Canadian Cyclist

 

August 24/14 7:34 am - Meribel World Cup: U23 Women and Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/14
 

Results from the U23 women's and men's races in Meribel France

U23 Women, 24.26 km (5 laps)
1 Helen Grobert (Ger) Focus XC Team 1:23:52
2 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team at 0:26
3 Linda Indergand (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 0:54
4 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:55
5 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 2:56
6 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz 3:46
7 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 4:01
8 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing XC 4:26
9 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 5:02
10 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 5:38
11 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Alanya 6:42
12 Kristina Kirillova (Rus) 6:43
13 Barbora Machulkova (Cze) 7:17
14 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 7:47
15 Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) 8:04
16 Nadezhda Antonova (Rus) 8:50
17 Lena Gerault (Fra) 9:08
18 Alice Barnes (GBr) 9:23
19 Serena Tasca (Ita) 9:57
20 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Feenstra Felt p/b Kenda Bike Team 10:20
21 Frederique Trudel (Can) 10:46
22 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) Sepura XC Superior 11:30
23 Estelle Boudot (Fra) 11:35
24 Lena Wehrle (Ger) 12:08
25 Catherine Fleury (Can) 12:29
26 Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) 13:07
27 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team 13:23
28 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) 13:39
29 Holly Harris (Aus) 13:58
30 Majlen Müller (Ger) 14:08
31 Emily Parkes (Aus) 14:09
32 Haley Smith (Can) 14:43
33 Laura Charles (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System 14:50
34 Romaine Wenger (Sui) 15:21
35 Audrey Menut (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott 15:33
36 Rachel Pageau (Can) 16:23
37 Felicia Ferner (Swe) 17:05
38 Andrea Fuentes (Mex) 17:26
39 Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Titici Lgl International Team -1 Lap
40 Mallory Barth (Sui) Jb Felt Team -1 Lap
41 Marta Turobos (Pol) -1 Lap
42 Catalia Paz Fuentes Correa (Chi) -2 Laps
43 Janina Wüst (Sui) Wheeler - Ixs Team -2 Laps
DNS Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team
DNF Lena Putz (Ger)
DNF Annemarie Worst (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
DNF Ines Carolina Gutierrez (Arg)
DNF Monika Zur (Pol) 4F Racing Team
DNF Jennifer Kupferschmied (Sui) Wheeler - Ixs Team
 
U23 Men, 29.06 km (6 laps)
1 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 1:21:31
2 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team at 0:58
3 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Giant Pro XC Team 0:58
4 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:22
5 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing XC 1:39
6 Samuel Gaze (NZl) 2:00
7 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:10
8 Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-Suntour-KMC 2:43
9 Jan Vastl (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 2:49
10 Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz 3:03
11 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) Mmr Bikes Pro Team 3:37
12 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Trek-Kmc Trade Team 4:08
13 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 4:18
14 Julian Schelb (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team 4:32
15 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 4:55
16 Jeff Luyten (Bel) Versluys Team 4:56
17 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin 5:05
18 Andrea Righettini (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team 5:13
19 Florian Chenaux (Sui) 5:28
20 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 5:36
21 Christian Pfäffle (Ger) 5:51
22 Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 6:02
23 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) 6:09
24 Leandre Bouchard (Can) 6:10
25 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) 6:18
26 Fabian Paumann (Sui) 6:26
27 Ben Forbes (Aus) 6:49
28 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 6:52
29 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 7:06
30 Jeremy Martin (Can) 7:09
31 Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor Coaching-System 7:18
32 Martin Frey (Ger) 7:28
33 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 7:30
34 Marvin Gruget (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise 7:35
35 Iain Paton (GBr) 7:44
36 Pavel Skalicky (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin 7:56
37 Michael Stünzi (Sui) 8:21
38 Alexandre Vialle (Can) 8:30
39 Mattia Setti (Ita) Merida Italia Team 8:33
40 Raphael Gay (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott 8:44
41 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz 8:50
42 Cameron Ivory (Aus) 9:16
43 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges Vtt 9:20
44 Max Foidl (Aut) 9:41
45 Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr) 9:51
46 Romain Boutet (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott 9:55
47 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 9:55
48 Martin Stosek (Cze) SRAM Rubena Trek 10:03
49 Scott Bowden (Aus) 10:06
50 Piotr Konwa (Pol) 4F Racing Team 10:11
51 Lukas Baum (Ger) 10:17
52 Arnaud Cannau (Fra) 10:22
53 Michael Thompson (GBr) 10:22
54 Gert Heyns (Rsa) 10:32
55 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Feenstra Felt p/b Kenda Bike Team 10:43
56 Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) Mpl Specialized MTB Team 10:46
57 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott 10:46
58 Lars Forster (Sui) 10:59
59 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 11:05
60 Georg Egger (Ger) 11:09
61 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) KTM Houffalize Team 11:18
62 Thomas Griot (Fra) 11:28
63 Maximilian Vieider (Ita) 11:35
64 Sven Strähle (Ger) 11:38
65 Andrea Cina (Ita) 11:44
66 Manuel Fasnacht (Sui) 12:14
67 Philipp Bertsch (Ger) 12:24
68 Chris Hamilton (Aus) -1 Lap
69 Emilien Joseph De Poortere (Fra) -1 Lap
70 Mario Sinues Mico (Esp) -1 Lap
71 Jodok Salzmann (Aut) -1 Lap
72 Fabian Costa (Aut) -1 Lap
73 Jesper Slik (Ned) Giant Dealerteams -1 Lap
74 José Pedro Dias (Por) -1 Lap
75 Louis Wolf (Ger) -1 Lap
76 Romain Bernier (Fra) -1 Lap
77 Victor Pinthon (Fra) Team Vosges Vtt -1 Lap
78 Gonçalo Duarte Amado (Por) -1 Lap
79 Axel Lindh (Swe) -1 Lap
80 Mathew Waghorn (NZl) -1 Lap
81 Toki Sawada (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team -2 Laps
82 Elias Hagspiel (Aut) Genesis Mountainbike Racing Team -2 Laps
83 Alvaro Macias (Arg) -2 Laps
84 Sam Weber (USA) -2 Laps
85 Denis Fumarola (Ita) Tropix-Frm -2 Laps
86 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Feenstra Felt p/b Kenda Bike Team -2 Laps
87 Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) Cycling Club Roma MTB Team -2 Laps
88 Yoshiki Yamada (Jpn) -2 Laps
89 Ludek Seller (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team -2 Laps
90 Patryk Adamkiewicz (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team -2 Laps
91 Luis Rojas (Arg) -2 Laps
92 Bengareth Roff (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team -3 Laps
93 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Team Merida Wallonie Mtb -4 Laps
DNF Krystof Bogar (Cze) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team
DNF Daniel Voitl (Ger)
DNF Beltain Schmid (Ita) Focus XC Italy Team
DNF Erno Mccrae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw
DNF Nicolas Fischer (Sui) Jb Felt Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.