Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/17 7:40 am - World Cup XC Nove Mesto, U23 Men's results, Disera 8th


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/17
 

Results from the U23 Men’s XC in Nove Mesto, Czech Republic

U23 men, 5 laps
1 Petter Fagerhaug (Nor) 1:16:39
2 Martins Blums (Lat) ZZK at 0:35
3 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:40
4 Sasu Halme (Fin) 0:54
5 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Nob Selle Italia 1:07
6 Alan Hatherly (RSA) 1:12
7 Georg Egger (Ger) 1:34
8 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:47
9 Ben Oliver (NZl) NZ Performance Hub Powered By Subway 1:59
10 Filippo Colombo (Sui) Velo Club Monte Tamaro 2:18
11 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Massi 2:21
12 Wout Alleman (Bel) 2:23
13 Eskil Evensen-Lie (Nor) 2:33
14 Christopher Blevins (USA) 2:34
15 Lukas Baum (Ger) Kurschat Consulting Racing Team 2:44
16 Reece Tucknott (Aus) 2:45
17 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 3:09
18 Jonas Lindberg (Den) 3:11
19 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) 3:18
20 Erik Haegstad (Nor) 3:21
21 David Nordemann (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 3:33
22 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 3:35
23 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 3:36
24 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 3:51
25 Josep Duran Reig (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker 3:58
26 Tasman Nankervis (Aus) 4:03
27 Noah Blochlinger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 4:06
28 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) 4:06
29 Ben Bradley (Aus) 4:10
30 Clement Berthet (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 4:14
31 Manuel Fasnacht (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 4:25
32 Johannes Blasi (Ger) 4:27
33 Jack Compton (NZl) Elios-Srsuntour Pro Team 4:34
34 Joris Ryf (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 4:39
35 Nick Burki (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 4:47
36 Maxime Loret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 4:51
37 Matej Prudek (Cze) 4:55
38 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Bear Development Team 5:00
39 Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 5:09
40 Frazer Clacherty (GBr) 5:22
41 Jan Vastl (Cze) 5:26
42 Rok Naglic (Slo) 5:26
43 Martin Dina (Hun) Nella Trek Team 5:27
44 Vital Albin (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 5:37
45 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) 5:49
46 Milan Vader (Ned) 5:51
47 Attila Valter (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team 5:51
48 Benoit Jeanniard (Fra) 5:53
49 Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Racing 5:54
50 Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia 5:55
51 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Veloroc Bmc 6:03
52 Arnaud Hertling (Sui) Team VTT BMC Fribourg 6:11
53 Lars Hubacher (Sui) 6:13
54 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) 6:15
55 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 6:20
56 Guy Sessler (Isr) 6:30
57 Craig Oliver (NZl) Nz Performance Hub Powered By Subway 6:31
58 Dominique Sitta (Ita) RdDR Italia Factory 6:36
59 Niklas Schehl (Ger) 6:39
60 Dario Thoma (Sui) 6:40
61 Piotr Konwa (Pol) 6:40
62 Michael Potter (Aus) 7:00
63 Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 7:03
64 Ivan Filatov (Rus) 7:05
65 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 7:09
66 Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) Calvisson Vtt 7:12
67 Sean Fincham (Can) Team Canada 7:15
68 Leo Lhomme (Sui) Team VTT BMC Fribourg 7:16
69 Michal Topor (Pol) 7:16
70 Axel Zingle (Fra) Materiel-Velo.Com 7:20
71 Simon Gourc (Fra) Team Vosges Vtt 7:21
72 Ramon Lauener (Sui) Jb Brunex Felt Team 7:21
73 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Scott Development MTB Team 7:37
74 Filip Helta (Pol) 7:42
75 Cole Paton (USA) 7:42
76 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team 7:51
77 Jan Rajchart (Cze) 7:56
78 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 8:00
79 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 8:05
80 Matej Ulik (Svk) 8:09
81 Lukas Kobes (Cze) 8:10
82 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) 8:13
83 Callum Carson (Aus) 8:16
84 Marc Bouwmeester (Ned) 8:19
85 Sven Strahle (Ger) German Technology Racing 8:27
86 Tobias Eise (Ger) 8:39
87 Vinzent Dorn (Ger) 8:45
88 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Conade Code Gto Specialized Pro Cycling Team 8:47
89 Timon Ruegg (Sui) Scott Development MTB Team 8:47
90 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Veloroc Bmc 8:48
91 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga (Col) 8:49
92 Lars Koch (Ger) 8:49
93 Joao Rocha (Por) 8:50
94 Guy Leshem (Isr) 9:02
95 Martin Gallardo (Arg) 9:07
96 Francesco Bonetto (Ita) Elios-Srsuntour Pro Team 9:08
97 Mickael Brunello (Fra) Veloroc Bmc 9:10
98 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team 9:19
99 Gareth Cannon (NZl) Nz Performance Hub Powered by Subway 9:19
100 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) 9:25
101 Edward Anderson (USA) 9:32
102 Florian Roch (Fra) Materiel-Velo.Com 9:36
103 Bastien Michaud (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 9:40
104 Florian Buffard (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 9:40
105 Sandro Trevisani (Sui) Team Dom Cycle 9:48
106 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) 9:52
107 Luis Neff (Ger) German Technology Racing 9:52
108 Christian Brocchi (Ita) Elios-Srsuntour Pro Team 9:56
109 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Development Team 10:20
110 Kirill Smirnov (Rus) 10:33
111 Alex Bregenzer (Ger) 10:36
112 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges Vtt 10:49
113 Henrik Jansson (Swe) 11:06
114 Paul Taillandier (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 11:07
115 Uri Leonzinni (Isr) 11:18
116 Jakub Kadlec (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 11:24
117 Florian Wimmer (Aut) 11:25
118 Arsentii Vavilov (Rus) 11:58
119 Felix Klausmann (Ger) 12:01
120 Tom Van Ingelgom (Bel) Ktm Bike Vision 12:01
121 Jochen De Vocht (Bel) KTM Bike Vision 12:02
122 Ainur Akhmetov (Rus) 12:02
123 Andreas Egger (Ger) 12:14
124 Eddy Steible (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 12:28
125 Aymeric Jamet (Fra) Materiel-Velo.Com 12:55
126 Jarrod Van Den Heever (RSA) 13:39
127 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) KTM Pro Team 13:57
128 Filip Sklenarik (Svk) 14:22
129 Remy Denervaud (Sui) Team Dom Cycle -1 Lap
130 Daniel Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team -1 Lap
131 Dario Gemperle (Sui) Scott Development MTB Team -1 Lap
132 Shakir Adilov (Kaz) -1 Lap
133 Lucas Winiger (Fra) Velo Club Ornans -1 Lap
134 Tim Feinauer (Ger) German Technology Racing -1 Lap
135 David Horvath (Ger) -1 Lap
136 Reinhard Zellhuber (RSA) -1 Lap
137 Bartosz Dziadkowiec (Pol) Head Pro Team -1 Lap
138 Lucas Strittmatter (Sui) Scott Development MTB Team -1 Lap
139 Luke Brame (Aus) -2 Laps
140 Mark Kindler (Ger) -2 Laps
141 Zeki Kaygisiz (Tur) Sakarya Metropolitan Municipality - Kron Team -2 Laps
142 Oleksandr Koniaiev (Ukr) BPS MTB Team -2 Laps
143 Nico Eichenberger (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team -2 Laps
144 Branislav Gasparik (Svk) -2 Laps
145 Marc Fourie (RSA) -2 Laps
146 Anthony Audet (Can) -3 Laps
DNF Jose Gabriel Marques De Almeida (Bra)
DNF Gonzalo Artal Lokman (Arg) FRM Factory Racing Team
DNF Thomas Bonnet (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC
DNF Jakob Hartmann (Ger) German Technology Racing
DNF Torben Drach (Ger)
DNF Josef Jelinek (Cze) Sram Mitas Trek



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.