Canadian Cyclist

 

May 24/15 7:11 am - Nove Mesto World Cup: U23 Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/15
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC in Nove Mesto Na Morave, Czech Republic

U23 Men, 23.3 km (1 Start Loop + 5 Laps)
1 Lars Forster (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team 1:22:20
2 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) 0:17
3 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 0:45
4 Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi 1:04
5 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing 1:05
6 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 1:08
7 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team 1:26
8 Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:54
9 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Merida Italia Team 2:53
10 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team 3:10
11 Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 3:21
12 Arnis Petersons (Lat) 3:27
13 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 3:29
14 Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW 4:04
15 Florian Chenaux (Sui) 4:11
16 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 4:21
17 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi 4:23
18 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) 4:25
19 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) 4:25
20 Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi I.Idro Drain 4:46
21 Thomas Griot (Fra) 5:01
22 Martin Frey (Ger) 5:10
23 Johannes Blasi (Ger) 5:16
24 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam 5:27
25 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 5:41
26 Peter Disera (Can) Team Canada 5:42
27 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra) 5:42
28 Martin Stosek (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek 5:45
29 Georg Egger (Ger) 5:53
30 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 5:58
31 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Team Lillehammer Powered By Sport1 & Scott 6:18
32 Niels Rasmussen (Den) 6:24
33 Brendon Davids (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team 6:26
34 Max Foidl (Aut) 6:39
35 Alexandre Vialle (Can) 6:47
36 Martins Blums (Lat) 6:54
37 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team 7:06
38 Jose Pedro Dias (Por) 7:18
39 Gert Heyns (RSA) Scott Factory Racing p/b LCB 7:20
40 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 7:20
41 Iain Paton (GBr) 7:21
42 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) 7:27
43 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 7:33
44 Krystof Bogar (Cze) Superior MTB Team 8:15
45 Daan Soete (Bel) 8:15
46 Louis Wolf (Ger) 8:27
47 Ben Oliver (NZl) 8:28
48 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 8:42
49 Peteris Janevics (Lat) DPA 8:44
50 Piotr Konwa (Pol) 4F-Scott Racing Team 9:06
51 Jack Compton (NZl) 9:06
52 Goncalo Duarte Amado (Por) 9:07
53 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 9:11
54 Tomas Visnovsky (Svk) 9:19
55 Leo L'homme (Sui) Team Vtt Bmc Fribourg 9:19
56 Mattia Setti (Ita) Merida Italia Team 9:21
57 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Devinci XC Pro Team 9:33
58 Andrin Beeli (Sui) 9:38
59 Jan Rajchart (Cze) 9:44
60 Axel Lindh (Swe) 9:47
61 David Horvath (Ger) 9:54
62 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Team Canada 10:15
63 Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Esp) 10:20
64 Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr) 10:26
65 Arno Du Toit (RSA) Scott Factory Racing p/b LCB 10:34
66 Romain Bannwart (Sui) 10:34
67 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) 10:34
68 Sven Strahle (Ger) 10:34
69 Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) 10:36
70 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 10:36
71 Lucas De Rossi (Fra) 10:42
72 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson VTT 10:57
73 Anders Bregnhoj (Den) 11:02
74 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team 11:04
75 Michael Thompson (GBr) 11:05
76 Omer Shubi (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant 11:06
77 Bryan Allemann (Sui) 11:17
78 Philipp Bertsch (Ger) 11:23
79 Federico Barri (Ita) Titici Factory Team Lgl 11:37
80 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 11:53
81 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW 12:00
82 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Bra) 12:05
83 Fabian Costa (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 12:09
84 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) 12:13
85 Nick Vanpol (Bel) Granville Factory Team 12:22
86 Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia 12:29
87 Guy Niv (Isr) 12:43
88 Remy Denervaud (Sui) Team Vtt Bmc Fribourg 12:44
89 Guy Sessler (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant 12:45
90 Sam Weber (USA) 13:45
91 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW 13:49
92 Enea Vetsch (Sui) Fischer-BMC 13:58
93 Matthieu Becker (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 13:59
94 Arnaud Cannau (Fra) 14:00
95 Filip Kubin (Cze) GT Bikeplac Opportunity 14:16
96 Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Allebike Crosscountry Test Team 14:25
97 Filip Sklenarik (Svk) 14:25
98 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) 14:43
99 Florian Gruber (Aut) 15:00
100 Jakub Sulc (Cze) -1 Lap
101 Nazaerbieke Bieken (Chn) -1 Lap
102 Adrian Sirek (Cze) -1 Lap
103 Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut) -1 Lap
104 Sebastian Jayne (Aus) -1 Lap
105 Victor Pinthon (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -1 Lap
106 Scott Bowden (Aus) -1 Lap
107 Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team -1 Lap
108 Ulisse Fieschi (Sui) Fischer-BMC -1 Lap
109 Pedro Aviles Gangas (Chi) -1 Lap
110 Sergey Kovalchuk (Kaz) -1 Lap
111 Vaclav Dolezal (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team -2 Laps
112 Xiaolong Sun (Chn) China Jiangsu Zgl MTB Team -2 Laps
113 Shakir Adilov (Kaz) -2 Laps
114 Artur Pawlaczek (Pol) -2 Laps
115 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Ktm Rad.Sport.Szene Ausseerland -2 Laps
116 Franco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (Chi) -2 Laps
117 Corentin Cousteur (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -2 Laps
118 Markus Eid Mellegard (Nor) Sepura Toyota Racing With Birk -2 Laps
119 Keegan Swenson (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale -2 Laps
120 Jack Lavis (Aus) -2 Laps
121 Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) -3 Laps
122 Tim Wilkins (RSA) -3 Laps
123 Elias Abou Rachid (Lib) -3 Laps
124 Marius Grondahl Andresen (Nor) Sepura Toyota Racing With Birk -3 Laps
DNF Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team
DNF Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel)
DNF Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)
DNF Milan Vader (Ned)
DNF Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team
DNF Quinten Hermans (Bel)
DNS Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret
DNS Maxime Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret
DNF Wout Alleman (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW
DNF Javier Jimenez Pascual (Esp)
DNF Jodok Salzmann (Aut)
DNF Jose Gerardo Ulloa (Mex) Nilfisk Alto Pro Cycling
DNF Joel Koller (Sui)
DNF Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team
DNF Lukas Kobes (Cze)
DNF Zdenek Jilek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.