Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 7/13 23:36 pm - Canada Cup DH#2, Sun Peaks results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/13
 

Results from today's BC/Canada Cup DH at the Sun Peaks resort in Kamloops

 

Women
1 Micayla Gatto (Cycling BC) 4:50.56
2 Casey Brown (Norco Factory Racing) 4:51.66
3 Miranda Millar (Cycling BC) 4:54.75
4 Claire Buchar (Ind) 5:02.40
5 Vaea Verbeek (Intense) 5:03.63
6 Jaime Hill (Cycle Components) 5:22.10
7 Bernadine Jacques (Ind) 5:32.63
8 Kristen Courtney (Adrenaline Racer/To Wheels) 5:40.59
9 Lindsay Tremblay (Ind) 5:42.20
10 Veronika Voracek (Tantalus Bike Shop) 5:48.00
11 Kristen Smart (Ind) 5:52.26
 
Junior Women
1 Jaide Foster (Bicycle Café Kamloops) 5:53.25
2 Kirby McLean (Independent) 5:59.67
 
Elite Men
1 Forrest Riesco (Independent) 4:23.05
2 Kyle Sangers (Independent) 4:24.56
3 Chris Kovarik (Independent) 4:26.15
4 Remi Gauvin (Independent) 4:26.66
5 Kirk McDowall (Independent) 4:27.42
6 Dan Sims (Independent) 4:29.51
7 Bas van Steenbergen (Transition Bikes) 4:30.42
8 Luke Stevens (PerformX Commencal) 4:31.33
9 Matt Nielsen (Independent) 4:31.47
10 Adriano Digiacinto (Independent) 4:32.27
11 Matthew Beer (Intense Cycles, Fox Shox, Troy Lee) 4:32.47
12 Sidney Slotegrant (Turf Rack Racing) 4:32.53
13 Jordan Hodder (Independent) 4:32.92
14 Rob Fraser (Tuf Rack/ Transition) 4:33.51
15 Nicholas Geddes (Norco Factory Team) 4:34.11
16 Julien Laramee (Equipe du Quebec) 4:34.55
17 Robert Venables (Dunbar Cycles) 4:34.84
18 Jamie Biluk (Independent) 4:35.71
19 Cameron Porteous (Dunbar Cycles) 4:35.97
20 Shawn Neer (SMAC Innovations) 4:36.01
21 Nick Grimm (Independent) 4:37.11
22 Dean Tennant (Dunbar Cycles) 4:37.38
23 Samuel Thibault (Lama Cycles/Maaxx) 4:37.77
24 Drew Pautler (Independent) 4:39.21
25 Braeden Onciul (Xpress Racing) 4:40.14
26 Benoit Rioux (xprezo borsao) 4:41.15
27 Regan Hogelie (Independent) 4:41.20
28 Chayse Marshall (Independent) 4:41.21
29 Sheldon Smith (Independent) 4:41.93
30 Philippe Ricard (Lama Cycles/ Maaxx) 4:41.93
31 Spencer Graf (Independent) 4:42.34
32 Kip Shortreed (Independent) 4:43.34
33 Taylor Rowlands (silent sports norco) 4:43.72
34 Evan Blackwell (Base Race Team) 4:44.71
35 Ewan Fafard (Independent) 4:45.08
36 Cody Macarthur (Independent) 4:45.63
37 Garrett MacIntosh (Independent) 4:46.87
38 James Frost (Primary Sweet Pete's) 4:47.80
39 Tim Coleman (Independent) 4:48.88
40 Daniel Anderson (Cove Bikes) 4:49.09
41 Cody Ratte (Calgary Cycle Race Team) 4:49.95
42 Jay Boysen (Independent) 4:51.37
43 Anthony Evans (Independent) 4:54.07
44 Rob Chapman (Bow Cycle DH) 4:58.14
45 Kyle Quesnel (Independent) 4:59.89
46 Alexander MacMillan (MacMillan Racing) 5:06.35
47 Cameron Starcheski (Independent) 6:08.12
48 Jeffery Bryson (Independent) 8:54.44
DNS Adam Mantle (Dunbar Cycles)
DNS Ken Faubert (Dunbar Cycles)
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Mark Wallace (Independent) 4:23.71
2 Mckay Vezina (Devinci/Fox/Newbury Park Bike Shop) 4:28.52
3 Jack Iles (Independent) 4:32.31
4 Lee Jackson (Norco Factory Team) 4:32.86
5 Hugo Langevin (Cycles Performance/Niquet) 4:34.11
6 Alexander Geddes (Norco Factory Team) 4:34.19
7 Stuart Dickson (Independent) 4:34.97
8 Jayson Giorio (Independent) 4:38.84
9 Matt Hardwick (Cycle Component Network) 4:39.24
10 Chris Bennett (The Base Team DH) 4:41.22
11 Branden Ostoforoff (Independent) 4:42.79
12 Jeremy McDowell (Winsport Academy DH Bike Team) 4:44.82
13 Sebastian Lutz (Independent) 4:45.72
14 Benjamin Yeager (Prince George Cycling Club) 4:46.05
15 Thomas Doyle (Oak Bay Bikes) 4:46.51
16 Isaac Marangoni (Independent) 4:54.87
17 Bowen Irvine (Independent) 4:55.08
18 Nik Dunn (Independent) 4:56.16
19 Hayden Genoud (Derailed sports/Santa Cruz) 4:58.71
20 Wyatt Kelln (AFD Racing) 4:59.32
21 Dylan Hoover (Independent) 5:02.40
22 Mitchell O'Keefe (Deathgrip Racing) 5:03.43
23 Takoda Crawford (Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club) 5:06.86
24 Tyler Gregson (Xpress Racing) 5:07.10
25 Eric Smeeton (Independent) 5:08.51
26 Sandy Thompson (Independent) 5:13.84
27 Nick Chappell-Moss (Independent) 5:17.83
28 Benjamin Despres-Morin (Equipe du Quebec/ Dirt Camp Race Team) 5:19.62
29 Dakota Boyer (Calgary Cycle) 5:21.37



Other Category results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login