Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 3/13 10:41 am - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/13
 

Results from the 4th stage in Italy

Stage 4: Monte San Vito to Castelfidardo, 137.2 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 3:14:28
2 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:03
3 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
4 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana both s.t.
5 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO 0:07
6 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:09
7 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota s.t.
8 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:18
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 0:20
10 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team s.t.
11 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:22
12 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS
13 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
14 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team all s.t.
15 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 0:26
16 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
17 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
18 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
19 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK all s.t.
20 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:29
21 Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:32
22 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon s.t.
23 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 0:34
24 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas 0:37
25 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
26 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:41
27 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo
28 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota both s.t.
29 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 0:45
30 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:47
31 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
32 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox both s.t.
33 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 0:51
34 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 0:53
35 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
36 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 0:57
37 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team s.t.
38 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:59
39 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 1:01
40 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 1:03
41 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango
42 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas both s.t.
43 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 1:05
44 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
45 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
46 Anouska Kostner (Ned) Dutch National Team
47 Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
48 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
49 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
50 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota
51 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo all s.t.
52 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Mcipollini Giordana 1:09
53 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo 1:10
54 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 1:14
55 Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara Cogeas s.t.
56 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:16
57 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 1:23
58 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon s.t.
59 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:25
60 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon
61 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara Cogeas all s.t.
62 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 1:31
63 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:35
64 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas 1:37
65 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO
66 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
67 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO
68 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
69 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
70 Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
71 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 1:40
72 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
73 Willeke Knol (Ned) Dutch National Team
74 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango all s.t.
75 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:43
76 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
77 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest both s.t.
78 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:47
79 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
80 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
81 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
82 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
83 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda
84 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota
85 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK
86 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
87 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
88 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
89 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda all s.t.
90 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 1:56
91 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team
92 Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) BePink
93 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
94 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox all s.t.
95 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 2:06
96 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren Kuota
97 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
98 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
99 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO
100 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team
101 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
102 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS 2:13
103 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS
104 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
105 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
106 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team
107 Brianna Walle (USA) US National Team all s.t.
108 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 2:20
109 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 2:23
110 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
111 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Dutch National Team both s.t.
112 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 2:25
113 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 2:38
114 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS
115 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink both s.t.
116 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 2:46
117 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
118 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink both s.t.
119 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:49
120 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 3:48
121 Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon 3:55
122 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 4:26
123 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
124 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon
125 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon
126 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team all s.t.
127 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 11:52
128 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO 12:07
129 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 13:26
130 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon 17:02
131 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda 17:14
132 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
133 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
134 Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies all s.t.
135 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren Kuota 17:22
136 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 17:42
137 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon s.t.
138 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 17:51
139 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 17:57
DNF Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
NA Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas
DNS Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNS Celine Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
DNS Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
DNS Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren Kuota
DNS Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 11:31:23
2 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana at 1:31
3 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO 1:33
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:39
5 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:41
6 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota 1:44
7 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:54
8 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 2:03
9 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 2:05
10 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:07
11 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS 2:11
12 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 2:28
13 Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:32
14 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 3:41
15 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 3:46
16 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia Durango s.t.
17 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:47
18 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 3:49
19 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team s.t.
20 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 3:54
21 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 3:58
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 4:04
23 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 4:10
24 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas 4:14
25 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 4:28
26 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
27 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 4:40
28 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 4:47
29 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:58
30 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 6:18
31 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 6:39
32 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 6:44
33 Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara Cogeas 6:48
34 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 6:48
35 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 6:51
36 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 8:18
37 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Mcipollini Giordana 9:27
38 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 10:38
39 Anouska Kostner (Ned) Dutch National Team 13:26
40 Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 13:33
41 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 13:36
42 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO 13:58
43 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 14:01
44 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 14:06
45 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 14:22
46 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 14:25
47 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 14:31
48 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara Cogeas 14:41
49 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 14:48
50 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 14:50
51 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team 15:40
52 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 15:41
53 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo 15:48
54 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota 16:00
55 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 16:01
56 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 16:22
57 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 16:27
58 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 16:28
59 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas 16:35
60 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team 16:39
61 Brianna Walle (USA) US National Team 16:43
62 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 16:51
63 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO 17:01
64 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS 17:15
65 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 17:26
66 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 17:52
67 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 18:00
68 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 18:07
69 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 18:14
70 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 20:20
71 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren Kuota 20:35
72 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 20:44
73 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS 20:56
74 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 21:02
75 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 21:02
76 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 21:02
77 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 21:12
78 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO 21:15
79 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 21:27
80 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 21:44
81 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 21:52
82 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 22:13
83 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Dutch National Team 22:13
84 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 22:19
85 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 23:51
86 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 23:57
87 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 24:13
88 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS 25:34
89 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 25:51
90 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda 27:32
91 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 27:34
92 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango 27:56
93 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 27:57
94 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 28:05
95 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 28:23
96 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 28:29
97 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 28:32
98 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK 28:43
99 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 28:47
100 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 28:54
101 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest 28:59
102 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 29:15
103 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team 29:21
104 Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 30:17
105 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 31:44
106 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 31:49
107 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 31:57
108 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 32:06
109 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 32:47
110 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Dutch National Team 33:04
111 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 33:47
112 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 34:03
113 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 34:44
114 Willeke Knol (Ned) Dutch National Team 34:47
115 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO 35:01
116 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 35:07
117 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 35:21
118 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 35:55
119 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 37:07
120 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 38:37
121 Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon 40:06
122 Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) BePink 40:33
123 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 40:50
124 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 43:06
125 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda 44:14
126 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 44:36
127 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 45:12
128 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 45:40
129 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 54:35
130 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 55:23
131 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 56:10
132 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 57:46
133 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 59:55
134 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:01:55
135 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:04:28
136 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren Kuota 1:06:40
137 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 1:18:59
138 Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:19:57
139 Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:20:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login