Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 2/00 8:03 am - Cross-country Results From Masters Worlds


Posted by Editor on 09/2/00
 

UCI Masters Worlds - Cross-country
(courtesy Stat Timing)

Results for the Cross-country events at the Masters Worlds, held in Bromont, Quebec. Story and photos to follow.





               MAITRE FEMME 45-49 - 14.40 Km. - [   6 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   247 CAN19540520 MANNING, Nancy            PQ  CAN IND                       1:11:34.29                12.07
   2   248 CAN19531029 KONANTZ, Patricia J.      QC  CAN                           1:19:32.74  0:07:58.45    10.86
   3   249 RSA19520621 VAN-HEERDEN, Marlene      150 RSA SOUTH AFRICA/ROCKHOP      1:22:20.19  0:10:45.90    10.49
   4   252 AUS19541014 GOEBEL, Ronice            Vic AUS ALPINE CYCLING            1:27:00.64  0:15:26.35    09.93
   5   251 CAN19521209 BROEREN, Willi            NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE              1:30:34.70  0:19:00.41    09.54
   6   253 USA19540705 LEA, Tracey               MD  USA                          *2:16:46.96  1:05:12.67    06.32






               MAITRE FEMME 50-54 - 14.40 Km. - [   2 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   292 USA19500528 BURNS, Kathy J.           NY  USA MERLIN/SANTA CRUZ         1:32:24.39                09.35
   2   291 USA19470101 KENNEDY, Patricia         SC  USA CYCLE CENTER              1:34:25.04  0:02:00.65    09.15






               MAITRE FEMME 30-34 - 21.60 Km. - [  13 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1    70 FRA19660324 ANDERSON, Marie-Ange          FRA WINTER PARK RESORT-P      1:36:26.44                13.44
   2    61 USA19660328 COLEMAN, Elizabeth        MA  USA SOBE/HEADSHOK             1:37:35.89  0:01:09.45    13.28
   3    73 USA19690410 FRYE, Elizabeth           NC  USA CANE CREEK                1:38:38.17  0:02:11.73    13.14
   4    67 USA19670207 FORD, Petra               NJ  USA WATCHING WHEELMEN         1:41:49.74  0:05:23.30    12.73
   5    76 USA19690913 MANN, Tiffany             MA  USA                           1:42:43.69  0:06:17.25    12.62
   6    75 CAN19670905 DOZOIS, Anne-Marie        QC  CAN OGC GARY FISHER OGC       1:46:56.01  0:10:29.57    12.12
   7    74 CAN19701129 BUCKLEY, Tracey           ON  CAN WATERLOO FLYINGDOGS-      1:47:45.95  0:11:19.51    12.03
   8    71 USA19690807 COLBERT, Alexandra        TX  USA AUSTIN V≠LO               1:50:33.84  0:14:07.40    11.72
   9    65 CAN19670119 JONESS, Diana             ON  CAN SCHWIN                    1:51:26.84  0:15:00.40    11.63
        68 USA19670311 MURPHY, Linda             FL  USA TREK SOUTHEAST REGIO      DNF
        66 CAN19700227 MARCOUX, Annick-Isabelle  QC  CAN ABC-CYCLES SPPORTS        DNF
        64 USA19680216 BLACK, M≠lanie            TX  USA HARO/LONE STAR RACIN      DNS
        72 CAN19690127 FEOIRCHUK, Paula          ON  CAN BIANCHI WEDGWOOD          DNS








               MAITRE FEMME 35-39 - 21.60 Km. - [  12 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   134 USA19640408 ALLEN, Shelly             FL  USA SOUTHEAST, TREK TEAM      1:35:47.48                13.53
   2   127 USA19630507 CATHERMAN, Debbie         VT  USA INDEPENDANT FABRICAT      1:36:33.34  0:00:45.86    13.42
   3   118 USA19650525 BOURQUE, Dawn             NH  USA SCHWINN NEW ENGLAND       1:37:01.76  0:01:14.28    13.36
   4   130 USA19651113 DOROTHY, Wong             CA  USA AEGIS.SUGOI               1:45:03.85  0:09:16.37    12.34
   5   135 USA19650512 PECK-MOYNAHAN, *lizabeth  UT  USA BIOGEN USA TEAM           1:45:12.19  0:09:24.71    12.32
   6   137 CAN19650417 SUDERMAN, Kimberly        ON  CAN FLY GURCZ                 1:46:49.98  0:11:02.50    12.13
   7   133 CAN19640807 AMYOT, Isabel             QC  CAN ORAGE (SPORTSWEAR)        1:48:54.81  0:13:07.33    11.90
   8   129 CAN19630416 ADAMS, Jennifer           ON  CAN OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB       1:53:32.53  0:17:45.05    11.41
   9   132 CAN19610104 POL, Lori                 ON  CAN                           2:01:47.25  0:25:59.77    10.64
  10   138 USA19650618 BENEKE, Stacy             NY  USA                           2:11:45.60  0:35:58.12    09.84
       131 CAN19640920 SIROIS, Carole            QC  CAN DEMERS SPORTS ST-J≠R      DNF
       136 USA19610211 BEARCE, Catherine         MA  USA SOBE/HEADSHOK             DNS






               MAITRE FEMME 40-44 - 21.60 Km. - [  10 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   201 USA19591029 RUSECKAS, Marilyn         VT  USA SEVEN CYLCES              1:35:11.94                13.61
   2   211 FRA19580417 BONNORONT, Dany               FRA CREUSE/OXYGENE/VTT        1:40:45.82  0:05:33.88    12.86
   3   208 USA19590107 LOAN, Sheryl              AK  USA ARCTICBIKE CLUB           1:41:29.23  0:06:17.29    12.77
   4   210 USA19600323 HOUSE-WILLIAMSON, Tamara  CA  USA BIKE USA/HARBOUR LIG      1:45:21.16  0:10:09.22    12.30
   5   207 CAN19591219 UHLMANN, Joanne           ON  CAN GEARS RACING              1:47:59.00  0:12:47.06    12.00
   6   202 USA19590709 WILSON, Shelly            MI  USA TOYODA-GREAT LAKES C      1:52:34.02  0:17:22.08    11.51
   7   204 RSA19600529 HOWES, Chantelle              RSA ROCK HOPPERS SOUTH A      1:56:02.45  0:20:50.51    11.17
   8   209 USA19580822 WHITE, Ellen              NJ  USA RAMAPO VALLEY CYCLIN      2:01:12.02  0:26:00.08    10.69
   9   206 USA19600109 BALES, Cheryl             CA  USA RBM SPORTS-SANTA CRU      2:06:53.20  0:31:41.26    10.21
  10   205 USA19591216 BEEZER, Jane              RI  USA PEDRO'S                  *2:21:22.00  0:46:10.06    09.17






               MAITRE HOMME 30-34 - 28.80 Km. - [  57 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1     1 CAN19670811 HURLEY, Bill              QC  CAN ORYX-PROCYCLE             1:40:13.80                17.24
   2    13 FRA19690803 CARTOUX, Jean-Francois        FRA VELO ROC CAVAILLON        1:41:06.04  0:00:52.24    17.09
   3     3 USA19660901 LEE, Michael              CA  USA USA CYCLING               1:44:12.97  0:03:59.17    16.58
   4    32 CAN19700722 VISSER, Guido             QC  CAN TREK-VOLKSWAGEN           1:44:33.94  0:04:20.14    16.53
   5    12 USA19690926 VOSE, Michael             ME  USA GARY FISHER/SAAB          1:46:04.65  0:05:50.85    16.29
   6     6 USA19690826 FRYE, David               NC  USA DIAMONDBACK RACING        1:46:57.95  0:06:44.15    16.15
   7     7 SUI19670130 CARRER, Marco             Ber SUI KRAFTWERK-DEVEL-SECU      1:48:37.92  0:08:24.12    15.91
   8     4 FRA19660715 SOUVETON, Philippe        Hte FRA VELO43 LEPUY EN V≠LO      1:49:14.55  0:09:00.75    15.82
   9    36 CAN19680331 BLAIN, Luc                QC  CAN BEAUSOLEIL CYCLE/OGC      1:49:42.53  0:09:28.73    15.75
  10     5 USA19680702 CODY, John                TX  USA CANNONDALE SHOWTEAM       1:50:17.33  0:10:03.53    15.67
  11    11 USA19680726 MOORE, Samuel             MO  USA SCHWINN HOMEGROWN         1:50:53.56  0:10:39.76    15.58
  12    25 SUI19690124 REICHLIN, Roland              SUI BIKE + CLIMB UP           1:51:19.41  0:11:05.61    15.52
  13    27 CAN19680403 HAMEL, Luc                QC  CAN OGC GARY FISHER           1:52:49.60  0:12:35.80    15.32
  14    10 USA19670320 KAKOURIS, Tim             MO  USA HOMEGROWN *LITE           1:53:26.93  0:13:13.13    15.23
  15    47 CAN19700910 BODKIN, Matthew           BC  CAN GIANT BICYLCES CANAD      1:53:45.08  0:13:31.28    15.19
  16    20 USA19661109 ROEBKE, Mark              CO  USA IND                       1:54:41.60  0:14:27.80    15.07
  17     9 ZIM19691112 BEGEMANN, Kurt                ZIM HARARE CYCLING CLUB       1:55:14.80  0:15:01.00    14.99
  18    51 NZL19700905 TURNBALL, Graham              NZL NEW ZEALAND               1:55:52.87  0:15:39.07    14.91
  19    23 USA19660925 SNOW, Sean                NH  USA TEAM STW                  1:56:18.96  0:16:05.16    14.86
  20    29 USA19670509 STOTE, Mark               MA  USA NCC                       1:56:55.31  0:16:41.51    14.78
  21    37 USA19670416 WHEELDEN, Todd            ME  USA IND≠PENDANT FABRICAT      1:57:20.55  0:17:06.75    14.73
  22    24 NED19700608 FARNHOLT, Jack            Ned NED BIKE EN HIKE TEAM         1:58:16.82  0:18:03.02    14.61
  23    56 USA19680425 FRASSINELLI, Paul         WY  USA                           1:58:40.39  0:18:26.59    14.56
  24    40 USA19690725 FENDERSON, Troy           NH  USA SCHWINN TOYOTA            1:59:30.93  0:19:17.13    14.46
  25    39 CAN19680411 CURRIE, Jeff              NB  CAN                           1:59:35.35  0:19:21.55    14.45
  26    41 CAN19671221 DE-GAGNE, Luc             Col CAN WHISLER BIKE CO./GIA      1:59:36.82  0:19:23.02    14.45
  27   255 CAN19661121 RENDALL, Reece            ON  CAN                           1:59:52.72  0:19:38.92    14.41
  28    35 RSA19681112 BLEWETT, Roger John           RSA SOUTH AFRICA              2:00:27.55  0:20:13.75    14.35
  29    57 USA19690730 GILBERT, Lisle            VT  USA BIKEMAN                   2:00:28.19  0:20:14.39    14.34
  30    49 CAN19700716 FRANC-LAW, Jeffrey        AB  CAN UNITED RACING             2:01:35.05  0:21:21.25    14.21
  31    43 USA19670907 ANDERSON, Scott           CO  USA WINTER PARK RESORT-P      2:01:46.04  0:21:32.24    14.19
  32    60 CAN19690514 HOFERICA, Lubo            ON  CAN CYCLEMANIA                2:02:31.16  0:22:17.36    14.10
  33    50 CAN00000000 RAYMOND, Yanick           QC  CAN                           2:02:51.46  0:22:37.66    14.07
  34    26 USA19681128 JORDIN, Aaron             UT  USA CANYON BICYCLES-SPEC      2:03:02.86  0:22:49.06    14.04
  35    16 CAN19700323 CHARTIER, St≠phane        QC  CAN INTERSPORT                2:03:07.83  0:22:54.03    14.03
  36    45 CAN19671228 GREENAWAY, Shaun          BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYC      2:03:25.83  0:23:12.03    14.00
  37    58 CAN19670318 HOFERICA, Jan             ON  CAN CYCLEMANIA                2:04:06.45  0:23:52.65    13.92
  38    19 ITA19670912 DA-ROIT, William              ITA BETTINI BIKE TEAM         2:04:18.40  0:24:04.60    13.90
  39    15 CAN19700801 DESBIENS, Rock            QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE OXYGSN      2:04:34.31  0:24:20.51    13.87
  40    14 CAN19660608 JAY-RAYON, Cyril          WA  CAN DIRTWORLD.COM             2:05:42.09  0:25:28.29    13.75
  41    31 CAN19680720 GALARNEAU, Jacques        QC  CAN OGC GARY FISHER           2:06:36.48  0:26:22.68    13.65
  42    52 CAN19680506 LOWES, Brent              ON  CAN DUKE'S CYCLE/INTENSE      2:06:40.03  0:26:26.23    13.64
  43    30 RSA19691022 EBERSOHN, Francois        Gau RSA SOUTH-AFRICA              2:06:53.12  0:26:39.32    13.62
  44    28 CAN19681026 VILLENEUVE, Patrick       QC  CAN SPORT PLYMPE              2:07:23.82  0:27:10.02    13.56
  45    54 CAN19700906 MAKARCHUK, Ed             ON  CAN                           2:07:53.70  0:27:39.90    13.51
  46    53 USA19670110 ADAMS, Isgiah             NJ  USA                           2:11:37.14  0:31:23.34    13.13
  47    22 CAN19680909 LEBLANC, Michael          NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE              2:12:05.61  0:31:51.81    13.08
  48    55 CAN19700830 CAMERON, Glenn            ON  CAN SPOKE O MOTION            2:14:20.59  0:34:06.79    12.86
  49    33 USA19690629 NOREEN, Eric              ON  USA ANYBODY`S BIKESHOP        2:19:45.20  0:39:31.40    12.36
  50    59 CAN19670510 SOUCER, Peter             ON  CAN CYCLEMANIA                2:20:08.59  0:39:54.79    12.33
  51    21 CAN19660619 FRENETTE, Eric            NB  CAN CENTRE DU CYCLIME         2:20:54.98  0:40:41.18    12.26
  52    44 USA19670831 PIERCE, Derek             CT  USA VERNON CYCLE              2:21:21.56  0:41:07.76    12.22
         8 USA19700322 ERNDL, Charles            NJ  USA 3-D RACING TEAM           DNF
        18 CAN19690313 GAZSI, David              QC  CAN SPORTABLE                 DNF
        34 HKG19700319 FROST, Matt                   HKG C.M.S./JIANLIBAO          DNS
        17 USA19671020 BLACK, Will               TX  USA LONE STAR/HARO            DNS







               MAITRE HOMME 35-39 - 28.80 Km. - [  42 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   110 ITA19631222 ROCCOBERTON, Daniele          ITA MTB OVAM LA ROCCIA I      1:47:21.21                16.10
   2   107 USA19640106 KNAPP, Richard J          Nag USA MOTORCROSS INT`L/MON      1:47:54.11  0:00:32.90    16.01
   3    84 USA19641103 CARD, Jonathan            OH  USA CANE CREEK                1:48:23.94  0:01:02.73    15.94
   4   104 AUS19620614 FLANAGAN, Vincent         Osa AUS TREK JAPAN                1:48:30.14  0:01:08.93    15.93
   5   125 USA19641123 WILCOX, Samuel            CT  USA                           1:52:01.74  0:04:40.53    15.42
   6   111 ITA19610928 FABRINETTI, Mario             ITA MTB OVAM LA RUCCI-IT      1:53:02.73  0:05:41.52    15.29
   7   124 USA00000000 COATS, James              CA  USA                           1:54:10.29  0:06:49.08    15.14
   8   112 USA19630611 OTT, Doug                 CA  USA TEAM JAMBA JUICE          1:55:17.12  0:07:55.91    14.99
   9   116 USA19651123 PATRICK, Michael          CT  USA PEDROS/GARY FISHER        1:55:47.67  0:08:26.46    14.92
  10   103 AUS19620909 GROOM, John               NSW AUS WOLLONGONG MOUNTAIN       1:55:58.42  0:08:37.21    14.90
  11    89 CAN19620201 DERMONT, David            ON  CAN SPEED RIVER BICYLES       1:56:52.76  0:09:31.55    14.78
  12    88 USA19650820 NOONAN, Richard           MI  USA SPECIALIZED/ANTOON'S      1:57:47.82  0:10:26.61    14.67
  13    97 USA19641022 PRINZIVALLI, Joseph       NM  USA SOBE/CANNONDALE           1:58:00.53  0:10:39.32    14.64
  14   120 USA19611228 GOGUEN, Andr*             AZ  USA ATACYCLESBOSTONMDSS       1:58:33.02  0:11:11.81    14.58
  15    95 USA19620911 SCANLON, Michael C.       CO  USA HUB ASPEN/ASPEN CYCL      1:58:46.27  0:11:25.06    14.55
  16   100 CAN19630130 MERCIER, Pierre           QC  CAN IND                       1:59:04.79  0:11:43.58    14.51
  17   101 USA19640701 HOWLAND, Mark                 USA BLACKMARKET RACING        1:59:21.85  0:12:00.64    14.48
  18    85 CAN19650930 DROUIN, Marc              QC  CAN IND                       1:59:52.51  0:12:31.30    14.41
  19   121 CAN19620529 BOILY, Claude             QC  CAN                           2:02:10.60  0:14:49.39    14.14
  20   119 CAN19610211 GARCEAU, Serge            QC  CAN ORYX                      2:02:33.11  0:15:11.90    14.10
  21    91 RSA19630630 MELVILLE, Paul            KZN RSA SOUTH AFRICA              2:03:29.34  0:16:08.13    13.99
  22    93 USA19411229 COVER, Christopher P.     VT  USA GARY FISHER               2:04:03.69  0:16:42.48    13.93
  23   102 CAN19620417 ROCHETTE, R≠jean          QC  CAN                           2:04:06.57  0:16:45.36    13.92
  24    87 CAN19610503 LALANCETTE, Christian     QC  CAN ABC CYCLES                2:04:16.68  0:16:55.47    13.90
  25   335 COS19610802 RAVAGLIA, Piero               COS PANASONIC/LA NACION       2:05:04.81  0:17:43.60    13.82
  26   105 BER19630323 STERRITT, Steve               BER BERMUDA                   2:06:01.84  0:18:40.63    13.71
  27    98 CAN19641008 GU≠RIN, Jean              QC  CAN RDI LE PUB CAN 196        2:06:12.06  0:18:50.85    13.69
  28    92 NED19610923 VANDER-VEGT, Wout         Ned NED BIKE EN HIKE TEAM         2:06:20.26  0:18:59.05    13.68
  29   334 CAN19620612 POTVIN, Steeve            QC  CAN CVM SATURN                2:06:52.70  0:19:31.49    13.62
  30   106 FRA19650822 LEGOURD, Jean-Christophe  SC  FRA CYCLE CENTER              2:07:59.30  0:20:38.09    13.50
  31   122 CAN19640616 TREMBLAY, David Yves      QC  CAN SPORT EXPERTS BAIE-C      2:08:45.34  0:21:24.13    13.42
  32   338 FRA19620906 BRUNI, Jean-Pierre            FRA TEAM ANCILLOTTI TRAC      2:10:21.14  0:22:59.93    13.26
  33   113 CAN19650120 BARIL, Guy                QC  CAN CLUB CYCLISTE OXYGSN      2:11:44.63  0:24:23.42    13.12
  34   109 USA19640307 ROBINETTE, Fred G.        TX  USA AUSTIN V≠LO               2:12:36.75  0:25:15.54    13.03
  35   336 CAN19620405 THIBODEAU, Yves           QC  CAN RDI/LE ST-BERNARD         2:13:11.14  0:25:49.93    12.97
  36    86 CAN19611007 BETTERIDGE, Eric          ON  CAN OTTAWA BICYCLE            2:14:14.78  0:26:53.57    12.87
  37   114 CAN19630804 LAVALL≠E, BenoŒt          QC  CAN ANDR≠ LALONDE SPORTS      2:19:25.81  0:32:04.60    12.39
  38   117 USA19610706 HEBNER, George            CT  USA CYCLEFITNESS              2:24:44.36  0:37:23.15    11.94
  39   108 USA19651111 VINSON, *ric              CA  USA VNATTACHED                2:25:34.59  0:38:13.38    11.87
  40    99 USA19620909 CATALANO, Jim             NY  USA HUDSON VALLEY VELO C      2:40:37.54  0:53:16.33    10.76
       123 BRA19621024 MACHADO, Ricardo Alves    Rio BRA                           DNF
        94 USA19640710 CALL, John                MD  USA LATERAL STRESS VELO/      DNS






               MAITRE HOMME 40-44 - 21.60 Km. - [  59 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   170 USA19600210 TILFORD, Steve            TX  USA JOGMATE SHIMANO           1:23:54.76                15.44
   2   139 FRA00000000 GARCIN, Franck            Rh“ FRA                           1:29:10.73  0:05:15.97    14.53
   3   140 CAN00000000 HARVEY, Pierre                CAN                           1:30:29.86  0:06:35.10    14.32
   4   167 CAN19590426 FINDLAY, Peter            BC  CAN OGC FISHER/JAVA CYCL      1:30:58.19  0:07:03.43    14.25
   5   157 FRA19600725 LAGRANGE, Alain               FRA EAUZE OLYMPIQUE           1:31:29.22  0:07:34.46    14.17
   6   186 ITA19590508 FELTRE, Michele               ITA MTB OVAM LA ROCCIA-I      1:31:45.40  0:07:50.64    14.12
   7   193 GBR19681128 WILLSON, Kevin                GBR                           1:32:05.09  0:08:10.33    14.07
   8   196 COS19590129 FONSECA, David                COS MOTOS PAZOS/HARD          1:32:11.01  0:08:16.25    14.06
   9   173 USA19590520 DURAN, Terry              AL  USA E-CAPS, CANNONDALE        1:32:12.64  0:08:17.88    14.05
  10   141 USA19590731 IDDINGS, Randy            WA  USA KONA                      1:32:14.05  0:08:19.29    14.05
  11   183 USA19581029 WADE, Scott               VT  USA GEARWORKS CYCLE           1:34:23.77  0:10:29.01    13.73
  12   160 CAN19560318 ROUTLEY, Tony             BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN/BASIC      1:35:47.72  0:11:52.96    13.53
  13   195 CAN19600322 JEAN, Michel              QC  CAN                           1:36:16.76  0:12:22.00    13.46
  14   172 USA19601115 SIGETY, E.J               PA  USA SPEEDGOAT/MERLIN          1:36:17.68  0:12:22.92    13.46
  15   147 USA19600326 KAPPIUS, Russell          CO  USA WINTER PARK KMG OF T      1:37:17.83  0:13:23.07    13.32
  16   143 CAN19581027 TREMBLAY, Jean-Arthur     QC  CAN R.D.I.                    1:38:11.88  0:14:17.12    13.20
  17   152 USA19601205 TUCKER, Scott             CA  USA *TAPE.COM                 1:39:23.84  0:15:29.08    13.04
  18   156 USA19570728 LOGAN, Christopher J.     NH  USA DOUGLAS/YANKEE CANDL      1:39:36.14  0:15:41.38    13.01
  19   158 USA19600303 SAXTON, Bruce             CT  USA KONA/CUTTING EDGE         1:39:49.65  0:15:54.89    12.98
  20   144 USA19590204 TYLER, Kyle               VT  USA PUTNEY/WEST HILL          1:40:16.63  0:16:21.87    12.92
  21   197 COS19580616 CASTILLO, Jorge               COS SAN RAMON TEAM            1:41:42.49  0:17:47.73    12.74
  22   148 USA19590424 SANDERS, Keith            CO  USA KING OF THE ROCKIES       1:42:32.48  0:18:37.72    12.64
  23   168 USA19600627 HOLLIS, David             MI  USA SPECIALIZED               1:46:50.53  0:22:55.77    12.13
  24   159 CAN19600827 RIDPATH, Robert           ON  CAN                           1:47:16.28  0:23:21.52    12.08
  25   190 CAN19600414 THOMSON, Scott            ON  CAN OWEN SOUND CYCLING C      1:48:06.13  0:24:11.37    11.99
  26   151 USA19600916 DEFF≠, Gregory            Ida USA SUN SUMMIT CYCLING C      1:49:36.79  0:25:42.03    11.82
  27   191 CAN19600415 HENNESSY, Peter           ON  CAN COBOURG CYCLING CLUB      1:50:00.89  0:26:06.13    11.78
  28   177 CAN19600610 KOTLARSKY, Eric           QC  CAN OGC GARY FISHER           1:50:21.57  0:26:26.81    11.74
  29   199 USA19570710 SCHWEIZER, Phil           MN  USA KOOBI                     1:52:32.77  0:28:38.01    11.52
  30   181 CAN19570514 NEWMAN, Duncan            ON  CAN                           1:53:09.53  0:29:14.77    11.45
  31   185 USA19581206 MANDRELL, Henry           SC  USA CYCLE CENTER              1:53:48.95  0:29:54.19    11.39
  32   180 USA19571020 MURBACH, Jack             AL  USA ELLSWORTH HANDERA         1:54:01.47  0:30:06.71    11.37
  33   176 CAN19580814 HAMEL, Michel             QC  CAN V≠LOMANIA V≠LOMANIA       1:54:19.12  0:30:24.36    11.34
  34   149 USA19600724 JOHNSON, Bill             NJ  USA TREK                      1:54:26.18  0:30:31.42    11.33
  35   142 CAN19570615 LEBLANC, Ronald           NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE              1:54:51.41  0:30:56.65    11.28
  36   198 RSA19580529 HOWES, Richard                RSA CLUB 100                  1:54:55.76  0:31:01.00    11.28
  37   162 CAN19580613 MACKAY, Thomas            ON  CAN CYCLE SOLUTIONS           1:56:21.41  0:32:26.65    11.14
  38   166 CAN19580113 GOOBIE, Bill              NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE              1:58:19.73  0:34:24.97    10.95
  39   189 USA19560313 GENTILE, William          PA  USA TEAM HARRISBURG           1:59:59.43  0:36:04.67    10.80
  40   171 USA19601221 BALLANTYNE, Joe               USA TREK                      2:00:12.19  0:36:17.43    10.78
  41   165 USA19570906 BARTON, Tom               NH  USA BIKE BARN-MANCHESTER      2:00:29.13  0:36:34.37    10.76
  42   184 USA19580705 MARSHALL, Steve           WV  USA RIDGE RIDER BICYCLE       2:01:57.55  0:38:02.79    10.63
  43   182 CAN19590803 ETHIER, Jen-Marc          QC  CAN DEMERS                    2:03:45.77  0:39:51.01    10.47
  44   192 CAN19570926 PAQUET, Michel            QC  CAN SPORT EXPERT              2:10:02.37  0:46:07.61    09.97
  45   145 GBR19560531 RANDALL, Martin           ON  GBR NORTHERN CYCLE            2:13:56.07  0:50:01.31    09.68
  46   169 CAN19590607 BERGERON, Mario           QC  CAN                           2:30:09.26  1:06:14.50    08.63
  47   153 CAN19590625 BONHAM, Mark              ON  CAN GEARS RACING              2:30:27.13  1:06:32.37    08.61
       150 USA19580417 HAYLES, Thomas            CO  USA TEAM ZG                   DNF
       155 CAN19591214 BASTA, Ian                QC  CAN TREK-VOLKSWAGEN CANA      DNF
       146 CAN19991019 SIM, Paul                 BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              DNF
       161 CAN19570509 BOILY, Marc               QC  CAN ULTRA VIOLET              DNF
       174 CAN19580810 LAYCOCK, Glen             ON  CAN                           DNF
       178 CAN19601005 DRAYCOTT, Paul            ON  CAN UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLU      DNF
       164 CAN19580610 PALMER, Rob               NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE              DNF
       179 CAN19570222 MARTEL, Jean              QC  CAN LA RANDONN≠E              DNF
       154 CAN19570718 FRENCH, Guy               QC  CAN                           DNS
       194 USA19560124 JENNINGS, Mike            CA  USA U.S. NATIONAL             DNS
       187 YUG19560602 PETAR, Rokvic             Yug YUG MTB BIKE                  DNS
       163 CAN19581227 VATCHER, Peter            ON  CAN IND                       DNS






               MAITRE HOMME 45-49 - 21.60 Km. - [  26 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   213 CAN19541127 GULOIEN, Nels             BC  CAN OGC CANADA-FISHER         1:36:15.87                13.46
   2   221 USA19540614 VONDERHEYDE, Kelvin       MA  USA IND                       1:39:15.51  0:02:59.64    13.06
   3   214 USA19540724 WALLACE, David            MA  USA ARCADIAN SHOP TEAM        1:39:48.87  0:03:33.00    12.98
   4   229 USA19550418 ANDERSON, Robert          CA  USA                           1:40:54.43  0:04:38.56    12.84
   5   232 USA19441003 MARBE, Michaelangelo      CO  USA PRIMAVERA,WRIGHT  AD      1:44:39.47  0:08:23.60    12.38
   6   233 USA19530802 SOSOYA, Franko            CO  USA IND                       1:46:24.66  0:10:08.79    12.18
   7   215 USA19531112 OSGOOD, Chris             VT  USA PUTNEY WEST HILL          1:47:55.02  0:11:39.15    12.01
   8   227 USA19550909 MILES, Scott              UT  USA VELOCITY CYCLING          1:50:22.36  0:14:06.49    11.74
   9   224 USA19550105 WHITE, Arthur             NJ  USA RAMAPO VALLEY CYCLE       1:51:31.70  0:15:15.83    11.62
  10   216 CAN19520127 L≠VESQUE, Ren≠            QC  CAN C.C DURAND SPORT          1:53:12.22  0:16:56.35    11.45
  11   226 JAM19551121 JONES, Rusty              Wes JAM JAMAICAN NATIONAL TE      1:55:28.05  0:19:12.18    11.22
  12   241 USA19521011 WATTERS, Marcus           FL  USA                           1:55:58.12  0:19:42.25    11.18
  13   239 CAN19551215 PANKIW, Barry             ON  CAN GEARS RACING              1:57:10.82  0:20:54.95    11.06
  14   237 RSA19540412 SPIES, Johan              Gau RSA SOUTH AFRICA              1:57:11.27  0:20:55.40    11.06
  15   219 USA19550210 WATTS, Richard            WV  USA RIDGE RIDER BICYCLES      1:57:38.93  0:21:23.06    11.02
  16   230 CAN19521017 L≠VESQUE, R≠jean          QC  CAN SPORT EXPERT              1:58:48.93  0:22:33.06    10.91
  17   231 USA19530117 KISSELL, Bill             CA  USA TEAM ALL PACK - CO.       2:01:20.66  0:25:04.79    10.68
  18   223 USA19520213 LATORRACA, Richard        CA  USA SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES       2:04:02.52  0:27:46.65    10.45
  19   220 CAN19511104 L≠VESQUE, Raymond         QC  CAN ANDR≠ LALONDE SPORT       2:07:20.22  0:31:04.35    10.18
  20   218 CAN19510210 ROSE, Robert              ON  CAN GEARS RACING              2:10:00.17  0:33:44.30    09.97
  21   236 CAN19530901 GLAD, Leo                 QC  CAN                           2:10:33.99  0:34:18.12    09.93
  22   225 CAN19590206 BELL, Dave                ON  CAN WOODSTOCK C.C.            2:16:43.73  0:40:27.86    09.48
       217 CAN19521013 CUNNINGHAM, Dave          ON  CAN NORTHERN CYCLE NORTH      DNF
       238 CAN19511216 GEORGE, Ian               NB  CAN RADICAL EDGE              DNF
       235 CAN19530306 BEAL, John                NB  CAN                           DNF
       228 USA19551014 NOVAK, Miroslan           AL  USA GC CYCLING                DNS





               MAITRE HOMME 50-54 - 14.40 Km. - [  27 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   259 FRA19471113 JUPILLAT, Christian       Loi FRA TEAM-PILORGET             1:09:17.70                12.47
   2   266 ITA19501009 VENDRAMIN, Walter             ITA MTB OVAM LA ROCCIA I      1:09:31.62  0:00:13.92    12.43
   3   277 USA19491025 NORTON, Dan               WA  USA IND                       1:11:10.01  0:01:52.31    12.14
   4   260 CAN19470916 T≠TREAULT, Richard        QC  CAN LA CORD≠E                 1:16:35.27  0:07:17.57    11.28
   5   284 USA19480625 MOATS, Alan               VT  USA BIKE MAN                  1:18:30.12  0:09:12.42    11.01
   6   275 FRA19480317 BERTRAND, G≠rard              FRA UC VITRY FRIGNICOURT      1:19:17.09  0:09:59.39    10.90
   7   278 USA19490909 BANNISTER, Phillip        VT  USA PUTNEY/WEST HILL          1:21:27.24  0:12:09.54    10.61
   8   268 USA19500625 WILSON, Ray               AZ  USA CHAINWHEEL/SONIC          1:25:28.89  0:16:11.19    10.11
   9   272 CAN19490428 BREAU, Claude             AB  CAN BICISPORT                 1:27:06.01  0:17:48.31    09.92
  10   269 USA19470217 WALL, Richard             CO  USA UNAFFILIATED              1:27:16.04  0:17:58.34    09.90
  11   276 USA19500201 MAJORS, John              PA  USA SOBE/HEADSHOK             1:28:47.65  0:19:29.95    09.73
  12   265 USA19501029 HANNER, Bob               MA  USA PEDROS CAPE COD           1:29:50.24  0:20:32.54    09.62
  13   270 USA19490808 FELDMAN, Bob              RI  USA TEAM ZERO                 1:31:02.72  0:21:45.02    09.49
  14   283 USA19500218 WIENKER, Kent             WA  USA TACOMA BICYCLE            1:32:24.47  0:23:06.77    09.35
  15   273 CAN19470605 GALBRAITH, Robert         ON  CAN BICYCLE WORKS             1:32:54.43  0:23:36.73    09.30
  16   263 HUN19480125 JOZSEF, Mak               QC  HUN IND≠PENDANT               1:33:44.41  0:24:26.71    09.22
  17   282 USA19471227 DELGADO, George           MD  USA RED ROSE ROCKETS          1:35:43.09  0:26:25.39    09.03
  18   264 USA19470107 SPRENG, Bones             CT  USA SHORELING CYCLING CL      1:43:56.24  0:34:38.54    08.31
  19   281 USA19470424 MOREMAN, Bill             TX  USA U.S MASTERS WORLD TE      1:52:48.99  0:43:31.29    07.66
  20   271 CAN19480204 PELLERIN, Michel          QC  CAN IND                       1:54:40.27  0:45:22.57    07.53
  21   274 USA19490316 KRAIZA, John              NY  USA IND                       1:58:44.75  0:49:27.05    07.28
       267 USA19490418 TEDDER, Larry             TX  USA BLT RACING                DNF
       262 RSA19501030 HIGGS, Aubrey             Por RSA SOUTH AFRICA              DNF
       279 USA19490828 KREWET, Paul              MO  USA ST-LOUIS CYCLING CLU      DNF
       285 CAN19500821 SKINNER, Paul             ON  CAN GT BIKE DEPOT RACING      DNS
       261 SUI19470711 CHAMPION, Roland          Val SUI CYCLE DOM AIGLE           DNS
       280 USA19480101 WILSON, Robert            NH  USA                           DNS







               MAITRE HOMME 55-59 - 14.40 Km. - [  18 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   302 GBR19450819 BARNETT, Victor           Lei GBR                           1:18:38.08                10.99
   2   303 USA19430820 WAGNER, James             WA  USA BACARD/NEXTLINK           1:25:36.46  0:06:58.38    10.09
   3   308 USA19440726 HUMPHREYS, Bill           CT  USA CENTURY ROAD CLUB CL      1:26:05.76  0:07:27.68    10.04
   4   311 CAN19451025 GENDRON, Pierre           QC  CAN QU≠BEC SPORTIF            1:27:34.59  0:08:56.51    09.87
   5   304 USA19421229 FLEMING, Charles          MI  USA JERRY`S BIKES FITNES      1:28:02.98  0:09:24.90    09.81
   6   305 RSA19450528 O'LEARY, Keith            Gau RSA ROCKHOPPERS MOUNTAIN      1:28:06.55  0:09:28.47    09.81
   7   313 CAN19450324 SMITH, Geoffrey           ON  CAN                           1:32:14.08  0:13:36.00    09.37
   8   307 USA19450521 HILL, Jim                 ME  USA SMCC                      1:33:48.10  0:15:10.02    09.21
   9   296 USA19440107 MYERS, Gary               CO  USA TITUS/AVID                1:34:48.29  0:16:10.21    09.11
  10   312 USA19450410 GREGORY, Keith F.         NY  USA BUFFALO BICYCLING CL      1:40:25.67  0:21:47.59    08.60
  11   314 FRA19450821 MAVILLA, Yves                 FRA A.C. MARSEILLE EST        1:40:43.62  0:22:05.54    08.58
  12   309 USA19440717 AGRONICK, Steve           NY  USA GARY FISHER/E.T. CYC      1:42:32.00  0:23:53.92    08.43
  13   306 CAN19440116 WYATT, Gordon             ON  CAN NEWMARKET EAGLES          1:46:44.45  0:28:06.37    08.09
  14   299 CAN19430105 GUICHARD, Robert          QC  CAN IND                       1:49:15.51  0:30:37.43    07.91
  15   310 USA19450112 MYERS, Thomas             CO  USA UNATTACHED                1:52:02.20  0:33:24.12    07.71
       298 ESP19410101 FLOREZ, Gerardo           FL  ESP                           DNF
       301 USA19450702 BARRETT, Jeep             NC  USA RONA/CANE CREEK           DNF
       300 USA19431105 BURGART, Cal              CA  USA NORTH AT THE BORDER       DNS






               MAITRE HOMME 60-99 - 14.40 Km. - [   9 inscrits ]


 CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---
      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    CCAN

   1   320 USA19330420 SCHMID, Frederic          TX  USA WACO BICYCLE CLUB TA      1:38:31.79                08.77
   2   327 USA19310613 PIEMME, Albert            CA  USA BIKE USA                  1:45:18.87  0:06:47.08    08.20
   3   326 CAN19390420 CRAIK, James              ON  CAN                           1:51:17.46  0:12:45.67    07.76
   4   323 FRA19351019 HOUOT, Jacques                FRA ASPEN CYCLING CLUB        1:54:26.42  0:15:54.63    07.55
   5   322 CAN19400316 OSBORNE, Harold           ON  CAN HAMILTON CYCLE CLUB       2:08:54.84  0:30:23.05    06.70
   6   321 USA19360127 BLITON, Jerald            PA  USA TEAM TRI                 *2:15:10.00  0:36:38.21    06.39
   7   325 CAN19340524 MARINOFF, Murray          ON  CAN                          *3:56:46.00  2:18:14.21    03.65
       319 CAN19370330 VISSER, Martin            QC  CAN CLUB SPORTIF BROMONT      DNF
       324 CAN19400926 NEAR, Ronald              ON  CAN SPORT SWAP                DNF





 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login