Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 30/14 14:26 pm - Gent-Wevelgem results


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/14
 

Results from Gent-Wevelgem in Belgium

 

Deinze to Wevelgem, 233 km
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 5:34:37
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
4 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
8 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
10 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
11 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
12 Sam Bennett (Irl) Team NetApp - Endura
13 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
14 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
16 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
18 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
19 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
20 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
22 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
23 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky
24 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
25 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
26 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
27 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
29 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka 0:04
30 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:06
31 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano s.t.
32 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:09
33 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale 0:10
34 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:16
36 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
37 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE 0:19
38 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
39 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
40 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
41 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
43 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
45 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp
46 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
48 Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
51 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
52 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling all s.t.
53 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 0:27
54 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura
55 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
56 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
57 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
58 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
59 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
60 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp
61 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
62 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli
63 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin Sharp
64 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
65 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
66 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
68 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
69 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
70 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
71 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
72 Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
73 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
74 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
75 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
76 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale
77 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale
78 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale all s.t.
79 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:08
80 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:27
81 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
82 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:39
83 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp - Endura 3:27
84 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:07
85 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
86 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:28
87 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
88 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
89 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
90 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp - Endura
91 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
93 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
94 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
95 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
96 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale
97 Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
98 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
100 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
102 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
103 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka
104 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
105 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp
106 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
108 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
109 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
110 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
111 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
112 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
113 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
114 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115 Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp
117 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
118 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr 8:11
119 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
120 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
121 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
122 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
123 Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
124 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
125 Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
126 Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling
127 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
128 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
129 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
130 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
131 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp all s.t.
132 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha 13:04
133 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
134 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
135 Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
136 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
137 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
138 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
139 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140 Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
142 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:29
143 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
144 Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team
145 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
146 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
147 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
148 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
149 Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
151 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
152 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
153 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNF David Millar (GBr) Garmin Sharp
DNF Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNF André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNF Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
DNF Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
DNF Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
DNF Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
DNF Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
DNF Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
DNF Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNS Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login