Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 29/14 18:34 pm - Volta ao Alentejo: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/14
 

Results from the fourth stage today in Portugal

 

Ryan Anderson crashed badly athe end of yesterday's stage and did not start today.

 

Read Optum Pro Cycling's report from the first 3 stages

 

Stage 4: Odemira to Santiago do Cacém, -159.2 Km
1 Karel Hnik (Cze) Etixx 3:50:43
2 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Euskadi
3 Eduard Prades (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa both s.t.
4 Edgar Pinto (Por) Antarte 0:02
5 Federico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular
6 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador
7 Erik Bystrem (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley
8 Ryan Eastman (USA) US Cycling Team
9 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) BDC Marcpol
10 Fredrik Galta (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley
11 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Feira
12 Tanner Put (USA) US Cycling Team
13 Vicente De Mateos (Esp) Dunas Douradas
14 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim
15 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
16 Amaro Antunes (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim
17 Joaquim Silva (Por) Anicolor
18 Miguel Minguez (Esp) Euskadi
19 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
20 Jaime Roson (Esp) Team Ecuador
21 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Efapel/Glassdrive all s.t.
22 Jan Hirt (Cze) Etixx 0:10
23 Francisco Moreno (Esp) Dunas Douradas 0:12
24 Raul De Mateos (Esp) Dunas Douradas 0:14
25 Kamil Gradek (Pol) BDC Marcpol 0:15
26 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel/Glassdrive
27 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel/Glassdrive
28 Micael Isidoro (Por) Dunas Douradas
29 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Bicicletas Andrade all s.t.
30 Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Team Fixit.no 0:19
31 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Etixx 0:24
32 Sergio Sousa (Por) Efapel/Glassdrive 0:26
33 Robin Carpenter (USA) US Cycling Team 0:28
34 Nuno Almeida (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau s.t.
35 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx 0:30
36 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) US Cycling Team 0:32
37 Nuno Matos (Por) Radio Popular 0:34
38 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) Euskadi 0:37
39 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Anicolor
40 Higinio Fernandez (Esp) Team Ecuador both s.t.
41 Andre Bessa (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 0:42
42 Havard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley s.t.
43 Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley 0:45
44 Hugo Vaz (Por) Anicolor s.t.
45 Mario Costa (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 0:48
46 Antonio Barbio (Por) Anicolor
47 Hugo Sabido (Por) Antarte
48 Leonel Coutinho (Por) Feira
49 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim all s.t.
50 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Efapel/Glassdrive 0:52
51 Cesar Martingil (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 1:00
52 Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Anicolor 1:06
53 Hugo Sancho (Por) Antarte
54 Rodrigo Gomes (Por) Anicolor
55 Josip Rumac (Cro) Etixx
56 Rui Vinhas (Por) Dunas Douradas all s.t.
57 David Rodrigues (Por) Feira 1:11
58 Fabio Oliveira (Por) Feira 1:17
59 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Dunas Douradas 1:22
60 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim 1:30
61 Rafael Reis (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim
62 Daniel Freitas (Por) Antarte both s.t.
63 Daniel Greg (USA) US Cycling Team 1:37
64 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) BDC Marcpol
65 Alex Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies both s.t.
66 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Anicolor 1:53
67 Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley s.t.
68 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 2:17
69 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
70 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
71 Helder Oliveira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa
72 Benat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi
73 Rafael Apolinario (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
74 Luis Gomes (Por) Bicicletas Andrade
75 Hernani Broco (Por) Dunas Douradas all s.t.
76 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Fixit.no 2:22
77 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte 2:28
78 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 2:36
79 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel/Glassdrive 2:57
80 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte
81 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Efapel/Glassdrive
82 Renato Avelar (Por) Feira
83 André Mourato (Por) Antarte all s.t.
84 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador 3:01
85 Alex Darville (USA) US Cycling Team
86 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Marcpol
87 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador
88 August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley
89 Jones Carter (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
90 Samuel Magalhaes (Por) Feira
91 Francisco Valinho (Por) Anicolor
92 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Fixit.no
93 Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.no
94 Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Etixx
95 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC Marcpol
96 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) Efapel/Glassdrive
97 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley
98 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Euskadi all s.t.
99 Sindre Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 3:07
100 David Livramento (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim 4:18
101 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim
102 Bruno Sancho (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim
103 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Team Ecuador all s.t.
104 Celio Sousa (Por) Radio Popular 4:23
105 Virgilio Santos (Por) Radio Popular
106 Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular
107 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular all s.t.
108 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) BDC Marcpol 6:09
109 Diogo Santos (Por) Feira 6:21
110 Paulo Pereira (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau
111 António Carvalho (Por) Antarte
112 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Radio Popular all s.t.
113 Yannick Eckmann (USA) US Cycling Team 6:24
114 Isaac Carbonell (Esp) Team Ecuador
115 Tom Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
116 Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
117 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no all s.t.
118 Pawel Bernas (Pol) BDC Marcpol 6:43
119 Adam Stachoviak (Pol) BDC Marcpol s.t.
120 Jon Larrinaga (Esp) Euskadi 7:36
121 Pedro Costa (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau s.t.
122 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular 8:03
123 Raul Alarcon (Esp) Dunas Douradas
124 Pablo Lechuga (Esp) Euskadi both s.t.
125 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 8:49
126 Albert Torres (Esp) Team Ecuador 9:07
127 Jose Pereira (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 9:41
128 Mikel Ituria (Esp) Euskadi 10:37
DNS Delio Fernandez (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa
DNS Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
DNS Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.no
GC
1 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Euskadi 17:53:45
2 Eduard Prades (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa at 0:08
3 Karel Hnik (Cze) Etixx 0:15
4 Edgar Pinto (Por) Antarte 0:18
5 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim 0:30
6 Byron Guama (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:31
7 Federico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular 0:33
8 Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Efapel/Glassdrive s.t.
9 Amaro Antunes (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim 0:34
10 Tanner Put (USA) US Cycling Team 0:38
11 Vicente De Mateos (Esp) Dunas Douradas 0:46
12 Jaime Roson (Esp) Team Ecuador 0:47
13 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Quinta Da Lixa s.t.
14 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies s.t.
15 Joaquim Silva (Por) Anicolor 0:52
16 Erik Bystrem (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley 0:56
17 Sergio Sousa (Por) Efapel/Glassdrive 1:01
18 Jan Hirt (Cze) Etixx 1:12
19 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel/Glassdrive 1:16
20 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx 1:20
21 Micael Isidoro (Por) Dunas Douradas 1:22
22 Kamil Gradek (Pol) BDC Marcpol 1:28
23 Raul De Mateos (Esp) Dunas Douradas s.t.
24 Nuno Matos (Por) Radio Popular 1:32
25 Fredrik Galta (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley 1:34
26 Francisco Moreno (Esp) Dunas Douradas 1:38
27 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Efapel/Glassdrive 1:39
28 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) US Cycling Team 1:40
29 Hugo Sabido (Por) Antarte 1:55
30 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Feira 1:57
31 Rui Vinhas (Por) Dunas Douradas 1:58
32 Robin Carpenter (USA) US Cycling Team 2:00
33 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) BDC Marcpol 2:13
34 Miguel Minguez (Esp) Euskadi s.t.
35 Hugo Sancho (Por) Antarte 2:20
36 Hugo Vaz (Por) Anicolor 2:21
37 David Rodrigues (Por) Feira 2:22
38 Antonio Barbio (Por) Anicolor 2:30
39 Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Team Fixit.no 2:43
40 Nuno Almeida (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 3:00
41 Luis Gomes (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 3:05
42 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim 3:29
43 Rafael Reis (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim 3:39
44 Benat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi 3:43
45 Josip Rumac (Cro) Etixx 3:44
46 Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Anicolor s.t.
47 Rodrigo Gomes (Por) Anicolor 4:20
48 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Dunas Douradas 4:22
49 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Anicolor 4:27
50 André Mourato (Por) Antarte 4:28
51 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel/Glassdrive 4:30
52 Daniel Greg (USA) US Cycling Team 4:41
53 Daniel Freitas (Por) Antarte 4:49
54 César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular 4:50
55 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim 4:52
56 Havard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley 4:55
57 Ryan Eastman (USA) US Cycling Team 4:56
58 Jones Carter (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 5:46
59 Luis Afonso (Por) Antarte 5:50
60 Radovan Dolezel (Cze) Etixx 5:52
61 Eric Young (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 6:01
62 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) Euskadi 6:03
63 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 6:08
64 Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) BDC Marcpol 6:19
65 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Antarte 6:20
66 Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular 7:00
67 Hernani Broco (Por) Dunas Douradas 7:04
68 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Fixit.no 7:09
69 Renato Avelar (Por) Feira 7:40
70 Celio Sousa (Por) Radio Popular 7:47
71 Adam Stachoviak (Pol) BDC Marcpol 8:16
72 Virgilio Santos (Por) Radio Popular 8:43
73 David Livramento (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim 8:50
74 Fabio Oliveira (Por) Feira 8:51
75 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 8:58
76 Nuno Meireles (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 9:00
77 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) Quinta Da Lixa 9:17
78 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) Efapel/Glassdrive 9:48
79 Andre Bessa (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 10:16
80 Gaspar Gonçalves (Por) Anicolor 10:52
81 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Etixx 10:58
82 Mario Costa (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 11:00
83 Cesar Martingil (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 11:21
84 Alex Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 11:44
85 Francisco Valinho (Por) Anicolor 11:51
86 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Radio Popular s.t.
87 Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Team Ecuador 12:13
88 Rafael Apolinario (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 12:39
89 Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular 13:10
90 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Efapel/Glassdrive 13:15
91 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim 13:40
92 Leonel Coutinho (Por) Feira 13:43
93 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC Marcpol 14:09
94 Jóni Brandão (Por) Efapel/Glassdrive 14:14
95 Tom Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 14:52
96 Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.no 15:23
97 Higinio Fernandez (Esp) Team Ecuador 15:34
98 Helder Oliveira (Por) Quinta Da Lixa 16:04
99 Pablo Lechuga (Esp) Euskadi 16:09
100 Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley s.t.
101 Yannick Eckmann (USA) US Cycling Team 16:23
102 Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley 16:32
103 Magnus Borresen (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley 16:37
104 Pawel Bernas (Pol) BDC Marcpol 17:05
105 Sindre Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 17:09
106 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) BDC Marcpol 17:18
107 Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Marcpol 17:30
108 Isaac Carbonell (Esp) Team Ecuador 18:05
109 Samuel Magalhaes (Por) Feira 18:07
110 Alex Darville (USA) US Cycling Team 18:48
111 António Carvalho (Por) Antarte 19:20
112 Antonio Cabello (Esp) Team Ecuador 19:21
113 Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.no 19:23
114 Jon Larrinaga (Esp) Euskadi 19:35
115 Jon Aberasturi (Esp) Euskadi 20:41
116 Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Fixit.no 21:53
117 Bruno Sancho (Por) Banco BIC/Carmim 21:55
118 August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster HUS-Ridley 22:18
119 Tiago Ferreira (Por) Bicicletas Andrade 22:46
120 Diogo Santos (Por) Feira 23:18
121 Raul Alarcon (Esp) Dunas Douradas 23:48
122 Bradley Huff (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 24:16
123 Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Team Ecuador 24:18
124 Paulo Pereira (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 28:44
125 Jose Pereira (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 32:22
126 Pedro Costa (Por) C.C.J.M. Nicolau 36:33
127 Mikel Ituria (Esp) Euskadi 40:20
128 Albert Torres (Esp) Team Ecuador 40:42


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login