Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 18/00 4:41 am - Grand Prix Cycliste ORYX de Beauce: Stage 4b and 5


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/00
 

Grand Prix Cycliste ORYX de Beauce

Stage 4b - St-Georges/Centre-ville Criterium
1. DAVIDENKO Vasillyf(NAVIGATORS) 1:04:10
2. KLASNA Trent (SATURN) s.t.
3. WEDGE Peter (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 0:05
4. DICKEY Duane (GRAND PERFORMANCE / BIANCHI) 0:15
5. KONECNY Tomas (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 0:30
6. JANSEN Harm (SATURN)
7. DIONNE Charles (VOLKSWAGEN)
8. BROGNARA Andrea (ALEXIA ALLUMINIO)
9. ABRAHAM Emile (GRAND PERFORMANCE / BIANCHI)
10. CRUZ Antonio (SATURN)
11. BILEK Jaroslav (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ)
12. MONINGER Scott (MERCURY)
13. KIL Pelle (ORYX / PROCYCLE)
14. BARBIER Gregory (Ville Charleroi - New Systems)
15. BARRY Michael (SATURN)
16. VARGHESE Antoine (KIRO - STEAMWHISTLE)

17. PETERS John (MERCURY)
18. CARRILLO Gustavo (GRAND PERFORMANCE / BIANCHI)
19. PIC Chris (MERCURY)
20. KELLY Paul (CANADIAN NATIONAL)
22. WALTERS Mark (NAVIGATORS)
24. LAVALLEE Alexandre (EQUIPE QUEBEC)
25. BEAUCHAMP Sylvain (CANADIAN NATIONAL)
26. RANDELL Andrew (CANADIAN NATIONAL)

27. SAYERS Mike (MERCURY)
28. FRISCHKORN Will (MERCURY)
30. FAULKNER Nat (KIRO - STEAMWHISTLE)
32. HALL Josh (Tokyo Joes Pepsi / Jet Fuel / mixte team)

34. MARTIN Paul (NAVIGATORS)
35. PELUSI Seth (SATURN)
36. SALOIS Marc-Andre (VOLKSWAGEN)
39. BOWEN Bart (SATURN)
41. SWINDLEHURST Burke (NAVIGATORS) all s.t.
43. LUKASCEWICZ Cszelaw (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 0:48
44. LANGE Corey (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 0:53

46. KNICKMAN Roy (MERCURY) 2:29
51. ALBERTI Laszlo (GRAND PERFORMANCE / BIANCHI) s.t.
52. GROCHOWINA Chad (KIRO - STEAMWHISTLE) 3:05
53. BELAND Jean-Sebastien (VOLKSWAGEN)
54. ST-LAURENT Martin (VOLKSWAGEN)
55. RACINE Jean-Francois (EQUIPE QUEBEC)
56. BERGERON Fabien (VOLKSWAGEN) all s.t.
58. ADDISON Marc Wayne (ORYX / PROCYCLE) 6:57
60. LANGLOIS Bruno (EQUIPE QUEBEC) 11:16


Stage 5 - St-Georges to St-Georges 174.4km
1. JANSEN Harm (SATURN) 4:12:54
2. ANDRLE Rene (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) at 0:02
3. KONECNY Tomas (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 0:21
4. PETERSEN Jorgen (Ville Charleroi - New Systems) 0:25
5. BEAUCHAMP Sylvain (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 0:46
6. BENCIK Petr (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 0:48
7. DAVIDENKO Vasilly (NAVIGATORS)
8. KLASNA Trent (SATURN)
9. BILEK Jaroslav (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) all s.t.
10. CALI Vincent (Ville Charleroi - New Systems) 0:52
11. DELLA SANTA Stefano (ALEXIA ALLUMINIO) s.t.
12. WEDGE Peter (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 0:56
13. BARRY Michael (SATURN)

14. MONINGER Scott (MERCURY) both s.t.
15. DICKEY Duane (GRAND PERFORMANCE / BIANCHI) 1:42
16. LUKASCEWICZ Cszelaw (WUSTENROT- ZVVZ) 3:05
17. WALTERS Mark (NAVIGATORS)
18. FAULKNER Nat (KIRO - STEAMWHISTLE) all s.t.

19. CARRILLO Gustavo (GRAND PERFORMANCE / BIANCHI) 3:14
20. VARGHESE Antoine (KIRO - STEAMWHISTLE) 3:16
21. HALL Josh (Tokyo Joes Pepsi / Jet Fuel / mixte team)
22. KELLY Paul (CANADIAN NATIONAL) both s.t.

23. SWINDLEHURST Burke (NAVIGATORS) 3:26
25. MARTIN Paul (NAVIGATORS) 3:41
34. SAYERS Mike (MERCURY) 5:07
36. LANGE Corey (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 5:21
38. LAVALLEE Alexandre (EQUIPE QUEBEC) 5:41

39. FRISCHKORN Will (MERCURY) 5:46
40. RANDELL Andrew (CANADIAN NATIONAL) 6:00
42. LANGLOIS Bruno (EQUIPE QUEBEC) 9:59
43. DIONNE Charles (VOLKSWAGEN) 10:10
44. RACINE Jean-Francois (EQUIPE QUEBEC) 12:45
45. BELAND Jean-Sebastien (VOLKSWAGEN) 12:35
46. ST-LAURENT Martin (VOLKSWAGEN) 16:00

47. PELUSI Seth (SATURN) 16:57
48. SALOIS Marc-Andre (VOLKSWAGEN) s.t.
49. BERGERON Fabien (VOLKSWAGEN) 19:15

50. PIC Chris (MERCURY) 21:50
51. KNICKMAN Roy (MERCURY) s.t.
DNF. ADDISON Marc Wayne (ORYX / PROCYCLE)
DNF. ALBERTI Laszlo (GRAND PERFORMANCE / BIANCHI)
DNF. GROCHOWINA Chad (KIRO - STEAMWHISTLE)

DNF. BOWEN Bart (SATURN)
DNF. PETERS John (MERCURY)
DNF. CRUZ Antonio (SATURN)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login