SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist - Daily News

Canadian Cyclist

 

July 15/16 17:03 pm - Tour de France: Stage 13


Posted by Editoress on 07/15/16
 

Tom Dumoulin scores again, Froome gains more time

Successes weren't celebrated at the end of stage 13 as a tribute was paid to the victims of the tragedy in Nice but Tom Dumoulin added a second stage win to his record after he claimed the queen stage of the Pyrenees at Andorra-Arcalis. He outclassed the other time trial specialists Tony Martin, Fabian Cancellara and Rohan Dennis on a difficult terrain where the wind played a key role while Chris Froome, second on the stage, increased his lead in the overall ranking.

The Tour de France in mourning
As a mark of respect for the victims of the tragedy in Nice, the Tour de France organizers decided to turn off the volume in agreement with the state and local authorities. Start area and finish line operations as well as the publicity caravan were silent. A tribute was paid at the post-race ceremony with a minute of silence.

Gougeard, Bodnar, Dennis and Oliveira successively in the lead
Lanterne rouge Sam Bennett (Bora-Argon 18) was first on the road knowing that he would at least move up two spots on GC as Thibaut Pinot (bronchitis) announced his withdrawal after Simon Gerrans who had completed stage 12 to the Mont Ventoux with a broken collarbone. Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale) set the first best time but he was quickly beaten by Maciej Bodnar (Tinkoff) at an average speed of 42.62km/h and then Rohan Dennis (BMC) at 43.32km/h. The longest standing provisional leader was Nelson Oliveira (Movistar) who rode at 43.46km/h.

Dumoulin for the stage win, Froome for the overall
Tom Dumoulin succeeded to the Portuguese champion on the hot as he reached an average speed of 44.7km/h on the 37.5km course. Then a new race started to know whether or not one of the GC contenders could deny the Dutchman a second stage victory after he claimed the queen stage of the Pyrenees at Arcalis. At the top of the côte de Bourg-Saint-Andéol (km 7), Froome was the seventh fastest with a deficit of 17 seconds and it kept growing: 48 seconds at km 28 and 1.03 on the finishing line where Froome bettered all his rivals. The defending champion increased his lead in the overall ranking. He has now an advantage of 1.47 over new runner up Bauke Mollema, 2.45 over Adam Yates, 2.59 over Nairo Quintana.

ASO/Tour de France report



Results

Stage 13: Bourg Saint Andéol to La Caverne du Pont d'Arc, 37.5km Time              
Gap
1 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:50:15.14 0
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:51:18.87 1:03
3 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:51:46.97 1:31
4 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:51:50.54 1:35
5 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:51:56.60 1:41
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:52:09.00 1:54
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:52:15.11 2:00
8 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:52:17.33 2:02
9 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:52:20.11 2:05
10 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 0:52:39.80 2:24
11 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 0:52:46.13 2:31
12 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 0:52:47.01 2:32
13 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 0:52:49.29 2:34
14 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:52:53.17 2:38
15 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:53:03.64 2:48
16 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:53:05.86 2:50
17 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 0:53:16.54 3:01
18 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 0:53:16.74 : s.t.
19 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:53:22.47 3:07
20 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:53:23.09 3:08
21 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:53:23.52 : s.t.
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 0:53:28.28 3:13
23 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 0:53:30.38 3:15
24 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:53:38.52 3:23
25 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:53:44.97 3:29
26 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 0:53:50.95 3:35
27 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:53:56.08 3:41
28 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:54:03.17 3:48
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:54:07.19 3:52
30 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:54:07.33 : s.t.
31 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:54:21.30 4:06
32 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:54:23.48 4:08
33 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:54:25.56 4:10
34 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:54:32.97 4:17
35 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 0:54:37.38 4:22
36 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:54:37.77 : s.t.
37 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:54:40.62 4:25
38 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:54:44.47 4:29
39 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:54:53.56 4:38
40 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 0:54:57.80 4:42
41 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:54:58.21 4:43
42 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:55:01.22 4:46
43 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:55:04.83 4:49
44 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 0:55:07.28 4:52
45 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:55:12.12 4:57
46 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:55:13.47 4:58
47 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:55:21.25 5:06
48 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 0:55:25.11 5:10
49 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:55:26.11 5:11
50 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:55:38.06 5:23
51 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:55:38.29 : s.t.
52 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:55:41.36 5:26
53 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 0:55:42.59 5:27
54 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 0:55:45.74 5:30
55 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:55:46.81 5:31
56 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:55:47.41 5:32
57 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:55:52.26 5:37
58 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:55:55.50 5:40
59 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:55:56.93 5:41
60 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 0:55:58.00 5:43
61 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:56:04.37 5:49
62 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:56:05.41 5:50
63 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 0:56:05.87 : s.t.
64 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:56:06.09 5:51
65 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:56:07.22 5:52
66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 0:56:10.29 5:55
67 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:56:10.89 : s.t.
68 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:56:11.91 5:56
69 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 0:56:16.24 6:01
70 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:56:19.09 6:04
71 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:56:21.21 6:06
72 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:56:23.09 6:08
73 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:56:23.24 : s.t.
74 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:56:28.28 6:13
75 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:56:29.68 6:14
76 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:56:30.77 6:15
77 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 0:56:30.93 : s.t.
78 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 0:56:32.11 6:17
79 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 0:56:35.53 6:20
80 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:56:36.93 6:21
81 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:56:37.40 6:22
82 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:56:38.64 6:23
83 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56:38.79 : s.t.
84 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:56:47.66 6:32
85 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:56:47.70 : s.t.
86 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:56:48.17 6:33
87 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 0:56:49.22 6:34
88 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 0:56:49.66 : s.t.
89 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56:49.81 : s.t.
90 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 0:56:55.77 6:40
91 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:56:56.97 6:41
92 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56:58.68 6:43
93 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57:02.15 6:47
94 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 0:57:03.23 6:48
95 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:57:04.54 6:49
96 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 0:57:04.58 : s.t.
97 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 0:57:06.28 6:51
98 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:57:12.38 6:57
99 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 0:57:15.82 7:00
100 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:57:20.82 7:05
101 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:57:22.18 7:07
102 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 0:57:24.16 7:09
103 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57:26.43 7:11
104 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:57:26.54 : s.t.
105 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 0:57:26.84 : s.t.
106 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:57:30.18 7:15
107 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:57:30.36 : s.t.
108 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 0:57:34.46 7:19
109 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:57:35.67 7:20
110 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:57:35.84 s.t.
111 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:57:36.05 7:21
112 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57:37.36 7:22
113 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:57:37.47 : s.t.
114 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:57:40.34 7:25
115 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:57:42.01 7:27
116 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:57:42.29 s.t.
117 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:57:43.29 7:28
118 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 0:57:45.09 7:30
119 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 0:57:48.32 7:33
120 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:57:48.50
121 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 0:57:48.65 both  s.t.
122 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:57:54.76 7:39
123 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:57:56.05 7:41
124 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:57:56.60 s.t.
125 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:58:02.92 7:47
126 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 0:58:03.16 7:48
127 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:58:03.94 : s.t.
128 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:58:05.63 7:50
129 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 0:58:05.96 s.t.
130 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:58:06.68 7:51
131 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 0:58:07.31 7:52
132 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 0:58:07.59 s.t.
133 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:58:09.17 7:54
134 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 0:58:11.38 7:56
135 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 0:58:13.17 7:58
136 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 0:58:13.38 s.t.
137 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:58:16.84 8:01
138 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:58:22.21 8:07
139 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58:23.21 8:08
140 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:58:26.68 8:11
141 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:58:29.81 8:14
142 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:58:31.30 8:16
143 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:58:33.05 8:18
144 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:58:36.39 8:21
145 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:58:38.76 8:23
146 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:58:41.19 8:26
147 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:58:41.46 s.t.
148 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:58:46.19 8:31
149 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:58:46.71
149 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:58:46.71 both s.t.
151 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:58:47.03 8:32
152 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:58:49.24 8:34
153 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 0:58:51.02 8:36
154 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 0:58:51.67 s.t.
155 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 0:58:52.40 8:37
156 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:58:52.73 s.t.
157 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:58:53.00 8:38
158 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:58:53.18 s.t.
159 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 0:58:54.13 8:39
160 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:58:55.07 8:40
161 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:58:57.47 8:42
162 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:58:58.15 8:43
163 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:59:05.87 8:50
164 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:59:07.46 8:52
165 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 0:59:07.60 s.t.
166 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 0:59:10.74 8:55
167 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 0:59:14.64 8:59
168 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:59:14.97 s.t.
169 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:59:19.99 9:04
170 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 0:59:20.01 9:05
171 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 0:59:29.19 9:14
172 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:59:32.30 9:17
173 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:59:32.91 s.t.
174 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:59:35.13 9:20
175 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:59:43.32 9:28
176 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:59:53.39 9:38
177 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 0:59:55.89 9:40
178 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 0:59:59.44 9:44
179 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:00:05.47 9:50
180 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:00:22.45 10:07
181 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:00:23.38 10:08
182 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:33.22 10:18
183 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:00:40.48 10:25
184 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:00:52.10 10:37
185 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:57.79 10:42
186 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:01:16.91 11:01
187 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:01:33.38 11:18
DNF Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
DNS Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
DNS Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 58:02:51
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo at 1:47
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 2:45
4 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:59
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:17
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:19
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:04
8 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4:27
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:03
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:16
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 5:24
12 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 5:48
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 5:54
14 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 6:25
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 6:48
16 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 8:23
17 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 11:41
18 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 12:28
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:40
20 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 19:02
21 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 20:00
22 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 27:52
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 27:55
24 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 30:08
25 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:49
26 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 32:39
27 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 34:49
28 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36:05
29 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 43:15
30 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 44:04
31 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 44:17
32 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 44:56
33 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 48:22
34 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 48:44
35 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 50:47
36 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 50:50
37 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 51:18
38 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 51:30
39 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 55:18
40 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 56:18
41 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 56:39
42 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 58:31
43 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 58:44
44 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 58:52
45 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:00:56
46 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:00:58
47 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:01:11
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:05
49 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:04:00
50 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:05:16
51 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:06:22
52 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:06:58
53 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:07:15
54 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:07:57
55 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:11:11
56 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:12:35
57 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 1:13:59
58 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 1:14:20
59 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:14:39
60 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:14:59
61 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:19:33
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:20:55
63 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:22:20
64 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:22:34
65 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:24:41
66 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:53
67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:39
68 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:28:06
69 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:23
70 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:31:21
71 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:31:38
72 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:31:40
73 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:33:19
74 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:35:03
75 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:35:27
76 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35:36
77 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35:47
78 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:36:11
79 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:39:03
80 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 1:39:28
81 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:40
82 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:39:49
83 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:41:01
84 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:41:07
85 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 1:42:27
86 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:43:18
87 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:43:22
88 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:43:38
89 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:45:25
90 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 1:46:20
91 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:46:44
92 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:46:45
93 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:46:47
94 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:46:49
95 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:47:55
96 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:48:07
97 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:49:44
98 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:50:08
99 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:51:03
100 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:51:18
101 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:51:43
102 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:52:52
103 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:53:22
104 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 1:54:20
105 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:54:43
106 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:55:13
107 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:55:21
108 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:55:45
109 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:56:17
110 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:57:47
111 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:58:50
112 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:00:10
113 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:00:22
114 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:00:29
115 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2:01:10
116 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:01:13
117 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:01:29
118 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:01:59
119 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:03:27
120 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:03:50
121 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:04:52
122 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:04:54
123 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:06:27
124 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:06:31
125 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:07:01
126 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:07:13
127 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:07:57
128 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:08:50
129 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:08:53
130 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:09:05
131 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:09:16
132 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:09:27
133 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:10:14
134 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:11:13
135 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:11:31
136 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:12:15
137 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:13:37
138 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:13:40
139 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:14:00
140 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 2:14:40
141 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:15:07
142 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:15:15
143 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 2:15:29
144 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:16:46
145 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:17:00
146 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 2:17:24
147 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:17:55
148 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 2:17:59
149 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:18:32
150 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 2:19:43
151 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 2:19:53
152 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19:58
153 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:20:09
154 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
155 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
156 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:20:27
157 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:20:33
158 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:21:21
159 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:21:48
160 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:22:11
161 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:22:38
162 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 2:22:57
163 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:23:39
164 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:23:43
165 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:24:06
166 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:24:10
167 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:25:34
168 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:25:40
169 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:25:51
170 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:26:03
171 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:26:23
172 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:26:34
173 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:27:06
174 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:27:19
175 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:27:50
176 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:28:51
177 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:18
178 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:29:24
179 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:30:56
180 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:31:58
181 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:32:01
182 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:32:22
183 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 2:37:53
184 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 2:38:37
185 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:43:42
186 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:51:15
187 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 3:00:11

 

Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.