Posted by Editoress on 05/31/15
Full results from the U23 Men's race in Albstadt, Germany
U23 Men, 30.16 km (1 Start Loop + 7 Laps) | |
1 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) | 1:21:38 |
2 Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi | at 0:04 |
3 Lars Forster (Sui) Wheeler - IXS Team | 0:20 |
4 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Betch.nl Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team | 0:31 |
5 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing | 0:51 |
6 Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 0:59 |
7 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing | 2:04 |
8 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team | 2:26 |
9 Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi I.Idro Drain | 2:36 |
10 Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc | 3:00 |
11 Didier Bats (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw | 3:09 |
12 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team | 3:32 |
13 Arnis Petersons (Lat) | 3:55 |
14 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team | 4:07 |
15 Luiz Cocuzzi (Bra) | 4:41 |
16 Quinten Hermans (Bel) | 4:51 |
17 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor Ekoi | 4:58 |
18 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) | 5:11 |
19 Victor Koretzky (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC | 5:20 |
20 Martins Blums (Lat) | 5:21 |
21 Martin Stosek (Cze) SRAM Mitas Trek | 5:21 |
22 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Merida Italia Team | 5:23 |
23 Peter Disera (Can) Team Canada | 5:24 |
24 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team | 5:57 |
25 Georg Egger (Ger) | 6:11 |
26 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 6:22 |
27 Thijs Zuurbier (Ned) Habitat Mountainbiketeam | 6:27 |
28 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) | 6:27 |
29 Sven Strahle (Ger) | 6:37 |
30 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team | 6:43 |
31 Jose Pedro Dias (Por) | 6:50 |
32 Keegan Swenson (USA) Teamshoair/Cannondale | 6:57 |
33 Thomas Griot (Fra) | 7:03 |
34 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Bra) | 7:15 |
35 Maxime Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | 7:21 |
36 Milan Vader (Ned) | 7:25 |
37 Emil Linde (Swe) | 7:31 |
38 Johannes Blasi (Ger) | 7:39 |
39 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Team Canada | 7:52 |
40 Wout Alleman (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw | 8:02 |
41 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) | 8:11 |
42 Florian Chenaux (Sui) | 8:17 |
43 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Merida Italia Team | 8:32 |
44 Frantisek Lami (Svk) | 8:45 |
45 Gert Heyns (RSA) Scott Factory Racing Powered By Lcb | 8:49 |
46 Jose Gerardo Ulloa (Mex) Nilfisk Alto Pro Cycling | 8:52 |
47 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) | 8:52 |
48 Jack Compton (NZl) | 9:05 |
49 Louis Wolf (Ger) | 9:18 |
50 Peteris Janevics (Lat) DPA | 9:37 |
51 Nazaerbieke Bieken (Chn) | 10:13 |
52 Enea Vetsch (Sui) Fischer-Bmc | -1 Lap |
53 Omer Shubi (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant | -1 Lap |
54 Ben Oliver (NZl) | -1 Lap |
55 Anders Bregnhoj (Den) | -1 Lap |
56 Javier Jimenez Pascual (Esp) | -1 Lap |
57 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson Vtt | -1 Lap |
58 Stefano Valdrighi (Ita) Merida Italia Team | -1 Lap |
59 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) | -1 Lap |
60 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Devinci XC Pro Team | -1 Lap |
61 Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team | -1 Lap |
62 Sasu Halme (Fin) | -1 Lap |
63 Guy Sessler (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant | -1 Lap |
64 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer-Bmc | -1 Lap |
65 David Horvath (Ger) | -1 Lap |
66 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team | -1 Lap |
67 Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr) | -1 Lap |
68 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret | -1 Lap |
69 Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team | -1 Lap |
70 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Team Lillehammer Powered By Sport1 & Scott | -1 Lap |
71 Iain Paton (GBr) | -1 Lap |
72 Leo L'homme (Sui) Team Vtt Bmc Fribourg | -1 Lap |
73 Guy Niv (Isr) | -2 Laps |
74 Brendon Davids (RSA) Kargo Pro MTB Team | -2 Laps |
75 Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) | -2 Laps |
76 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) | -2 Laps |
77 Davide Clerici (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci | -2 Laps |
78 Jodok Salzmann (Aut) | -2 Laps |
79 Martin Frey (Ger) | -2 Laps |
80 Daniel Voitl (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team | -2 Laps |
81 Joel Koller (Sui) | -2 Laps |
82 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw | -2 Laps |
83 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) | -2 Laps |
84 Nicolas Fischer (Sui) JB Felt Team | -2 Laps |
85 Tobias Eise (Ger) | -2 Laps |
86 Federico Barri (Ita) Titici Factory Team Lgl | -2 Laps |
87 Romain Bannwart (Sui) | -2 Laps |
88 Victor Pinthon (Fra) Team Vosges VTT | -2 Laps |
89 Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Esp) | -2 Laps |
90 Michael Thompson (GBr) | -2 Laps |
91 Sakari Lehtinen (Fin) | -3 Laps |
92 Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team | -3 Laps |
93 Elias Hagspiel (Aut) | -3 Laps |
94 Fabian Costa (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team | -3 Laps |
95 Alex Dere (Fra) Pro-Fermetures Wilier | -3 Laps |
96 Corentin Cousteur (Fra) Team Vosges VTT | -3 Laps |
97 Andrin Beeli (Sui) | -3 Laps |
98 Arno Du Toit (RSA) Scott Factory Racing Powered By Lcb | -3 Laps |
99 Sebastian Jayne (Aus) | -3 Laps |
100 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT | -3 Laps |
101 Jan Rajchart (Cze) | -3 Laps |
102 Xiaolong Sun (Chn) China Jiangsu Zgl MTB Team | -3 Laps |
103 Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut) | -3 Laps |
104 Christopher Platt (Ger) | -3 Laps |
105 Gregorio Cerutti (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci | -3 Laps |
106 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) | -3 Laps |
107 Bryan Allemann (Sui) | -3 Laps |
108 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Team Canada | -3 Laps |
109 Sam Weber (USA) | -3 Laps |
110 Roberto Bou (Esp) | -3 Laps |
111 Lukas Walde (Ger) | -3 Laps |
112 Niels Rasmussen (Den) | -3 Laps |
113 Andreas Egger (Ger) | -3 Laps |
114 Jeroen Van Eck (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team | -3 Laps |
115 Luis Blattner (Ger) | -4 Laps |
116 Shakir Adilov (Kaz) | -4 Laps |
117 Pedro Aviles Gangas (Chi) | -4 Laps |
118 Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Merida-Wallonie Mountain Bike Team | -4 Laps |
119 Tommaso Patrucco (Ita) Team Piemonte FCI | -4 Laps |
120 Adrian Sirek (Cze) | -4 Laps |
121 Scott Bowden (Aus) | -4 Laps |
122 Matthieu Becker (Fra) Team Vosges VTT | -4 Laps |
123 Sergey Kovalchuk (Kaz) | -4 Laps |
124 Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) | -5 Laps |
DNF Goncalo Duarte Amado (Por) | |
DNF Lucas De Rossi (Fra) | |
DNF Philipp Bertsch (Ger) | |
DNF Jack Lavis (Aus) | |
DNF Mattia Setti (Ita) Merida Italia Team | |
DNF Filip Kubin (Cze) GT Bikeplac Opportunity | |
DNF Franco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (Chi) | |
DNF Tim Wilkins (RSA) | |
DNF Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) | |
DNS Arnaud Cannau (Fra) |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |