Canadian Cyclist

 

May 27/17 9:49 am - Albstadt World Cup XC, U23 men's results, Disera 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/17
 

Results from the U23 men’s XC in Albstadt, Germany

U23 Men, start loop + 6 laps
1 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 1:24:06
2 Georg Egger (Ger) at 0:35
3 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:50
4 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Nob Selle Italia 0:54
5 Martins Blums (Lat) ZZK 1:26
6 Frazer Clacherty (GBr) 1:26
7 Marton Dina (Hun) Nella Trek Team 1:43
8 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Massi 1:51
9 Wout Alleman (Bel) 2:07
10 Petter Fagerhaug (Nor) 2:21
11 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) 2:29
12 Erik Haegstad (Nor) 2:39
13 David Nordemann (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 2:50
14 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 3:09
15 Sasu Halme (Fin) 3:14
16 Filippo Colombo (Sui) Velo Club Monte Tamaro 3:35
17 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:43
18 Matej Prudek (Cze) 3:53
19 Quinten Hermans (Bel) 3:58
20 Ben Oliver (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 3:58
21 Jack Compton (NZl) Elios-Srsuntour Pro Team 4:40
22 Milan Vader (Ned) 4:51
23 Rok Naglic (Slo) 4:55
24 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 5:11
25 Vital Albin (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 5:14
26 Mark Kindler (Ger) 5:14
27 Noah Blochlinger (Sui) Fischer-BMC 5:19
28 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 5:30
29 Christopher Blevins (USA) 5:37
30 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) 5:43
31 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson VTT 5:50
32 Joris Ryf (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 5:55
33 Attila Valter (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team 6:10
34 Alan Hatherly (RSA) 6:16
35 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Veloroc BMC 6:24
36 Niklas Schehl (Ger) 6:29
37 Reece Tucknott (Aus) 6:48
38 Jonas Lindberg (Den) 6:53
39 Marc Bouwmeester (Ned) 7:03
40 Andreas Egger (Ger) 7:10
41 Nick Burki (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 7:15
42 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) 7:18
43 Martin Gallardo (Arg) 7:25
44 Jan Rajchart (Cze) 7:29
45 Ivan Filatov (Rus) 7:33
46 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Bear Development Team 7:39
47 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 7:49
48 Arsentii Vavilov (Rus) 7:50
49 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) 7:55
50 Simon Schneller (Ger) 8:02
51 Ben Bradley (Aus) 8:30
52 Guy Sessler (Isr) 8:38
53 Clement Berthet (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 8:44
54 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Ktm Pro Team 8:49
55 Remy Duquesne (Fra) Team VTT VCA Anjos 8:55
56 Dario Thoma (Sui) 9:02
57 Timon Ruegg (Sui) Scott Development MTB Team 9:16
58 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) German Technology Racing 9:28
59 Joao Rocha (Por) 9:42
60 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) 9:49
61 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team 9:50
62 Jordan Meier (Fra) Team VTT VCA Anjos 9:50
63 Florian Reichle (Ger) 9:55
64 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Scott Development MTB Team 10:00
65 Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 10:07
66 Tobias Eise (Ger) 10:12
67 Francesco Bonetto (Ita) Elios-SRsuntour Pro Team 10:18
68 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 10:24
69 Guy Leshem (Isr) 10:39
70 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 10:41
71 Tim Feinauer (Ger) German Technology Racing 10:45
72 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) 10:47
73 Mickael Brunello (Fra) Veloroc BMC 10:49
74 David Horvath (Ger) 10:52
75 Leo Lhomme (Sui) Team Vtt Bmc Fribourg 10:52
76 Edward Anderson (USA) 11:12
77 Ede-Karoly Molnar (Rou) 11:22
78 Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia 11:23
79 Paul Taillandier (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 11:27
80 Casey South (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 11:30
81 Cole Paton (USA) 11:42
82 Craig Oliver (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway 12:02
83 Alex Bregenzer (Ger) 12:24
84 Tobias Steinhart (Ger) 13:10
85 Torben Drach (Ger) -1 Lap
86 Sammy Leumann (Sui) -1 Lap
87 Ramon Lauener (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team -1 Lap
88 Dominique Sitta (Ita) Rdr Italia Factory -1 Lap
89 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Veloroc BMC -1 Lap
90 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE -1 Lap
91 Jakub Kadlec (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team -1 Lap
92 Sandro Trevisani (Sui) Team DOM Cycle -1 Lap
93 Filip Helta (Pol) -1 Lap
94 Christian Brocchi (Ita) Elios-SRSuntour Pro Team -1 Lap
95 Luis Neff (Ger) German Technology Racing -1 Lap
96 Lars Reiniger (Ger) -1 Lap
97 Jochen De Vocht (Bel) KTM Bike Vision -1 Lap
98 Arnaud Hertling (Sui) Team VTT BMC Fribourg -1 Lap
99 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC -1 Lap
100 Eddy Steible (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -1 Lap
101 Maikel Kleiboer (Ned) Stappenbelt-Specialized MTB Team -1 Lap
102 Gareth Cannon (NZl) NZ Performance Hub powered by Subway -1 Lap
103 Sam De Nijs (Ned) -1 Lap
104 Tasman Nankervis (Aus) -1 Lap
105 Sven Strahle (Ger) German Technology Racing -1 Lap
106 Tobias Neuhaus (Sui) -1 Lap
107 Niklas Sell (Ger) -1 Lap
108 Basile Allard (Fra) -1 Lap
109 Michael Potter (Aus) -1 Lap
110 Jose Gabriel Marques De Almeida (Bra) -1 Lap
111 Benoit Jeanniard (Fra) -2 Laps
112 Jarrod Van Den Heever (RSA) -2 Laps
113 Lucas Winiger (Fra) Velo Club Ornans -2 Laps
114 Ainur Akhmetov (Rus) -2 Laps
115 Callum Carson (Aus) -2 Laps
116 Tom Van Ingelgom (Bel) KTM Bike Vision -2 Laps
117 Josep Duran Reig (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker -2 Laps
118 Tristan De Lange (Nam) -2 Laps
119 Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) Calvisson VTT -2 Laps
120 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) -2 Laps
121 Louis Mitaine (Fra) Offroad Giant -2 Laps
122 Simon Gessler (Ger) -2 Laps
123 Sean Fincham (Can) Team Canada -2 Laps
124 Michal Topor (Pol) -2 Laps
125 Remy Denervaud (Sui) Team DOM Cycle -2 Laps
126 Marco Ticco (Ita) -2 Laps
127 Gabriel Sindlinger (Ger) -2 Laps
128 Lucas Strittmatter (Sui) Scott Development MTB Team -2 Laps
129 Bastien Michaud (Fra) Velo Club Ornans -3 Laps
130 Luke Brame (Aus) -3 Laps
131 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga (Col) -3 Laps
132 Florian Buffard (Fra) Velo Club Ornans -3 Laps
133 Simon Gutmann (Ger) -3 Laps
134 Nico Eichenberger (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team -3 Laps
135 Shakir Adilov (Kaz) -3 Laps
136 Remi Groslambert (Fra) Velo Club Ornans -3 Laps
137 Anthony Audet (Can) Team Canada -3 Laps
138 Zeki Kaygisiz (Tur) Sakarya Metropolitan Municipality - Kron Team -3 Laps
139 Uri Leonzinni (Isr) -3 Laps
DNF Lukas Baum (Ger) Kurschat Consulting Racing Team
DNF Jan Vastl (Cze)
DNF Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Conade Code GTO Specialized Pro Cycling Team
DNF Manuel Fasnacht (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team
DNF Gonzalo Artal Lokman (Arg) FRM Factory Racing Team
DNF Maxime Loret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret
DNF Andrin Beeli (Sui) Scott Development MTB Team
DNF Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team
DNF Vinzent Dorn (Ger)
DNF Lars Hubacher (Sui)
DNF Lars Koch (Ger)
DNF Simon Gourc (Fra) Team Vosges VTT
DNF Axel Zingle (Fra) Materiel-Velo.Com
DNF Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Development Team
DNF Paul Wright (NZl)
DNF Dario Gemperle (Sui) Scott Development MTB Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.