Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 19/13 9:22 am - Cascade Classic: Men's Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/13
 

Results from the third stage in Bend Oregon

 

Stage 2 (July 18th): Crooked River Time Trial, 25.64 km Time Gap
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:30:59.960 0:00
2 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:31:17.540 0:18
3 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:31:17.690 s.t.
4 Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team) 0:31:20.220 0:21
5 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:31:33.180 0:34
6 Nate English (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:31:39.280 0:40
7 David Williams (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:31:41.680 0:42
8 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:31:43.050 0:44
9 Silvan Dillier (BMC Development Team) 0:31:46.170 0:47
10 Justin Rossi (A Marc Pro - Strava) 0:31:46.180 s.t.
11 Taylor Eisenhart (BMC Development Team) 0:31:48.900 0:49
12 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:31:50.150 0:51
13 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 0:31:53.170 0:54
14 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:31:57.110 0:58
15 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:31:59.740 1:00
16 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 0:32:03.270 1:04
17 Chris Barton (CashCall Mortgage) 0:32:04.700 1:05
18 Francisco Mancebo (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:32:08.120 1:09
19 Max Korus (Astellas Oncology) 0:32:15.820 1:16
20 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Cycling Team) 0:32:15.960 s.t.
21 James Oram (Bontrager Cycling Team) 0:32:19.260 1:20
22 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:32:20.010 1:21
23 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:32:20.270
24 Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:32:20.670 both s.t.
25 Morgan Schmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:32:21.610 1:22
26 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:32:25.490 1:26
27 Tim Roe (BMC Development Team) 0:32:27.180 1:28
28 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:32:27.310
29 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:32:27.540 both s.t.
30 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:32:29.150 1:30
31 Kirk Carlsen (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:32:33.920 1:34
32 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:32:34.050 1:35
33 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 0:32:36.510 1:37
34 Gregory Daniel (Bontrager Cycling Team) 0:32:39.590 1:40
35 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:32:43.860 1:44
36 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 0:32:44.680 1:45
37 Curtis Dearden (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 0:32:48.950 1:49
38 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:32:50.110 1:51
39 Johnathan Freter (Fire Fighters Cycling) 0:32:52.470 1:53
40 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 0:32:53.110 1:54
41 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:32:54.670 1:55
42 Tanner Putt (Bontrager Cycling Team) 0:32:57.310 1:58
43 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:33:00.520 2:01
44 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:33:01.380 2:02
45 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 0:33:03.200 2:04
46 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek) 0:33:03.240
47 Chase Pinkham (Jamis-Hagens Bergman) 0:33:03.410
48 James F Schurman (Champion System pb Stan's) 0:33:03.700
49 Nathaniel Wilson (Bontrager Cycling Team) 0:33:03.890 all s.t.
50 Bobby Lea (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:33:05.310 2:06
51 James Stemper (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:33:05.400 s.t.
52 Flavio De Luna (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:33:06.910 2:07
53 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:33:08.860 2:09
54 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:33:12.960 2:13
55 Shane Haga (Fire Fighters Cycling) 0:33:14.740 2:15
56 Connor McCutcheon (Get Crackin) 0:33:18.900 2:19
57 Frank Travieso (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:33:19.730 2:20
58 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:33:21.740 2:22
59 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 0:33:24.260 2:25
60 Kurt Wolfgang (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:33:25.570 2:26
61 Ben Chaddock (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:33:27.270 2:28
62 Eder Frayre (Calimax) 0:33:27.970
63 Kris Dahl (Team H&R Block) 0:33:27.990 both s.t.
64 Cesar Grajales (Predator Carbon Repair) 0:33:30.570 2:31
65 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:33:32.680 2:33
66 Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:33:32.980 s.t.
67 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:33:33.170 2:34
68 Griffin Easter (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:33:33.990 s.t.
69 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:33:36.280 2:37
70 Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:33:36.890 s.t.
71 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:33:37.200 2:38
72 Timothy Rugg (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:33:37.720 s.t.
73 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:33:40.880 2:41
74 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:33:43.180 2:44
75 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:33:45.330 2:46
76 Coulton Hartrich (J Astellas Oncology) 0:33:46.200 2:47
77 Jake Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:33:47.690 2:48
78 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:33:49.820 2:50
79 Matt Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:33:50.330 2:51
80 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 0:33:50.840 s.t.
81 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:33:51.060 2:52
82 Benjamin Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:33:52.860 2:53
83 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:33:53.300 2:54
84 Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team) 0:33:55.650 2:56
85 Ryan Eastman (Bontrager Cycling Team) 0:33:55.970 s.t.
86 Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 0:33:56.600 2:57
87 Alex Hagman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:33:57.600 2:58
88 Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized) 0:33:58.070 2:59
89 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 0:33:58.540 s.t.
90 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:33:59.120 3:00
91 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 0:34:00.180 3:01
92 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:34:02.520 3:03
93 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:34:03.150 3:04
94 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) 0:34:03.660 s.t.
95 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 0:34:05.120 3:06
96 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 0:34:06.060 3:07
97 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:34:07.170 3:08
98 Fabrizio von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 0:34:10.160 3:11
99 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 0:34:12.060 3:13
100 Logan Owen (California Giant/Specialized) 0:34:13.240 3:14
101 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:34:14.140 3:15
102 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:34:15.520 3:16
103 Patrick Mccarty (Ind) 0:34:17.260 3:18
104 Conor Mullervy (Predator Carbon Repair) 0:34:17.490
105 Chris Putt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:34:17.590 both s.t.
106 Maxim Jenkins (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:34:18.990 3:19
107 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager Cycling Team) 0:34:19.560 3:20
108 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin) 0:34:20.500 3:21
109 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:34:20.940 s.t.
110 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:34:21.150 3:22
111 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 0:34:22.640 3:23
112 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:34:23.270 3:24
113 Eric R Hill (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) 0:34:23.310
114 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:34:23.400 both s.t.
115 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 0:34:25.390 3:26
116 Isaac Howe (SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:34:28.690 3:29
117 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:34:31.250 3:32
118 Tyler M Riedesel (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:34:36.080 3:37
119 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:34:36.300
120 Gerardo Medina Robles (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:34:36.340
121 Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:34:36.730 all s.t.
122 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:34:40.110 3:41
123 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:34:40.260 s.t.
124 Dion Smith (Predator Carbon Repair) 0:34:43.520 3:44
125 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:34:43.740
126 Chris Gruber (Champion System pb Stan's) 0:34:43.770 both s.t.
127 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:34:45.040 3:46
128 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Cycling Team) 0:34:45.470 s.t.
129 Ricardo van der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:34:50.260 3:51
130 Willy J Zellmer (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek) 0:34:50.470 s.t.
131 Clay Murfet (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:34:51.730 3:52
132 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:34:53.060 3:54
133 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:34:53.060
134 Michael Sheehan (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:34:53.120
135 Kennett Peterson (Fire Fighters Cycling) 0:34:53.760 all s.t.
136 Robin Clegg (Team H&R Block) 0:34:55.600 3:56
137 Michael van den Ham (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 0:34:55.870 s.t.
138 Jos Leroux (Get Crackin) 0:34:58.180 3:59
139 Chris Uberti (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:34:58.440 s.t.
140 Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:34:59.050 4:00
141 Stephen Bedford (Ind) 0:35:00.790 4:01
142 Jesse Goodrich (California Giant/Specialized) 0:35:04.100 4:05
143 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek) 0:35:04.790 s.t.
144 Travis Mccabe (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:35:05.570 4:06
145 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 0:35:09.270 4:10
146 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:35:11.040 4:12
147 Hunter Huffman (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:35:11.830 s.t.
148 Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:35:12.630 4:13
149 Nathan Brown (Ind) 0:35:16.090 4:17
150 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 0:35:18.070 4:19
151 Shane Braley (Champion System pb Stan's) 0:35:20.810 4:21
152 Colt Peterson (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:35:21.020 4:22
153 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:35:21.060 s.t.
154 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:35:23.220 4:24
155 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:35:30.860 4:31
156 Brian Rach (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) 0:35:34.160 4:35
157 Barry Miller (Fire Fighters Cycling) 0:35:42.000 4:43
158 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:35:43.760 4:44
159 Ian Baldwin (LWV/Hagens Berman/Society Cons) 0:35:45.030 4:46
160 Curtis Winsor (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 0:35:45.090
161 Sergio Hernandez (Predator Carbon Repair) 0:35:45.210
162 Michael Pincus (Fire Fighters Cycling) 0:35:45.640
163 Steven Davis (Spy Giant) 0:35:45.980 all s.t.
164 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:35:47.870 4:48
165 Dean Haas (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:35:48.060 4:49
166 Gabriel Baca (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:35:49.800 4:50
167 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:36:09.400 5:10
168 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:36:14.720 5:15
169 Aurelien Passeron (Predator Carbon Repair) 0:36:24.360 5:25
170 Eric A Losak (Clif Bar Cycling) 0:36:24.560 s.t.
171 Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:36:28.850 5:29
172 Sam Sautelle (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:36:31.360 5:32
173 Patrick Kos (Ind) 0:36:39.890 5:40
174 Andres Diaz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 0:36:44.130 5:45
175 Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin) 0:36:46.810 5:47
176 Barry Wicks (Kona Factory Team) 0:36:53.910 5:54
177 Paul Warner (Bob's Bicycles) 0:37:17.370 6:18
178 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 0:37:44.830 6:45
179 Cory Wallace (Kona Factory Team) 0:38:05.340 7:06
180 Cody O'Reilly (Predator Carbon Repair) 0:38:06.380 7:07
181 Julio Mollinedo (Predator Carbon Repair) 0:38:06.550 s.t.
182 Zac Noonan (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 0:45:25.380 14:26
 
GC
1 Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team) 3.22:10
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) at 0:18
3 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:20
4 Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:29
5 Taylor Eisenhart (BMC Development Team) 0:30
6 Francisco Mancebo (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 0:33
7 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:36
8 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:39
9 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
10 Cameron Cogburn (CCB Racing) 0:54
11 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:01
12 Morgan Schmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:06
13 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:20
14 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Cycling Team) s.t.
15 James Oram (Bontrager Cycling Team) 1:25
16 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:32
17 Tanner Putt (Bontrager Cycling Team) 1:44
18 Chase Pinkham (Jamis-Hagens Bergman) 1:50
19 Nathaniel Wilson (Bontrager Cycling Team) 1:53
20 Tim Roe (BMC Development Team) 1:57
21 Johnathan Freter (Fire Fighters Cycling) 2:01
22 Cesar Grajales (Predator Carbon Repair) 2:22
23 Flavio De Luna (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 2:23
24 David Williams (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 2:24
25 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 2:30
26 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 2:33
27 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) s.t.
28 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2:40
29 Eder Frayre (Calimax) s.t.
30 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 2:42
31 Justin Rossi (A Marc Pro - Strava) 2:45
32 Alex Hagman (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 2:49
33 Silvan Dillier (BMC Development Team) 2:52
34 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 3:00
35 Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) s.t.
36 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage) 3:10
37 Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized) 3:12
38 Nate English (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 3:14
39 James F Schurman (Champion System pb Stan's) 3:21
40 Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 3:22
41 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 3:25
42 Jake Arnold (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 3:38
43 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:41
44 Gregory Daniel (Bontrager Cycling Team) 3:42
45 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 3:46
46 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Cycling Team) s.t.
47 Logan Owen (California Giant/Specialized) 3:50
48 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) s.t.
49 Dion Smith (Predator Carbon Repair) 3:52
50 Kirk Carlsen (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3:53
51 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:56
52 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
53 Connor O'Leary (Bontrager Cycling Team) 4:00
54 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:03
55 Coulton Hartrich (J Astellas Oncology) 4:07
56 Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:08
57 Chris Putt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 4:10
58 Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 4:15
59 Griffin Easter (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 4:16
60 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 4:26
61 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) s.t.
62 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:28
63 Patrick Mccarty (Ind) 4:38
64 Timothy Rugg (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 4:40
65 Justin Mauch (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 4:47
66 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:48
67 Connor McCutcheon (Get Crackin) 4:54
68 Maxim Jenkins (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 5:04
69 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 5:13
70 Travis Mccabe (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 5:14
71 Gerardo Medina Robles (Stage 17-Cylance) 5:29
72 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro - Strava) 5:36
73 Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 5:41
74 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 5:42
75 Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 5:44
76 Bobby Lea (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 5:48
77 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized) 5:49
78 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:53
79 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:54
80 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 5:55
81 Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 6:03
82 Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team) 6:09
83 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 6:12
84 Shane Braley (Champion System pb Stan's) 6:26
85 Matt Lyons (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 6:27
86 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance) 6:31
87 Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Panache) 6:32
88 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 6:38
89 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R Block) 6:41
90 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 6:47
91 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 6:52
92 Ricardo van der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 6:55
93 Nick Bax (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 7:11
94 Robin Clegg (Team H&R Block) 7:13
95 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 7:15
96 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek) 7:17
97 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance) 7:20
98 Jared Gilyard (Landis/Trek) s.t.
99 Kennett Peterson (Fire Fighters Cycling) 7:24
100 Fabrizio von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage) 7:39
101 Barry Miller (Fire Fighters Cycling) 7:44
102 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 7:48
103 Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 8:03
104 Barry Wicks (Kona Factory Team) 8:07
105 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:08
106 Andres Diaz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 8:15
107 Ryan Eastman (Bontrager Cycling Team) 8:22
108 Conor Mullervy (Predator Carbon Repair) 8:26
109 Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 8:37
110 Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 8:42
111 James Stemper (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 8:47
112 Aurelien Passeron (Predator Carbon Repair) 8:49
113 Clay Murfet (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 9:25
114 Michael van den Ham (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 9:28
115 Frank Travieso (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 9:50
116 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 9:54
117 Ryan Miller (Hagens Berman Cycling) 10:06
118 Jesse Goodrich (California Giant/Specialized) 10:35
119 Dean Haas (Horizon Organic/Panache) 11:14
120 Ben Chaddock (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 11:32
121 Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro - Strava) 11:36
122 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 12:01
123 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 12:14
124 Sergio Hernandez (Predator Carbon Repair) 12:32
125 Eric R Hill (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) s.t.
126 Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy p/b Kenda) 12:37
127 Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear) 12:38
128 David Kessler (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 12:53
129 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 13:00
130 Max Korus (Astellas Oncology) s.t.
131 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 13:13
132 Nathan Brown (Ind) 13:33
133 Steven Davis (Spy Giant) 13:36
134 Ian Baldwin (LWV/Hagens Berman/Society Cons) 13:56
135 Curtis Dearden (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 14:01
136 Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 14:03
137 Chris Barton (CashCall Mortgage) 14:07
138 Kurt Wolfgang (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 14:20
139 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
140 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 14:28
141 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 14:48
142 Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block) 14:53
143 Benjamin Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear) 15:03
144 Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:09
145 Michael Sheehan (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker) 15:14
146 Patrick Kos (Ind) s.t.
147 Shane Haga (Fire Fighters Cycling) 15:20
148 Emile de Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC) 15:25
149 Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 15:33
150 Gabriel Baca (Stage 17-Cylance) 15:34
151 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 15:52
152 Zac Noonan (D3Devo p/b Airgas) 15:59
153 Stephen Bedford (Ind) 16:01
154 Chris Uberti (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 16:02
155 Chris Gruber (Champion System pb Stan's) 16:09
156 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin) 16:13
157 Tyler M Riedesel (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 16:34
158 Isaac Howe (SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 16:37
159 Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear) 17:27
160 Michael Pincus (Fire Fighters Cycling) 17:32
161 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 17:36
162 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 18:13
163 Cory Wallace (Kona Factory Team) 19:49
164 Colt Peterson (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 20:23
165 Curtis Winsor (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis) 22:02
166 Kris Dahl (Team H&R Block) 22:09
167 Cody O'Reilly (Predator Carbon Repair) 23:15
168 Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin) 24:07
169 Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block) 24:17
170 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance) 24:21
171 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 24:44
172 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Panache) 24:48
173 Paul Warner (Bob's Bicycles) 25:00
174 Willy J Zellmer (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek) 25:20
175 Brian Rach (LAPT - Wilde Subaru) 25:57
176 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance) 26:27
177 Hunter Huffman (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 26:49
178 Eric A Losak (Clif Bar Cycling) 27:50
179 Jos Leroux (Get Crackin) 27:55
180 Sam Sautelle (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 30:06
181 Julio Mollinedo (Predator Carbon Repair) 30:38
182 Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 31:03

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login