Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 6/13 14:43 pm - Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile: Stage 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/13
 

Results from the seventh stage in Italy

Stage 7: Corbetta to Corbetta, 120 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 2:52:07
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
3 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO
4 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team
5 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
6 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
7 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo
8 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink
9 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas
10 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS
11 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon
12 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
13 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
14 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS
16 Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
17 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
18 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
19 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
20 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
21 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK
22 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
23 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
24 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS
25 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
26 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon all s.t.
27 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:08
28 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO
29 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO
30 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo
31 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Dutch National Team 0:09
32 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo
33 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS
34 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon
35 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Mcipollini Giordana
36 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK
37 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas
38 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team
39 Willeke Knol (Ned) Dutch National Team
40 Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
41 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team
42 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
43 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon
44 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS
45 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team
46 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
47 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK
48 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK
49 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
50 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS
51 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
52 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team
53 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
54 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
55 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
56 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
57 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
58 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda
59 Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara Cogeas
60 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
61 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
62 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia Durango
63 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda
64 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon
65 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
66 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara Cogeas
67 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
68 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
69 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia Durango
70 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango
71 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS
72 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
73 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
74 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
75 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
76 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota
77 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota
78 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
79 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
80 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
81 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas
82 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
83 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
84 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
85 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren Kuota
86 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon
87 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
88 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
89 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Dutch National Team
90 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
91 Anouska Kostner (Ned) Dutch National Team
92 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO
93 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
94 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
95 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon
96 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
97 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
98 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon
99 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink
100 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
101 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team
102 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO
103 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
104 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox all s.t.
105 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:26
106 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
107 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink
108 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team
109 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
110 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota
111 Brianna Walle (USA) US National Team all s.t.
112 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 0:29
113 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
114 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink both s.t.
115 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 0:37
116 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 0:46
117 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:07
118 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
119 Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:27
120 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:53
121 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
122 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:57
123 Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon 2:19
124 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon
125 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
126 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team all s.t.
127 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 3:22
128 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 5:46
129 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 8:28
DNF Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren Kuota
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest
DNS Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Kuota
GC
1 Mara Abbott (USA) US National Team 20:06:50
2 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana at 2:28
3 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO 2:52
4 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:01
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 4:50
6 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS 4:50
7 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 5:17
8 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 5:39
9 Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 5:42
10 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 7:42
11 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK 8:12
12 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 8:30
13 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 9:25
14 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana 9:43
15 Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 9:47
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 10:28
17 Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink 11:37
18 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13:20
19 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 13:54
20 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Dutch National Team 14:21
21 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 14:30
22 Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 16:14
23 Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara Cogeas 18:40
24 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 19:23
25 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies 20:00
26 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 21:16
27 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink 21:18
28 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 21:51
29 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 22:54
30 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 24:02
31 Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 24:40
32 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 27:07
33 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 27:19
34 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren Kuota 27:46
35 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara Cogeas 28:11
36 Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 28:39
37 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 31:19
38 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 31:58
39 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 34:47
40 Amy Pieters (Ned) Dutch National Team 37:04
41 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo 38:54
42 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Mcipollini Giordana 39:20
43 Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 39:30
44 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara Cogeas 39:39
45 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO 40:45
46 Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 41:48
47 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO 42:25
48 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren Kuota 42:54
49 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 42:59
50 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara Cogeas 45:44
51 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 48:04
52 Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 48:14
53 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 48:47
54 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 49:23
55 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO 49:31
56 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana 49:35
57 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia Durango 50:13
58 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 50:55
59 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica AIS 51:35
60 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS 51:46
61 Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 52:31
62 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia Durango 53:01
63 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 53:22
64 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 53:43
65 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Faren Kuota 54:29
66 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 55:14
67 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Dutch National Team 55:33
68 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 56:07
69 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 56:08
70 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren Kuota 56:58
71 Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara Cogeas 57:15
72 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team 57:19
73 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 57:30
74 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Dutch National Team 57:43
75 Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team 1:00:12
76 Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:00:23
77 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:01:04
78 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 1:01:06
79 Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:02:06
80 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:02:40
81 Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:02:44
82 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 1:02:59
83 Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO 1:03:01
84 Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:03:12
85 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 1:03:26
86 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team 1:04:40
87 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda 1:04:57
88 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS 1:05:08
89 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK 1:05:36
90 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 1:05:46
91 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK 1:06:48
92 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK 1:08:55
93 Anouska Kostner (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:09:54
94 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 1:10:57
95 Lauren Hall (USA) US National Team 1:11:17
96 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 1:11:46
97 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:12:15
98 Brianna Walle (USA) US National Team 1:12:18
99 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:14:03
100 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:14:36
101 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda 1:15:31
102 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 1:17:20
103 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team 1:17:30
104 Doris Schweizer (Sui) BePink 1:18:53
105 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:19:27
106 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:20:39
107 Willeke Knol (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:21:01
108 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:21:05
109 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:21:15
110 Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:21:21
111 Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink 1:23:21
112 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:24:34
113 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest 1:25:38
114 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:26:51
115 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:28:04
116 Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:28:53
117 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:30:45
118 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team 1:32:55
119 Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:34:57
120 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Kuota 1:35:30
121 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:42:37
122 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 1:49:43
123 Corinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:53:41
124 Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:53:42
125 Sara Grifi (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana 2:02:01
126 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon 2:04:10
127 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:04:29
128 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 2:14:40
129 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 2:31:03

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login