Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 28/13 19:44 pm - Ontario Provincial RR championships - results, 1:30 pm Starts


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/13
 

Results from the Elite/U23 and Master A Men in Bradford ON

Master A Men, 108 km (Average Speed 38.7 km/h)
1G Charlie Gorman (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMA) 2:47:16
2S Peter Mogg (Team T1c London Honda-Village - RMMA) at s.t.
3B Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA) 8:05
4 Scott Fitzgerald (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMA)
5 Jason Valenti (Tower/Cipollini Racing - RMMA)
6 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA)
7 Bryan Tyers (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - RMMA)
8 Marten Mann (Team T1c London Honda-Village - RMMA) all s.t.
9 Jody Wilson (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMA) 8:21
10 Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RMMA) 12:53
11 John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA) 20:36
DNF Andrew Auld (Team CHCH - National Cycling Centre - RMMA)
DNF Jj Woodley (Novofit-C360r - RMMA)
DNF Oaken Work (Bateman's Bicycle Company - RMMA)
DNF Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA)
DNF John Hauser (The Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy - RMMA)
DNF Ted Clark (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA)
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF Bryan Tencic (Independent - RMMA)
DNF Mark Edey (Impala Bicycles - RMMA)
DNF Kristoffer Hernandez (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA)
DNF Andrew Merrick (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA)
DNS Chris Ivey (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNS Keith Mackinnon (Evolution Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNS Michael Belanger (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA)
 
U23 Men, 144 km (Average Speed 39.6 km/h)
1G Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RMU23.1) 3:38:08
2S Stephen Welsh (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RMU23.3) at s.t.
3B Luke Vanlauwe (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.2) 0:12
4 Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMU23.2) 0:23
5 Christopher Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RMU23.2) 4:29
DNF Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)
DNF Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMU23.2)
DNF Ian Bagg (The Hub Race Team - RMU23.3)
DNF Kevin Massicotte (Ride With Rendall - RMU23.1)
DNF Brian Trafford (OCTTO-Cervelo - RMU23.1)
DNF Brandon Burton (Kurzawinski Coach/pbnj.ca - RMU23.4)
DNF Dhruv Bisaria (Mcgill University - RMU23.4)
DNF Ilya Bakoulin (Independent - RMU23.3)
DNF Ben Andrew (Euro-Sports - RMU23.2)
DNF Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
 
Elite Men, 144 km (Average Speed 39.7 km/h)
1G Ryan Roth (Champion System Pro Cycling Team - RME.1) 3:37:33
2S Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/TOwheels - RME.2) at 0:26
3B Jeff Schiller (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1) s.t.
4 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) 0:35
5 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:38
6 Colm Cassidy (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1) 0:42
7 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:47
8 Peter Haworth (Team London Cycling - RME.4) 0:49
9 Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.2) 0:53
10 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1) 1:09
11 Dan Doddy (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2) s.t.
12 Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - RME.1) 2:21
13 Nick Di Cristofaro (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - RME.2) 3:45
14 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team - RME.2) s.t.
15 Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.2) 5:04
16 Nigel Roedde (Independent - RME.3) 7:05
DNF Ben Reid (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Derrek Ivey (Tower/Cipollini Racing - RME.1)
DNF John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
DNF David Byer (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
DNF Andrew Mouck (Beaches Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
DNF Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Ben Mcnabb (Collingwood Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Bayden Pritchard (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
DNF Shawn Cranwell (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Kabir Toor (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RME.1)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.1)
DNF Sean Boileau (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - RME.2)
DNF Brent Aquino (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RME.2)
DNF Kevin Black (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
DNS Rhys Penalagan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 144 km (Average Speed 39.7 km/h)
1 Ryan Roth (Champion System Pro Cycling Team - RME.1) 3:37:33
2 Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels - RME.2) at 0:26
3 Jeff Schiller (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1) s.t.
4 Aaron Fillion (Ride With Rendall - RME.1) 0:35
5 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RMU23.1)
6 Stephen Welsh (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RMU23.3) both s.t.
7 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 0:38
8 Colm Cassidy (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1) 0:42
9 Luke Vanlauwe (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.2) 0:47
10 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) s.t.
11 Peter Haworth (Team London Cycling - RME.4) 0:49
12 Anthony Sreblowski (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.2) 0:53
13 Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMU23.2) 0:58
14 Peter Morse (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1) 1:09
15 Dan Doddy (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2) s.t.
16 Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - RME.1) 2:21
17 Nick Di Cristofaro (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - RME.2) 3:45
18 Andrew Watson (Norco Factory Team - RME.2) s.t.
19 Christopher Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RMU23.2) 5:04
20 Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.2) s.t.
21 Nigel Roedde (Independent - RME.3) 7:05
DNF Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)
DNF Brendan Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMU23.2)
DNF Ian Bagg (The Hub Race Team - RMU23.3)
DNF Kevin Massicotte (Ride With Rendall - RMU23.1)
DNF Brian Trafford (OCTTO-Cervelo - RMU23.1)
DNF Brandon Burton (Kurzawinski Coach/pbnj.ca - RMU23.4)
DNF Dhruv Bisaria (Mcgill University - RMU23.4)
DNF Ilya Bakoulin (Independent - RMU23.3)
DNF Ben Andrew (Euro-Sports - RMU23.2)
DNF Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.3)
DNF Ben Reid (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Derrek Ivey (Tower/Cipollini Racing - RME.1)
DNF John Stewart (The Hub Race Team - RME.2)
DNF David Byer (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
DNF Andrew Mouck (Beaches Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1)
DNF Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Ben Mcnabb (Collingwood Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Bayden Pritchard (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
DNF Shawn Cranwell (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Kabir Toor (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RME.1)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.1)
DNF Sean Boileau (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate - RME.2)
DNF Brent Aquino (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes - RME.2)
DNF Kevin Black (OCTTO-Cervelo - RME.1)
DNS Rhys Penalagan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login