Canadian Cyclist

 

April 12/15 10:40 am - Paris-Roubaix


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/15
 

Results from today's Paris-Roubaix

Degenkolb becomes first German winner since 1896



Compiègne to Roubaix, 253.5 km
1 John Degenkolb (Team Giant-Alpecin) 5:49:51
2 Zdenek Stybar (Etixx-Quick Step)
3 Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing Team)
4 Lars Boom (Astana Pro Team)
5 Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling)
6 Jens Keukeleire (Orica GreenEDGE) all s.t.
7 Yves Lampaert (Etixx-Quick Step) 0:07
8 Luke Rowe (Team Sky) 0:28
9 Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Soudal) 0:29
10 Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha) 0:31
11 Sep Vanmarcke (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
12 Bert De Backer (Team Giant-Alpecin)
13 Aleksejs Saramotins (IAM Cycling)
14 Borut Bozic (Astana Pro Team)
15 Niki Terpstra (Etixx-Quick Step)
16 Andreas Schillinger (Bora-Argon 18)
17 Florian Senechal (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
18 Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky)
19 Bjorn Leukemans (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
20 Gregory Rast (Trek Factory Racing)
21 Jurgen Roelandts (Lotto-Soudal)
22 Marco Marcato (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
23 Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo) all s.t.
24 Laurens De Vreese (Astana Pro Team) 1:38
25 Frederik Backaert (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
26 Alexis Gougeard (Ag2r La Mondiale) both s.t.
27 Ramon Sinkeldam (Team Giant-Alpecin) 2:21
28 André Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) 2:55
29 Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
30 Tim De Troyer (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
31 Koen De Kort (Team Giant-Alpecin)
32 Yoann Offredo (FDJ)
33 Stijn Vandenbergh (Etixx-Quick Step)
34 Manuel Quinziato (BMC Racing Team)
35 Lars Ytting Bak (Lotto-Soudal) all s.t.
36 Marcel Sieberg (Lotto-Soudal) 2:58
37 Arnaud Demare (FDJ) 3:21
38 Benoit Jarrier (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
39 Tom Van Asbroeck (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) both s.t.
40 Yannick Martinez (Team Europcar) 3:24
41 Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
42 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team)
43 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Astana Pro Team)
44 Luca Paolini (Team Katusha)
45 Danny Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing)
46 Sébastien Minard (Ag2r La Mondiale) all s.t.
47 Ian Stannard (Team Sky) 3:29
48 Marco Haller (Team Katusha) 6:05
49 Jasper Stuyven (Trek Factory Racing)
50 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Team Katusha) both s.t.
51 Matteo Trentin (Etixx-Quick Step) 7:35
52 Maarten Wynants (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) 7:48
53 Edward Theuns (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 7:50
54 Tyler Farrar (MTN-Qhubeka)
55 Alessandro Bazzana (Unitedhealthcare)
56 Jimmy Engoulvent (Team Europcar)
57 Oliver Naesen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
58 Jarl Salomein (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
59 Frederico Zurlo (Unitedhealthcare)
60 Davide Frattini (Unitedhealthcare)
61 Nelson Oliveira (Lampre - Merida)
62 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Etixx-Quick Step)
63 Stefan Küng (BMC Racing Team)
64 Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)
65 Filippo Pozzato (Lampre - Merida)
66 Francisco Ventoso (Movistar Team)
67 Daniel Oss (BMC Racing Team)
68 Roy Curvers (Team Giant-Alpecin)
69 Scott Thwaites (Bora-Argon 18)
70 Alexander Porsev (Team Katusha)
71 Bernhard Eisel (Team Sky)
72 Kristijan Koren (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
73 Jean-Pierre Drucker (BMC Racing Team)
74 Markel Irizar (Trek Factory Racing)
75 Johan Van Summeren (Ag2r La Mondiale)
76 Mathew Hayman (Orica GreenEDGE) all s.t.
77 Jack Bauer (Team Cannondale-Garmin) 7:56
78 Maciej Bodnar (Tinkoff-Saxo)
79 John Gadret (Movistar Team)
80 Heinrich Haussler (IAM Cycling)
81 Christian Knees (Team Sky)
82 William Bonnet (FDJ)
83 Maarten Tjallingii (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) all s.t.
84 Damien Gaudin (Ag2r La Mondiale) 8:13
85 Adam Blythe (Orica GreenEDGE) 8:24
86 Stig Broeckx (Lotto-Soudal) 10:53
87 Thomas Leezer (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo) s.t.
88 Gijs Van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 11:59
89 Pavel Brutt (Tinkoff-Saxo) 12:25
90 Roger Kluge (IAM Cycling) 13:06
91 Mitchell Docker (Orica GreenEDGE)
92 Zakkari Dempster (Bora-Argon 18) both s.t.
93 Matteo Tosatto (Tinkoff-Saxo) 15:21
94 Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling)
95 Christopher Jones (Unitedhealthcare)
96 Ralf Matzka (Bora-Argon 18)
97 Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo) all s.t.
98 Bjorn Thurau (Bora-Argon 18) 16:32
99 Nikolas Maes (Etixx-Quick Step)
100 Tiesj Benoot (Lotto-Soudal) both s.t.
101 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) 17:16
102 Luke Durbridge (Orica GreenEDGE) 17:24
103 Rick Zabel (BMC Racing Team)
104 David Boucher (FDJ)
105 Andrew Fenn (Team Sky)
106 Michael Schwarzmann (Bora-Argon 18)
107 Kevin Van Melsen (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
108 Michael Van Staeyen (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
109 Antoine Duchesne (Team Europcar) all s.t.
110 Gert Joeaar (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 17:27
111 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ag2r La Mondiale)
112 Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
113 John Murphy (Unitedhealthcare)
114 Christopher Juul Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo) all s.t.
115 Yaroslav Popovych (Trek Factory Racing) 17:32
116 Pieter Van Speybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) 17:32
117 Simone Antonini (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 17:34
118 Albert Timmer (Team Giant-Alpecin) s.t.
119 Sébastien Turgot (Ag2r La Mondiale) 17:39
120 Robert Wagner (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
121 Matthieu Boulo (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
122 Christophe Laborie (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) all s.t.
123 Quentin Jauregui (Ag2r La Mondiale) 24:54
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (MTN-Qhubeka)
125 Nikias Arndt (Team Giant-Alpecin)
126 Sebastian Langeveld (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
127 Daniel Summerhill (Unitedhealthcare)
128 Julien Morice (Team Europcar)
129 Nikolay Trusov (Tinkoff-Saxo)
130 Frederic Brun (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) all s.t.
131 Tom Stamsnijder (Team Giant-Alpecin) 27:12
132 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Orica GreenEDGE)
133 Dylan Van Baarle (Team Cannondale-Garmin) both s.t.
OTL Sam Bewley (Orica GreenEDGE)
OTL Morgan Lamoisson (Team Europcar)
OTL Daniil Fominykh (Astana Pro Team)
OTL Tanner Putt (Unitedhealthcare)
OTL Iljo Keisse (Etixx-Quick Step)
OTL Shane Archbold (Bora-Argon 18)
OTL Jay Robert Thomson (MTN-Qhubeka)
DNF Adrien Petit (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Andreas Stauff (MTN-Qhubeka)
DNF Matthew Harley Goss (MTN-Qhubeka)
DNF Gerald Ciolek (MTN-Qhubeka)
DNF Matt Brammeier (MTN-Qhubeka)
DNF Théo Bos (MTN-Qhubeka)
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
DNF Kenneth Van Bilsen (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Murilo Antonio Fischer (FDJ)
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Ruben Zepuntke (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
DNF Alan Marangoni (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
DNF Clément Venturini (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
DNF Kevin Ledanois (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
DNF Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
DNF Stijn Steels (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise)
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau (Team Europcar)
DNF Yohann Gene (Team Europcar)
DNF Vincent Jerome (Team Europcar)
DNF James Vanlandschoot (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez (Movistar Team)
DNF Adriano Malori (Movistar Team)
DNF Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team)
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue (Movistar Team)
DNF Jasha Sutterlin (Movistar Team)
DNF Christoph Pfingsten (Bora-Argon 18)
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen (Team Cannondale-Garmin)
DNF Daniel Mclay (Bretagne - Seche Environnement)
DNF Stijn Devolder (Trek Factory Racing)
DNF Rüdiger Selig (Team Katusha)
DNF Gatis Smukulis (Team Katusha)
DNF Vladimir Isaychev (Team Katusha)
DNF Rick Flens (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
DNF Bram Tankink (Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo)
DNF Salvatore Puccio (Team Sky)
DNF Geraint Thomas (Team Sky)
DNF Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team)
DNF Mickaël Delage (FDJ)
DNF Robert Förster (Unitedhealthcare)
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ)
DNF Maxat Ayazbayev (Astana Pro Team)
DNF Marc Sarreau (FDJ)
DNF Lieuwe Westra (Astana Pro Team)
DNF Jonas Van Genechten (IAM Cycling)
DNF Hayden Roulston (Trek Factory Racing)
DNF Gert Steegmans (Trek Factory Racing)
DNF Jens Mouris (Orica GreenEDGE)
DNF Hugo Houle (Ag2r La Mondiale)
DNF Sean De Bie (Lotto-Soudal)
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio (Lampre - Merida)
DNF Davide Cimolai (Lampre - Merida)
DNF Chun Kai Feng (Lampre - Merida)
DNF Manuele Mori (Lampre - Merida)
DNF Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Lampre - Merida)
DNF Luka Pibernik (Lampre - Merida)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.