Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 5/14 22:22 pm - Tour of Morocco: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/5/14
 

Results from the second stage stage of Tour du Maroc (Tour of Morocco)

Stage 2: Safi to Essaouira, 147 km
1 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 3:14:52
2 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor at 0:04
3 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco
4 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
5 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
6 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
7 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
8 Peter Kudsztor (Hun) Utensilnord
9 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch
10 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
11 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch
12 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) National Team Morocco
13 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help all s.t.
14 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco 1:13
15 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
16 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
17 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
18 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team 21
19 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
20 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
21 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
22 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria
23 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco
24 James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
25 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco
26 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco
27 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
28 Luká? Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
29 Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
30 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
31 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
32 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
33 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese
34 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco
35 Othmane El Afi (Mar) Morocco Espoir
36 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco
37 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya
38 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor
39 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco
40 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor
41 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
42 Mohamed Elkama (Lba) National Team Libya
43 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir
44 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
45 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
46 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya
47 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21
48 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
49 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya
50 Antonino Pugliese (Ita) UC Pistoiese
51 Emile Jean (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
52 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
53 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
54 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria
55 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
56 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
57 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
58 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
59 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21
60 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
61 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord
62 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor
63 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco
64 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord
65 Ahmed Alhdaieri (Lba) National Team Libya
66 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
67 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir
68 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria
69 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
70 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir
71 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
72 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21
73 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21
74 Thomas Harag (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
75 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
76 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord
77 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco
78 Mohamed Shadi (Lba) National Team Libya
79 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir
80 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
81 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
82 Vitalii Zhuchkov (Rus) Team 21
83 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
84 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir
85 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
86 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor
87 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
88 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
89 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
90 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
91 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
92 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch
93 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
94 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
95 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria
96 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria
97 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
98 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino- all s.t.
99 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco 1:28
100 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte s.t.
101 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria 1:35
102 Karl Baudron (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 1:40
103 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 1:43
104 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 1:53
105 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 1:57
106 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon s.t.
107 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 2:01
108 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 2:06
109 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 2:17
110 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 2:21
111 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 2:23
112 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 2:49
113 Martin Frano (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica s.t.
114 Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord 7:02
115 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon
116 Geoffrey Ngandamba (Gab) National Team Gabon 9:35
117 Charles Anguilet (Gab) National Team Gabon s.t.
118 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon 9:45
119 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco s.t.
DNF Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Team Differdange Losch
DNF Zsolt Der (Hun) Utensilnord
GC
1 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 6:16:18
2 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco at 0:02
3 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor 0:08
4 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 0:09
5 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) National Team Morocco 0:11
6 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch 0:12
7 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch 0:13
8 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:14
9 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
10 Peter Kudsztor (Hun) Utensilnord
11 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch
12 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
13 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help all s.t.
14 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 1:13
15 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 1:19
16 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport s.t.
17 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 1:20
18 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte s.t.
19 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco 1:22
20 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 1:23
21 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
22 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
23 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco
24 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team 21
25 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese
26 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
27 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
28 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
29 James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
30 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco
31 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
32 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
33 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
34 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord
35 Othmane El Afi (Mar) Morocco Espoir
36 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
37 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
38 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco
39 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco
40 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
41 Emile Jean (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
42 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
43 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor
44 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya
45 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
46 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
47 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco
48 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor
49 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord
50 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
51 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria
52 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria
53 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21
54 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
55 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
56 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
57 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor
58 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria
59 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir
60 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin all s.t.
61 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir 1:38
62 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte s.t.
63 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor 1:46
64 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 1:53
65 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21 1:58
66 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria s.t.
67 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 2:04
68 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 2:21
69 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino- 2:31
70 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria 4:15
71 Luká? Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
72 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco
73 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya
74 Mohamed Elkama (Lba) National Team Libya
75 Antonino Pugliese (Ita) UC Pistoiese
76 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21
77 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya
78 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
79 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21
80 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord
81 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir
82 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco
83 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
84 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
85 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
86 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
87 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
88 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help all s.t.
89 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco 4:30
90 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 4:55
91 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 5:25
92 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 6:16
93 Vitalii Zhuchkov (Rus) Team 21 6:48
94 Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 6:51
95 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco
96 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir
97 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
98 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria
99 Ahmed Alhdaieri (Lba) National Team Libya
100 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
101 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir
102 Mohamed Shadi (Lba) National Team Libya
103 Thomas Harag (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
104 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch
105 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin all s.t.
106 Karl Baudron (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 7:18
107 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 7:39
108 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 7:44
109 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 7:59
110 Martin Frano (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 8:27
111 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada s.t.
112 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 10:00
113 Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord 12:40
114 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco 15:23
115 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon 18:52
116 Geoffrey Ngandamba (Gab) National Team Gabon 23:31
117 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon 25:02
118 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon 27:42
119 Charles Anguilet (Gab) National Team Gabon 42:13::


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login