Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 2/00 12:49 pm - Canada Cup XC Standings for Elite


Posted by Editor on 08/2/00
 

Canada Cup Standings - Elite
(courtesy CCA)

Canada Cup Cross-country standings after #3 (Saskatchewan)

Elite Men
RankLast/First NameProvinceClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - ONCC # 2 - QCCC # 3 - SK
1Tourville, EricQCOryx / Procycle450110140200
2Hurley, BillQCOryx / Procycle410115155140
3Hine, JulianONSchwinn / Toyota Canada35095100155
4Sonntag, MarcBCKona Factory Team3459080175
5Hestler, AndreasBCTeam Ford / Devinci330130200
6Lega, RoddiABGreen MTN Cycle2796485130
7Sebel, DylanBCOGC / Fisher2534890115
8Hesjedal, RyderBCGary Fisher / Saab200200
9Darveau, MathieuQCTrek / Volkswagen19080110
10Robert, Jean-FrancoisQCOGC / Gary Fisher18262120
11Tcherkasson, PavelVT175175
12Mcgrath, SeamusONHaro / Troy Lee175175
13Lafontaine, BrunoQCPerigny Velo1646995
14Barns, JonONShoppers Drug Market162395964
15Schnyder, RuediBCNorco1607585
16Kabush, GeoffBCKona Factory Team155155
17Cousineau, MarcBCCove Bikes1467175
18Sauve, NeilQCRocky Mtn Bicycles14030110
19Wedge, PeterNBKona Factory Team140140
20Bishop, AndyVTGary Fisher / Saab130130
21Provost, Jean-PhilippeQC1296069
22Penner, GregMBTeam Manitoba1233390
23Hubregtse, MennoSKTrek120120
24Toulouse, MathieuQCFord - Devinci120120
25Carbonneau, IainQCOGC / Gary Fisher1185662
26MacDonald, DanielBCBasic Sports1174275
27Nuckle, MartinQC115115
28Sanschagrin, StephaneQCOxygene Sports1104466
29Reain, GregONSultans of Spin1105852
30Blanchard, ChrisABRiver Valley Cycle1074760
31Elzinga, AdrianBCJava Cycle105105
32Lapoint, DavidQCOGC / Gary Fisher105105
33Curran, LucasONIntense105105
34Oliver, TimONExit Realty / Giant1044658
35Sneddon, KrisBC100100
36Hall, JoshONKHS Bicycles100100
37Meunier, VincentQCDurand Sport994554
38Ingham, RyanBCSun Country Cycle981880
39Bolstad, JeffAB9595
40Wheeler, ZacONTrek894148
41Marshall, DanONChain Reaction Bike883850
42Laroche, Jean-FrancoisQCTeam Ford / Devinci8585
43McClennon, BrianBC764036
44Collins, PatNSBody Science743737
45Hittel, DustinON722547
46Ward, DanielAB7171
47Derosiers, LucQC7171
48Odegaard, PeterBCKona6969
49Kuncewicz, RafalABSportSmack6666
50Smit, RoderickONKHS Bicycles663135
51Martindill, MatthewONOGC / Gary Fisher6666
52Visser, GeorgeQCOryx / Procycle6464
53Lepine, JoeONZoom Velon633231
54Shenkariuk, JasonABERTC6262
55Sutherland, DavidABCafé Racers6060
56Jobin. JeromeQCDrand Sport591940
57Crewe, DavidABEurotech5858
58Skinner, ThomasONBike Depot Racing582929
59Farthing, RobbieABKona5656
60Tetreault, RobinQC5656
61Boyko, GordieSKGene's Cycle5454
62Weber, JeffONGears Racing5454
63Hirst, MikeONMaple Partners5252
64Decore, MatthewABMarin5050
65Jakomait, JesseONDuke of Windsor4949
66Thibeault, BenjaminQCLa Cordee4646
67McArthur, BrookONGT Canada461234
68Lavallee, PhilippeQC4545
69Abbe, ZacharieQCRocky Mtn Bicycles4444
70Havilland, KevinONGears Racing441727
71Larochelle, MikeONKHS Bicycles4343
72Calrleton, TimothyONKHS Bicycles431528
73Morse, PeterONTrek4343
74Spadaccini, PaulONTeam Oryx4242
75Morneau, GillesQCRocky Mtn Bicycles4141
76Brown, TravisONSilent Sport401426
77Crookham, JasonON3939
78Hawkes, CraigONGears Racing3838
79Wade, AdamONOGC / Gary Fisher3636
80Tomsic, DaveON3535
81Robertson, WarrenONTrek3434
82Weinert, JeffMI3333
83Bilodeau, MartinQCGT Canada3232
84Roubal, JanONTrek3030
85Gonsalves, RoryWIPuff Rider2828
86Faulkner, JustinON2727
87Dennis, MichaelONSpeed River Bicycles2626
88Usborne, MatthewBCOryx 2424
89Noiles, KevinNSRocky Mtn Bicycles2323
90Boehm, MichaelBCRocky Mtn Bicycles2222
91Wallace, KevinONGears Racing2121
92Elghazal, ImadONNorco2020
93Burke, MichaelONNorco1616
94Martinen, WilliamON1313
Elite Women
RankLast/First NameProvinceClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - ONCC # 2 - QCCC # 3 - SK
1Premont, Marie-HeleneQCOryx / Procycle435105130200
2Sinclair, TrishBCMarin355155200
3Greene, LeslieONGT Canada340110115115
4Robichaud, LindaBCBasic Sports315175140
5Bisard, KiaraBCTrek295120175
6Chorney, AmberBCTeam Ford / Devinci295140155
7Holmgren, LisaONSchwinn / Toyota240130110
8Chorney, EronBCRocky Mtn Bicycles21585130
9Scheiber, MichelleBCCove Bikes20595110
10Lunstead, MelissaONTrek205100105
11Redden, ChrissyONGary Fisher / Saab200200
12Dorion, MelanieQCTeam Ford / Devinci175175
13Dansereau, MarnieABUnlimited Bicycle Club1566690
14Bernier, MarisolQCOryx / Procycle1567185
15Grain, GinaBCBecause Sport155155
16Kabush, DanelleONNaturana1496980
17Platt, ChristineBCRocky Mtn Bicycles140140
18King, HeatherONFly Gurlz / Squire Johns1356471
19Uhlmann, JoanneONGears Racing1245866
20Hall-Patch, ClareBCNorco120120
21Townshend, ClaireBCRocky Mtn Bicycles120120
22Simms, WendyBCSteed Cycles115115
23Demars, JessicaAB105105
24Tipler, AmyBCMarin100100
25Marcoux, JulieQC100100
26Butler, AmandaBCRocky Mtn Bicycles9595
27Dickson, LisaBCGearunlimited.com9595
28Kellett, AmandaON9090
29Waldner, CharleneBC8585
30Reimer, JenniferABEurotech8080
31Brown, JennyONSports Exchange8080
32Handford, MarthaAB7575
33Trimble, SueONGears Racing7575
34Hoskins, LisaONHigh Country7575
35Potvin, GinaQCCVM Saturn-VM6969
36Jones, AlisonQCOGC / Gary Fisher6464
37Cogger, ChristineQCOGC / Gary Fisher6262
38Simms, Wendy E.ONFly Gurlz / Squire Johns6060

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login