Canadian Cyclist

 

October 13/16 8:44 am - Road World Championships: U23 Men RR results


Posted by Editoress on 10/13/16
 

Results from the U23 Men's Road Race in Doha, Qatar

 




 

 

U23 Men, 165.7km
1 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway) 3:40:53
2 Pascal Ackermann (Germany)
3 Jakub Mareczko (Italy)
4 Phil Bauhaus (Germany)
5 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)
6 Jason Lowndes (Australia)
7 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)
8 Aksel Nommela (Estonia)
9 Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)
10 Alan Banaszek (Poland)
11 Mads Pedersen (Denmark)
12 Alvaro Hodeg Chagui (Colombia)
13 Erik Baska (Slovakia)
14 Fabio Jakobsen (Netherlands)
15 Cees Bol (Netherlands)
16 Colin Joyce (United States)
17 Sebastian Molano (Colombia)
18 Dusan Rajovic (Serbia)
19 Hugo Hofstetter (France)
20 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eritrea)
21 Cesar Martingil (Portugal)
22 Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)
23 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (Iran)
24 Marco Mathis (Germany)
25 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kazakhstan)
26 El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco)
27 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Portugal)
28 Hayden Mccormick (New Zealand)
29 Riccardo Minali (Italy)
30 Daniel Auer (Austria)
31 Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Denmark)
32 Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)
33 Bram Welten (Netherlands)
34 Grigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)
35 Christopher Latham (Great Britain)
36 Nassim Saidi (Algeria)
37 Justin Oien (United States)
38 Samir Jabrayilov (Azerbaijan)
39 Krists Neilands (Latvia)
40 Jan-Willem Van Schip (Netherlands)
41 Alexey Voloshin (Kazakhstan)
42 David Drouin (Canada)
43 Alexandr Riabushenko (Belarus)
44 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spain)
45 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)
46 Sebastian Schonberger (Austria)
47 Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)
48 Miles Scotson (Australia) all s.t.
49 Eddie Dunbar (Ireland) 0:08
50 Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)
51 Szymon Rekita (Poland)
52 Pavel Sivakov (Russia)
53 Daniel Martinez (Colombia)
54 Neilson Powless (United States) all s.t.
55 Patrick Gamper (Austria) 0:11
56 Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)
57 Daire Feeley (Ireland)
58 Andrej Petrovski (Macedonia)
59 Benjamin Perry (Canada)
60 Alexandr Kulikovskii (Russia)
61 Michael Svendgaard (Denmark)
62 Kevin Geniets (Luxembourg)
63 Sergey Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)
64 Anders Skaarseth (Norway) all s.t.
65 Silver Maoma (Estonia) 0:15
66 Uladzimir Harakhavik (Belarus)
67 Sam Dobbs (New Zealand) both s.t.
68 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria) 0:20
69 Jon Irisarri (Spain) s.t.
70 Piet Allegaert (Belgium) 0:27
71 Sergei Rostovtsev (Russia)
72 Ole Forfang (Norway)
73 Cristofer Jurado (Panama)
74 Fridtjof Roeinaas (Norway)
75 Kasper Asgreen (Denmark)
76 Simone Consonni (Italy)
77 Karl Patrick Lauk (Estonia)
78 Remi Cavagna (France)
79 Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)
80 Tom Bohli (Switzerland)
81 Benoit Cosnefroy (France) all s.t.
82 Vincenzo Albanese (Italy) 0:33
83 Abderrahim Zahiri (Morocco) 0:42
84 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwanda)
85 Stefan De Bod (South Africa) both s.t.
86 Lennard Kamna (Germany) 0:49
87 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Denmark) s.t.
88 Hichem Mokhtari (Algeria) 1:11
89 Nans Peters (France)
90 Yonatan Hailu (Eritrea)
91 Josip Rumac (Croatia) all s.t.
92 Oskar Nisu (Estonia) 1:29
93 Stepan Kurianov (Russia)
94 Ismail Iliasov (Azerbaijan)
95 Mohcine Elkouraji (Morocco) all s.t.
96 Juraj Lajcha (Slovakia) 1:55
97 Hiu Fung Choy (Hong Kong)
98 Joseph Areruya (Rwanda) both s.t.
99 Victor Langellotti (Monaco) 2:02
100 Davide Ballerini (Italy) 2:15
101 David Per (Slovenia) s.t.
102 Yacine Hamza (Algeria) 2:30
103 Patrick Jager (Austria) 2:32
104 Martin Schappi (Switzerland) 2:52
105 Matthew Teggart (Ireland) 2:58
106 Michael O'loughlin (Ireland) s.t.
107 Guillaume Seye (Belgium) 3:01
108 Enzo Wouters (Belgium) s.t.
109 Stylianos Farantakis (Greece) 3:22
110 Maxim Piskunov (Russia) s.t.
111 Jeremy Lecroq (France) 3:38
112 James Shaw (Great Britain) s.t.
113 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda) 3:45
114 Christophe Noppe (Belgium) 3:54
115 German Tivani Perez (Argentina) 4:29
116 Geoffrey Curran (United States) 5:01
117 Corentin Ermenault (France) s.t.
118 Izidor Penko (Slovenia) 5:07
119 Jon Bozic (Slovenia)
120 Stefan Stefanovic (Serbia)
121 Michael Storer (Australia) all s.t.
122 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland) 5:13
123 Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic) s.t.
124 Samuel Maldonado (Uruguay) 5:59
125 Nicholas Schultz (Australia) 6:25
126 Gregory Daniel (United States)
127 Stepan Astafyev (Kazakhstan) both s.t.
128 Daniel Lopez Parada (Spain) 7:21
129 Mario Spengler (Switzerland) 7:32
130 Patrick Muller (Switzerland)
131 Nathan van Hooydonck (Belgium)
132 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands)
133 Nuno Bico (Portugal)
134 Wan Yau Lau (Hong Kong)
135 Sean MacKinnon (Canada)
136 Aviv Yechzkel (Israel) all s.t.
137 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spain) 8:05
138 Dusan Kalaba (Serbia) s.t.
139 David Jabuka (Croatia) 8:39
140 Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg) 10:11
141 Pit Leyder (Luxembourg) s.t.
142 Eriks Toms Gavars (Latvia) 10:29
143 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Belarus) s.t.
144 Jai Hindley (Australia) 13:23
145 Michael Kukrle (Czech Republic) 15:16
146 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzbekistan) 15:36
147 Ka Hoo Fung (Hong Kong)
148 Meron Arham Brhane (Eritrea)
149 Getachow Atsbha (Ethiopia) all s.t.
DNF Henrik Evensen (Norway)
DNF Filippo Ganna (Italy)
DNF Jenthe Biermans (Belgium)
DNF Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)
DNF Lucas Hamilton (Australia)
DNF Bryan Gomez (Colombia)
DNF Roman Lehky (Czech Republic)
DNF Alexei Shnyrko (Belarus)
DNF Vasili Strokau (Belarus)
DNF Mehdi Rajabikaboodcheshm (Iran)
DNF Ho San Chiu (Hong Kong)
DNF Amanuel Gebrezgabihier (Eritrea)
DNF Zemenfes Solmon (Eritrea)
DNF Alexander Cowan (Canada)
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (Canada)
DNF Enver Asanov (Azerbaijan)
DNF Kanan Gahramanli (Azerbaijan)
DNF Ali Nouisri (Tunisia)
DNF Pavol Kvietok (Slovakia)
DNF Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mongolia)
DNF Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene (Mongolia)
DNF Bilguunjargal Erdenebat (Mongolia)
DNF Abdulhadi Alajmi (Kuwait)
DNF Khaled Alkhalaifah (Kuwait)
DNF Ali Moslim (Kuwait)
DNF Mateo Frankovic (Croatia)
DNF Nazar Lahodych (Ukraine)
DNF Timur Maleev (Ukraine)
DNF Rinat Udod (Ukraine)
DNF Omer Goldshtein (Israel)
DNF Guy Sagiv (Israel)
DNF Islam Shawky (EGY)
DNF Daniel Jara (Costa Rica)
DNF Gabriel Marin (Costa Rica)
DNF Jose Alexis Rodriguez (Costa Rica)
DNF Elias Abou Rachid (Lebanon)
DNF Akramjon Sunnatov (Uzbekistan)
DNS Scott Davies (Great Britain)
DNS Jan Marcus Karlsson (Sweden)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.