Canadian Cyclist

 

March 26/17 11:04 am - Gent -Wevelgem, Women's World Tour results


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/17
 

Results from Gent -Wevelgem, Women's World Tour in Belgium.

Ieper to Wevelgem, 145 km
1 Lotta Lepisto (Fin) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:53:54
2 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
5 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
6 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
7 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
8 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingTeam
9 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
10 Sheyla GutiÈrrez (Esp)Cylance Pro Cycling
11 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott
12 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
13 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas
14 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott
15 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
16 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
17 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
18 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
19 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
20 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
21 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingTeam
22 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'Or
23 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
24 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
25 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott
26 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingTeam
27 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas all s.t.
28 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:04
29 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
30 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
31 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling
32 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
33 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
34 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
35 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 0:06
36 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
37 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:12
38 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
39 Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
40 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
41 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
42 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
43 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingTeam 0:27
44 Daniela Gass (Ger) Servetto Giusta 7:08
45 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
46 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'Or
47 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango
48 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
49 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
50 Sara Mustonen-Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
51 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
52 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
53 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
54 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
55 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp)Bizkaia-Durango
56 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling Team
57 Eugenie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
58 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
59 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals
60 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
61 Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
62 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
63 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
64 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
65 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
66 Irena Ossola (USA) SAS - MACOGEP
67 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
68 Laura Camila Lozano (Col) Servetto Giusta
69 Spela Kern (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
70 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
71 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
72 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
73 Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
74 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
75 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
76 Willeke Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
77 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans CyclingTeam
78 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
79 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
80 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
81 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
82 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
83 Lorena Llamas (Esp)Bizkaia-Durango
84 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
85 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
86 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals
87 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
88 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
89 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
90 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
91 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
92 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Astana Women's Team
93 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingTeam
94 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott
95 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
96 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott
97 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott
98 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
99 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
100 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
101 Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
102 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling 7:16
DNF Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP
DNF Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Uraa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNF Milagro Mena (CRc) SAS - Macogep
DNF Soline Lamboley (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Yessica PÈrez (Esp)Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Paola Munoz (Chi) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Iris Sachet (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP
DNF Emilie Rochedy (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP
DNF Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNF Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'Or
DNF Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'Or
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'Or
DNF Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Guill D'Or
DNF Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Kelly Markus (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling
DNF Valentina Scandolara (Ita) WM3 Pro Cycling
DNF Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
DNF Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Giusta
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
DNF Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
DNS Camilla Mollebro (Den) Team Veloconcept Women



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.