Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 7/14 22:44 pm - Tour of Morocco: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/14
 

Results from the third stage stage of Tour du Maroc (Tour of Morocco)

 

Stage 3 (April 6th): Essaouira to Agadir, 166 km
1 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 4:09:08
2 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord
3 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
4 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco
5 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
6 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor all s.t.
7 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 0:05
8 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese 0:37
9 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
10 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
11 Peter Kudsztor (Hun) Utensilnord
12 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
13 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
14 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria
15 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
16 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco all s.t.
17 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21 0:40
18 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 2:22
19 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
20 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco
21 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
22 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
23 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team 21
24 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor
25 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) National Team Morocco
26 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
27 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
28 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor
29 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
30 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
31 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
32 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria
33 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco
34 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco
35 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch
36 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
37 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor
38 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir
39 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
40 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
41 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
42 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
43 Othmane El Afi (Mar) Morocco Espoir
44 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
45 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
46 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
47 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco
48 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria
49 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
50 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
51 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
52 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir
53 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco
54 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte
55 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
56 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya
57 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21
58 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
59 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
60 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord
61 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch
62 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
63 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya
64 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir
65 James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
66 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord
67 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21
68 Vitalii Zhuchkov (Rus) Team 21
69 Emile Jean (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
70 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco
71 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor
72 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21
73 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino-
74 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco
75 Thomas Harag (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
76 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
77 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir
78 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
79 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
80 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
81 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
82 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir
83 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco
84 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
85 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
86 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco
87 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte all s.t.
88 Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord 2:44
89 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria 2:47
90 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 2:48
91 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 3:06
92 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 3:15
93 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco 2:22
94 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria 9:00
95 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 9:24
96 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 15:54
97 Geoffrey Ngandamba (Gab) National Team Gabon 20:29
98 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
99 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
100 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
101 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica all s.t.
102 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon 23:42
103 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon 23:48
104 Karl Baudron (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 26:16
105 Antonino Pugliese (Ita) UC Pistoiese 36:22
106 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria
107 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch
108 Charles Anguilet (Gab) National Team Gabon
109 Ahmed Alhdaieri (Lba) National Team Libya
110 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco
111 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
112 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya
113 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon
114 Martin Frano (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
115 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
116 Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
117 Luká? Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica all s.t.
118 Mohamed Shadi (Lba) National Team Libya 38:18
119 Mohamed Elkama (Lba) National Team Libya s.t.
GC
1 Remco Broers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 10:25:37
2 Dan Craven (Nam) Bike Aid - Ride For Help at 0:38
3 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 0:40
4 Peter Kudsztor (Hun) Utensilnord s.t.
5 Loïc Desriac (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 0:59
6 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord 1:06
7 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Olympique Morocco 1:07
8 Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) National Team Morocco 1:08
9 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Brisaspor 1:12
10 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 1:17
11 Julien Loubet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 1:47
12 Casimiro Henrique (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 1:48
13 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 1:49
14 Mirko Casali (Ita) UC Pistoiese
15 Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
16 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) National Team Algeria all s.t.
17 Daniel Mestre (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 2:11
18 Essaïd Abelouache (Mar) National Team Morocco 2:13
19 Gokhan Hasta (Tur) Brisaspor 2:19
20 Ryan Wills (NZl) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 2:20
21 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) National Team Morocco 2:22
22 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Team Differdange Losch 2:23
23 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange Losch 2:24
24 Jonathan Gonzales (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 2:25
25 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange Losch s.t.
26 Sergei Rozin (Rus) Team 21 2:27
27 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 3:24
28 Alessandro Dovigo (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 3:30
29 Andrea Trovato (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 3:31
30 Unai Iparraguirre Azpiazu (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 3:34
31 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team 21
32 Matteo Drapperi (Ita) UC Monaco
33 Thomas Capocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
34 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
35 Ismail Ayoune (Mar) National Team Morocco
36 Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Morocco
37 Alberto Lucas Suarez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
38 Abdellah Hida (Mar) Olympique Morocco
39 Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) National Team Morocco
40 Joao Pereira (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin
41 Othmane El Afi (Mar) Morocco Espoir
42 James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
43 Adrian Garcia Ruiz (Esp) Construcciones Paulino-
44 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisaspor
45 Serkan Balkan (Tur) Brisaspor
46 Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Brisaspor
47 Abdelkader Belmoukhtar (Alg) National Team Algeria
48 Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Olympique Morocco
49 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
50 Conor O'Brien (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
51 Emile Jean (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
52 Fathi Atunsi (Lba) National Team Libya
53 Abdellah Benyoucef (Alg) National Team Algeria
54 Gennaro Maddalino (Ita) Utensilnord
55 Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Morocco
56 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Team 21
57 Kai Reus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
58 Augusto Sanchez Beriguete (Dom) Team Differdange Losch
59 Yassine Ait Bouazza (Mar) Morocco Espoir all s.t.
60 Abdennaim El Gourch (Mar) Morocco Espoir 3:49
61 Mattia Mosole (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte s.t.
62 Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bul) Brisaspor 3:57
63 Sergio Perez Gutierrez (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 4:15
64 Alessandro Forner (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 4:32
65 Vladislav Bakumbenko (Ukr) Construcciones Paulino- 4:42
66 Nicolo' Lavazza (Ita) UC Monaco 6:26
67 Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) National Team Libya
68 Ilya Chirkov (Rus) Team 21
69 Stephen Keeping (Can) Selection Regionale Canada
70 Alessio Finocchi (Ita) UC Pistoiese
71 Mohamed Er Rafai (Mar) Morocco Espoir
72 Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord
73 Thibault Landes (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport
74 Alexey Ryabkin (Rus) Team 21
75 Hicham Kabou (Mar) Olympique Morocco
76 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
77 Daniel Bischlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help all s.t.
78 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) UC Monaco 6:41
79 Braydon Boume (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 7:10
80 Flavio Tasca (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 7:32
81 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 7:36
82 Vitalii Zhuchkov (Rus) Team 21 8:59
83 Bader Iferd (Mar) Morocco Espoir 9:02
84 Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica
85 Lars Pria (Rou) Start-Trigon Cycling Team
86 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) UC Monaco
87 Aziz Chaqri (Mar) Morocco Espoir
88 Thomas Harag (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica all s.t.
89 Hichem Chabane (Alg) National Team Algeria 9:27
90 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 9:50
91 Diogo Nunes (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 9:55
92 Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) National Team Algeria 10:47
93 Victor De Los Dolores Pablos (Esp) Construcciones Paulino- 12:11
94 Daniele Scampamorte (Ita) Utensilnord 15:13
95 David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Banco Bic - Carmin 17:06
96 Diego Bevilacqua (Ita) Event Soullimit-Cyberte 17:12
97 Yoan Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 21:37
98 Ruben Caseny Catala (Esp) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 24:33
99 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 28:02
100 Cody Canning (Can) Selection Regionale Canada 28:45
101 Karl Baudron (Fra) GSC Blagnac Velo Sport 33:23
102 Rick Van Breda (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team 38:04
103 Abdelbasai Hanachi (Alg) National Team Algeria 40:26
104 Antonino Pugliese (Ita) UC Pistoiese
105 Osama Atia (Lba) National Team Libya
106 Luká? Batora (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica all s.t.
107 Mohamed Elkama (Lba) National Team Libya 42:22
108 Michael Jun. Humbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 42:27
109 Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) National Team Gabon 42:29
110 Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) Start-Trigon Cycling Team 43:02
111 Ahmed Alhdaieri (Lba) National Team Libya
112 Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange Losch both s.t.
113 Geoffrey Ngandamba (Gab) National Team Gabon 43:49
114 Martin Frano (Svk) CK Banka Bystrica 44:38
115 Mohamed Shadi (Lba) National Team Libya 44:58
116 Glenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab) National Team Gabon 48:33
117 Massiliano Vigo (Ita) UC Monaco 51:34
118 Lérys Moukagni (Gab) National Team Gabon 1:03:53
119 Charles Anguilet (Gab) National Team Gabon 1:18:24


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login