Canadian Cyclist

 

October 12/16 19:43 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/12/16
 

Results from Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race #3 held at Ma-Te-Way Park, Renfrew on Sunday Oct 9th

 

 

Photo Gallery

 

Senior Men
1 Derrick St John (Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads) 1:01:43
2 Nathan Underwood (Euro-sports.ca) 1:04:41
3 Steve Proulx (Cyclery Racing) 1:05:46
4 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 1:06:39
5 Andrew Lees (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:06:57
6 Stephen Keeping (Transports Lacombe/ Devinci) 1:07:28
7 Matt Surch (Tekn_ Cycle Club) 1:07:29
8 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
9 Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
10 Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
11 Shawn Clarke (La Shop // Sant_ Universelle) -1 lap
12 Chris Stewart (Gearheads) -1 lap
13 Jonathan Macaskill (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Derek Gee (Giant Langley-SmartSavvy+ p/b Wounded Warriors)
 
Master Men A (30-39 years)
1 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:04:10
2 Philippe Lanthier (Cannondale/ABC Cycles) 1:05:38
3 Robert Bemrose (Euro-Sports) 1:08:26
4 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's propuls_ par Cannnondale) 1:08:27
5 Pierre-Yves Gauthier (Independent) -1 lap
6 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
7 Jonathan Arnold (Independent) -1 lap
8 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) -1 lap
9 Guillaume Lafleur (EC Gatineau / Polo V_lo - Trek) -1 lap
10 Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling) -1 lap
11 Chris Reid (The Cyclery) -1 lap
12 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (gearheads) -1 lap
13 Andrew Brown (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
14 Carey Dedo (GearHeads) -1 lap
15 Ian Loney (Tekne CC) -1 lap
16 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
17 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
18 Stuart Theron (Gearheads) -1 lap
19 Amenh Tsan (West of Quebec Wheelers) -2 laps
20 Brad Vaughan (Independent) -3 laps
DNF Kris Gibbs (Tekne Cycle Club)
 
Junior Men (18-19 years)
1 John Stuart (Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads)
2 Gabriel Brun (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master Men B (40-49 years)
1 James McGuire (Tekne Cycle Club) 47:00
2 Eric Rouleau (Scott rackultra) 47:09
3 Richard Grieve (Tekne Cycle Club) 47:51
4 Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik) 47:58
5 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports) 48:28
6 David Jones (Tekne Cycle Club) 48:34
7 Casey Macleod (euro-sports) 50:08
8 John Clare (Independent) 50:08
9 Craig Deveer (TheCyclery) 50:33
10 Drew Mccutcheon (Independent) 51:11
11 Michael Palmer (Euro Sports) 51:24
12 Terry Brule (Peccos) 51:30
13 Juha Metsaranta (Independent) 51:39
14 Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 51:47
15 Brian Edmond (Tekne Cycle Club) 51:55
16 Marc Hanvelt (Cyclelogik Racing) 52:23
17 Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 53:35
18 Darius Arjang (Independent) 53:42
19 Sebastien Labelle (Independent) 54:00
20 Luc Lavigne (skinouk) 54:02
21 Jason Murphy (Independent) 54:34
22 John Marron (Cyclogik Racing) 54:40
23 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) 54:41
24 Pat Kelly (Tekn_ CC) 54:50
25 Stephen Daniels (Independent) 54:57
26 Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports) 55:08
27 David Wright (euro-sports) 55:10
28 Shayne Arseneault (Independent) 55:49
29 Damien Carrier (EC Gatineau) -1 lap
30 Luc Lamarre (Rouleurs Polo Velo) -1 lap
31 James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
32 Charles Carriere (Cycle Outaouais) -1 lap
33 Curtis Collins (Independent) -1 lap
34 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) -1 lap
35 Iain Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
36 Kenneth Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
37 Yannick La Grenade (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Charles Plamondon (Team Powerpuff)
DNF Jamie Mcmanus (Independent)
DNF Steve Bolduc (club velo outaouais)
DNF Dominic Fontaine (Tekne Cycle Club)
 
Master Men C (50-59 years)
1 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) 47:11
2 Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing) 48:22
3 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing) 48:36
4 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 48:44
5 Nicholas Bundza (Tekne Cycle Club) 49:57
6 Michael Breault (First Capital Cycling) 50:19
7 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports.ca) 50:50
8 Ian Stewart (Euro-Sports) 50:53
9 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 50:58
10 Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik) 51:26
11 Fr_d_ric Ranger (Skinouk) 51:53
12 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers) 51:55
13 David Shantz (Euro-sports) 51:57
14 Paul O'blenes (The Cyclery) 52:21
15 Mark Kulas (GearHeads) 53:30
16 Ronald Ross ( 613 ) 53:50
17 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 53:58
18 Jack Newton (Euro Sports) -1 lap
19 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery) -1 lap
20 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Pierre Leblanc (Independent) -1 lap
22 Steve Howard (Independent) -1 lap
23 Marc Champagne (Independent) -1 lap
24 Emil Jacobson (CycleLogik Racing) -1 lap
25 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
26 Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendal) -1 lap
27 Rob Macfarlane (OBC) -1 lap
28 Luc Sigouin (Independent) -1 lap
29 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
30 Stephen Woodfine (Independent) -1 lap
31 Bill Mclennan (Almonte Bicycle Club) -1 lap
32 Allan Hawley (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Gilles Cordier (Independent)
DNF Peter Hamilton (Independent)
 
Master Men D (60-69 years)
1 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) 51:36
2 Dave Wall (Independent) -1 lap
3 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Michael Taylor (Thing1Thing2 Racing p/b T.S. Geisel) -1 lap
5 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Graham Clarke (Independent) -1 lap
DNF James Laird (Peak Racing)
 
Master Men E (70-79 years)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 57:52
2 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 48:44
2 J_r_mie La Grenade (Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylmer) 51:06
3 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Jake Wright (euro-sports) -1 lap
5 Gabriel Dorais (Sport-etudes v_lo de montagne Mont-Bleu) -1 lap
DNF Liam Kerr
 
U15 Men
1 Alexander Woodford 49:09
2 Dominique Ranger at 2:40
3 Taegan Mcguire 4:16
4 Owen Brooks 7:50
 
Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (cyclery racing) 50:12
2 Julie Lafreniere (Independent) 51:17
3 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) 51:40
4 Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais) 51:46
5 Sophie Bernard (Cyclery Racing) 52:36
6 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 53:36
7 Jill Messier (West of Quebec Wheelers) 57:46
8 Meagan Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 59:42
9 Catherine Macaskill (independent) -1 lap
10 Robyn Angeles -1 lap
 
Junior Women (18-19 years)
1 Julia Maine 59:57
 
Master Women A (30-39 years)
1 Anna O'Brien (Cyclery Racing) 56:19
2 Caitlin Crooks (Independent) 59:22
3 Marie-Helene Rochon (Pecco's propuls_ par Cannondale) -1 lap
4 Annie Pouliot -1 lap
5 Alicia Berthiaume (GearHeads) -2 laps
 
Master Women B (40-49 years)
1 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 54:52
2 Naomi Szigeti (Independent) 55:11
3 Christine Ficker (Independent) 55:17
4 Melanie Gauthier (Rouleurs - Polo V_lo - Trek) 57:10
5 Amanda Shaw (Cyclery Racing) 57:30
6 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) 57:48
7 Susan Morris (OBC) 58:19
8 Melanie Schultz (euro-sports) 58:50
9 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) 59:14
10 Layla Prieur (Euro-Sports) 59:15
11 Maja Kostic (euro-sports) 1:00:17
12 Suzanne Harrison (Independent) -1 lap
13 Stephanie Rees-Tregunno (Gearheads) -1 lap
14 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-sports) -1 lap
15 Kim Fera (euro-sports) -1 lap
16 Isabelle Lauzon (skinouk) -1 lap
17 Stephanie Edwards (Independent) -1 lap
18 An Vo (euro-sports) -1 lap
19 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
20 Catherine Allison (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
21 Treena Grevatt (Bushtukah) -2 laps
22 Alicia Weiss (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Helena Deveer (Independent)
 
Master Women C (50-59 years)
1 Lisa Meyer (Eurosports) 54:54
2 Marcie Girouard (euro-sports) 1:00:07
3 Josee Lamirande (The Cyclery) -1 lap
4 Tamsin Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Nathalie Madore (Independent) -2 laps
 
Master Women D (60 + years)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 50:54
 
U17Women
1 Chloe Mckenzie (Skinouk) 59:01
2 Olivia Macaskill (Independent) 55:46
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Independent) 53:05
2 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) 57:11
3 Chloe Maine (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Cara Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
U13 Women
1 Charlotte Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 37:33
2 Mia Grieve (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
3 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekn_ CC) -1 lap
4 Liliane Chagnon (Independent) -4 laps
 
U11 Girls
1 Amelie Kelly (Tekn_ CC) 17:40
2 Ava Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) at 2:17
3 Josie Brooks (Independent) 3:01
4 Adelaide Murphy (Independent) 3:17
 
U13 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) 31:22
2 Zachary Rouleau (Skinouk VDM) 34:02
3 Trey Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 36:57
4 Ned Rogers (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 37:05
5 Evan Clare (Independent) -1 lap
6 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Felix Labelle (Independent) -1 lap
8 Hunter Murphy (Independent) -1 lap
9 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
 
U11 Boys
1 Alexandre Lavigne (skinouk) 18:15
2 Robin Daniels (Independent) 20:35
3 Carter Deveer (Independent) 21:01
4 Willem Collins (Independent) 21:08
5 Vincent Lanthier (Independent) 23:17
6 Rafael Lanthier (Independent) 23:36
7 Cooper Deveer (Independent) 23:42
8 Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
9 Emile Chagnon (Independent) -1 lap
10 Benjamin Brule (Peccos) -1 lap
11 Victor Lafontaine (Pecco's propuls_ par Cannnondale) -1 lap
12 Cooper Scott (Cyclelogik) -2 laps
13 Henry Bursey (GearHeads) -2 laps
 
U15 Boys
1 Adrien Carriere (Cycle Outaouais) 36:02
2 Greg Morrish (Independent) 37:33
3 Olivier De Repentigny (Skinouk VDM) -1 lap
4 Kyle Mcmanus (Independent) -1 lap
5 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap

 

All 2016 photo Galleries

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.