Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 5/13 12:54 pm - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/13
 

Results from the sixth stage in Italy

Stage 6: Terme di Premia to San Domenico, 121 km
1 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 3:16:01
2 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO at 0:24
3 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:34
4 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota 0:41
5 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 1:03
6 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:32
7 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 1:39
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS 1:46
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:52
10 Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:53
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 2:02
12 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 2:29
13 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 2:39
14 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 2:41
15 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 2:48
16 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 3:09
17 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 3:13
18 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:24
19 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 3:35
20 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 4:24
21 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 4:27
22 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 4:30
23 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 4:38
24 Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara Cogeas 5:19
25 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:26
26 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 5:38
27 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 5:45
28 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 6:28
29 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 6:45
30 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 6:53
31 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 7:10
32 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 7:12
33 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 7:39
34 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:47
35 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 7:59
36 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 8:16
37 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 8:36
38 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 8:57
39 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO s.t.
40 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 9:13
41 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 9:15
42 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO 9:18
43 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 9:40
44 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 9:47
45 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 9:53
46 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo 10:02
47 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 10:25
48 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team 10:30
49 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 10:42
50 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda s.t.
51 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 10:47
52 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Mcipollini Giordana 10:52
53 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 10:54
54 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango 11:26
55 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara Cogeas s.t.
56 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS 11:41
57 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 12:13
58 Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 12:28
59 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 12:42
60 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 13:15
61 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK s.t.
62 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota 13:26
63 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren Kuota 13:50
64 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota  
65 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest both s.t.
66 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas 14:17
67 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 14:22
68 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team 14:28
69 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS 15:11
70 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK  
71 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO  
72 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon all s.t.
73 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 15:23
74 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 15:49
75 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 15:59
76 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 16:05
77 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Dutch National Team 16:21
78 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 17:12
79 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 17:34
80 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 18:16
81 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas  
82 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango  
83 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango  
84 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
85 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda  
86 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon  
87 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango  
88 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
89 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon  
90 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
91 Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
92 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
93 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
94 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon  
95 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
96 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
97 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
98 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team  
99 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
100 Willeke Knol (Ned) Dutch National Team  
101 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
102 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
103 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana  
104 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink  
105 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO  
106 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team all s.t.
107 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 18:43
108 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 19:24
109 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 19:57
110 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS 20:34
111 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Dutch National Team 23:32
112 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 23:32
113 Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon 24:09
114 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon s.t.
115 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 26:40
116 Anouska Kostner (Ned) Dutch National Team 27:14
117 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 27:18
118 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 27:24
119 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 27:38
120 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 28:40
121 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 28:49
122 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest 29:37
123 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 30:16
124 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 30:31
125 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 30:50
126 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 31:02
127 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 31:35
128 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team s.t.
129 Brianna Walle (USA) US National Team 31:37
130 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team  
131 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team both s.t.
132 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren Kuota 31:42
DNF Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
DNF Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) BePink
DNS Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO
 
GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 17:14:34
2 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota at 2:25
3 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 2:40
4 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO 2:55
5 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:10
6 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS 4:50
7 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 5:09
8 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 5:17
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:39
10 Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 5:42
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 7:51
12 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 8:21
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 8:39
14 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 9:25
15 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 9:43
16 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 9:56
17 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 10:37
18 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 11:37
19 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13:21
20 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 13:54
21 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 14:21
22 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 14:30
23 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 16:14
24 Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara Cogeas 18:40
25 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 19:23
26 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 20:00
27 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 21:18
28 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 21:25
29 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 21:51
30 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 23:03
31 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 24:02
32 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 24:40
33 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 27:07
34 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 27:28
35 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 27:46
36 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas 28:11
37 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 28:39
38 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 31:20
39 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 31:58
40 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 34:47
41 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team 37:04
42 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo 38:55
43 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Mcipollini Giordana 39:20
44 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 39:30
45 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara Cogeas 39:39
46 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO 40:46
47 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 40:49
48 Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 41:57
49 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO 42:25
50 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota 42:37
51 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 45:44
52 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 48:13
53 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 48:23
54 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 48:56
55 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 49:23
56 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO 49:31
57 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 49:35
58 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 50:13
59 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 50:35
60 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS 51:35
61 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS 51:46
62 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 52:31
63 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango 53:01
64 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 53:22
65 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 53:52
66 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 54:01
67 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 55:14
68 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team 55:16
69 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 55:48
70 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 56:16
71 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren Kuota 56:58
72 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas 57:24
73 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team 57:28
74 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Dutch National Team 57:43
75 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 57:45
76 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 59:25
77 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 59:56
78 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 1:00:12
79 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:00:47
80 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 1:01:06
81 Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:01:54
82 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:02:44
83 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:02:49
84 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 1:03:08
85 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 1:03:14
86 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 1:03:26
87 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 1:04:40
88 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda 1:04:57
89 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS 1:05:17
90 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 1:05:29
91 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 1:05:36
92 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 1:06:48
93 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK 1:08:55
94 Anouska Kostner (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:09:54
95 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 1:10:57
96 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 1:11:17
97 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:11:17
98 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 1:11:46
99 Brianna Walle (USA) US National Team 1:12:01
100 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:14:03
101 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:14:36
102 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 1:15:31
103 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 1:16:43
104 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 1:17:10
105 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 1:17:49
106 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 1:18:36
107 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:19:10
108 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:19:21
109 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:20:39
110 Willeke Knol (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:21:01
111 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:21:15
112 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:21:21
113 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 1:23:21
114 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:24:34
115 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 1:24:36
116 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:25:03
117 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest 1:25:38
118 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:28:04
119 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:28:53
120 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:30:45
121 Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:32:47
122 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 1:35:30
123 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:42:46
124 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 1:49:43
125 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:53:41
126 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:53:51
127 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 2:02:00
128 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 2:02:01
129 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:02:45
130 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:09:03
131 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren Kuota 2:17:01
132 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 2:27:50

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login