Canadian Cyclist

 

March 1/17 17:13 pm - Le Samyn mens results


Posted by Editoress on 03/1/17
 

Results from the men's Le Samyn held in Belgium

Quaregnon to Dour, 202.2 km
1 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:53:55
2 Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect at s.t.
3 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:11
4 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
8 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:13
9 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:35
10 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 0:52
11 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
13 Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
14 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
15 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect all s.t.
17 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:54
18 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
21 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij all s.t.
22 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 0:58
23 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:41
24 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept both s.t.
26 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:43
27 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:56
28 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:19
29 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
30 Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
31 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
32 Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
33 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
34 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
36 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:38
37 Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 2:19
38 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:15
39 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
40 Charlie Arimont (Bel) AGO - Aqua Service 4:28
41 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 7:01
42 Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
43 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex
44 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction
45 Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
47 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
48 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) AGO - Aqua Service
49 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
50 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
51 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 8:06
52 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 11:30
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNF Sean MacKinnon (Can) An Post Chain Reaction



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.