Canadian Cyclist

 

May 21/17 8:20 am - World Cup XC Nove Mesto, U23 Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/17
 

Results from the U23 Women’s XC in Nove Mesto, Czech Republic

4 laps
1 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 1:12:45
2 Evie Richards (GBr) Team Great Britain
at 1:50
3 Sina Frei (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 3:26
4 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 4:11
5 Lena Gerault (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 4:22
6 Martina Berta (Ita) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 4:40
7 Malene Degn (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 4:44
8 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 4:44
9 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 4:53
10 Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) 5:27
11 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 6:39
12 Ida Jansson (Swe) 6:47
13 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 6:51
14 Isla Short (GBr) Omx Pro Team 6:52
15 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) 7:11
16 Emilie Collomb (Ita) RDR Italia Factory 7:13
17 Adela Safarova (Cze) 7:21
18 Kristina Ilina (Rus) 7:30
19 Alizee Paties (Fra) 7:31
20 Chloe Passelande (Fra) Massi 7:57
21 Antonia Daubermann (Ger) 8:02
22 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) 8:03
23 Helene Clauzel (Fra) 8:10
24 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Team Canada
9:17
25 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 9:30
26 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) 9:41
27 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) 9:54
28 Magdalena Duran Garcia (Esp) Massi 10:32
29 Lena Mettraux (Sui) 11:02
30 Audrey Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 11:02
31 Manon Mantei (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 11:29
32 Felicitas Geiger (Ger) 11:29
33 Ramona Kupferschmied (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 11:47
34 Luciana Roland (Arg) 11:55
35 Serena Tasca (Ita) 12:14
36 Nina Benz (Ger) 12:18
37 Lia Schrievers (Ger) German Technology Racing 12:57
38 Aline Seitz (Sui) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 13:23
39 Sonja Guerrini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 13:33
40 Constance Valentin (Fra) Materiel-Velo.Com 13:33
41 Viktoria Kirsanova (Rus) 13:45
42 Kelsey Urban (USA) 13:47
43 Laurane Meyers (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 14:07
44 Olga Igoshina (Rus) 14:13
45 Holly Harris (Aus) 15:10
46 Magdalena Zielinska (Pol) -1 Lap
47 Maria Doring (Ger) -1 Lap
48 Iwona Kurczab (Pol) -1 Lap
49 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) -1 Lap
50 Ana Tomas (Por) -1 Lap
51 Charlotte Rayner (NZl) -1 Lap
52 Patrycja Piotrowska (Pol) -1 Lap
53 Mackenzie Myatt (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
54 Julia Wieltschnig (Aut) -1 Lap
55 Jana Jolovic (Srb) -2 Laps
DNF Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker
DNF Ella Conolly (GBr)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.