Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 14/13 7:00 am - MTB World Cup Hafjell: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/13
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC race in Hafjell, Norway

Elite Women, 6 laps (24.96 km)
1 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 1:25:34
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol at 0:20
3 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - KMC 0:22
4 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC 0:54
5 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:17
6 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 2:48
7 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 3:23
8 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Giant Pro XC Team 4:17
9 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team 4:46
10 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team 5:15
11 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 5:41
12 Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 5:56
13 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) 6:07
14 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team 6:47
15 Adelheid Morath (Ger) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 7:01
16 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 7:03
17 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team 7:13
18 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing 7:58
19 Hanna Klein (Ger) 8:48
20 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 9:24
21 Lene Byberg (Nor) 9:56
22 Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team 10:17
23 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 10:33
24 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven/NoTubes 10:36
25 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Sabine Spitz Haibike Pro Team 10:44
26 Nina Wrobel (Ger) 10:49
27 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 11:00
28 Vera Andreeva (Rus) Team Protek 11:08
29 Heidi Sandsto (Nor) Team Giant/United Bakeries 11:13
30 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Calcit Bike Team 12:05
31 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) 12:33
32 Paula Gorycka (Pol) 4F Racing Team 13:12
33 Lee Craigie (GBr) 13:20
34 Kate Fluker (Nzl) 14:06
35 Erin Huck (USA) 14:38
36 Lucie Vesela (Cze) -1 lap
37 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) -1 lap
38 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) -1 lap
39 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) -1 lap
40 Cindy Montambault (Can) -2 laps
41 Ruth Owen-Evans (GBr) -4 laps
DNF Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Specialized Racing XC
DNF Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team
DNF Oksana Rybakova (Rus)
DNS Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Fischer-BMC
DNS Jane Nussli (GBr) Fischer-BMC



Final World Cup Standings

1 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team, 1080 pts
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol, 960
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team, 955
4 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Giant Pro XC Team, 890
5 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing Team, 680
6 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Giant Pro XC Team, 606
7 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team, 605
8 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing Team, 600
9 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team, 589
10 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing XC, 582

12 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing, 485
31 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Roxracing, 222
41 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott-3Roxracing, 130

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login