Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 7/13 19:27 pm - Tour de Delta: Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/13
 

Results from today's WhiteSpot road race



Women, 81.41 km
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:08:36.1
2 Elle Anderson (USA) Vanderkitten
3 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS both s.t.
4 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:08:38.3
5 Gillian Carleton (Can) Specialized-lululemon 2:08:39.9
6 Lauretta Hanson (Aus)
7 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten
8 Joanie Caron (Can) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
9 Audrey Bernard (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
10 Jana Schemmer (Ger) RSV Unna
11 Rhae Shaw (Can) Vanderkitten
12 Olivia Dillon (Irl) NOW and Novartis for MS
13 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
14 Jenny Lehmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
15 Leah Guloien (Can) Colavita Fine Cooking
16 Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS
17 Beth Duryea (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
18 Candice Vermeulen (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
19 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
20 Amber Gaffney (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
21 Stephanie Skoreyko (Can) Infinit Canada / Cyclepower
22 Shoshauna Laxson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
23 Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
24 Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
25 Lex Albrecht (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS
26 Annie Foreman-Macke (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
27 Annalisa Fish (USA) Rockford / Clif
28 Maddi Campbell (NZl)
29 Melina Bernecker (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
30 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Infinit Canada / Cyclepower
31 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes all s.t.
32 Anika Todd (Can) Ind 2:08:49.8
33 Megan Rathwell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
34 Kathryn Donovan (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS both s.t.
35 Catherine Dessureault (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:08:51.6
36 Sophie Williamson (NZl) Vanderkitten 2:08:55.0
37 Lauren Rauck Komansk (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 2:08:57.4
38 Haley Warkentin (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Cycling Centre 2:11:02.5
39 Erin Redl (Can) Steed Cycles
40 Meghan Grant (Can) Local Ride Racing both s.t.
41 Jennifer McMahon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:11:40.9
42 Emily Flynn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery s.t.
43 Kaytie Scott (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH 2:11:45.6
DNF Grace Alexander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Melanie von Stetten (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Trina Van Dyck (Can) Cranked-Garneau
DNF Gina Haatz (Ger)
DNF Chelsea Smith (USA) Primal Pro Womens Racing P/B BH
DNF Allison Beveridge (Can)
DNF Joey Luyckx (Can) Atomic Racing
DNF Jennifer Gerth (Can)
DNS Joëlle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS Jessica Cutler (USA) Vanderkitten
 
Pro/1 Men, 151.19 km
1 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 3:29:13
2 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut
3 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
4 Dion Smith (NZl) Predator Carbon Repair
5 Nic Hamilton (Can) Team Canada
6 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
7 Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
8 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
9 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
10 Tim Gebauer (Ger) German National Team 0:02
11 Will Routley (Can) Team Canada
12 Christian Meier (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
13 Chris Stastny (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:05
14 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:25
15 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut 0:37
16 Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team 0:38
17 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Predator Carbon Repair 0:42
18 Joachim Tolles (Ger) German National Team 1:48
19 Cid Martinez (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inn Elite Racing p/b Pacific C
20 Ian Crane (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
21 Federico Marchiori (Ita) Team H&R Block
22 Zach Bell (Can) Team Canada
23 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
24 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block
25 Brandon Etzl (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
26 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
27 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Predator Carbon Repair
28 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
29 Andrea Ciacchini (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
30 Adam de Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
31 Jeff Werner (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inn Elite Racing p/b Pacific C
32 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator Carbon Repair
33 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
34 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
35 Noah Bloom (Can) Garneau Evolution
36 Phil Mooney (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
37 Michael van den Ham (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inn Elite Racing p/b Pacific C
38 Hendrik Werner (Ger) German National Team
39 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
40 Travis Streb (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
41 Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
42 Emile de Rosnay (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inn Elite Racing p/b Pacific C
43 Luis Romero Amar (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman
44 Stuart Wight (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling
45 Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
46 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
47 Alistair Howard (Can) Triple Crown Racing
48 Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
49 Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
50 Greg Christian (USA) Garneau Evolution
51 Justin Kerr (NZl) Team H&R Block all s.t.
52 Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:41
53 David Gerth (Can) Triple Crown Racing s.t.
DNF Thomas Radermache (Ger) German National Team
DNF Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Branden Russell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Gabriel Varela (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF Cody Canning (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Jesse Reams (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF David Fleischhauer (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Chris Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Team Baier Landshut
DNF Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Baier Landshut
DNF David Strasser (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inn Elite Racing p/b Pacific Centre
DNF Raphael Lalumiere (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inn Elite Racing p/b Pacific Centre
DNF Brett Boniface (Can) Garneau Evolution
DNF Ted Matson (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Bart Ludbrook (NZl) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Craig Jones (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Brian Dalton (Can) Triple Crown Racing
DNF Bryan Gallant (Can) Triple Crown Racing
DNF Mike Laxdal (Can) Triple Crown Racing
DNF Rob Warren (Can) Triple Crown Racing
DNS Sebastian Salas (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNS John Tolkamp (Can) Garneau Evolution

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login