Canadian Cyclist

 

May 28/17 6:51 am - Albstadt World Cup XC, U23 women's results,


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/17
 

Results from the U23 women’s XC in Albstadt, Germany

U23 Women, 23.80km (Start loop +5 laps)
1 Evie Richards (GBr) 1:23:17
2 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing at 0:52
3 Sina Frei (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 1:46
4 Marlena Drozdziok (Pol) 4:13
5 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 5:53
6 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 5:57
7 Lena Gerault (Fra) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 6:04
8 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 6:24
9 Malene Degn (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 6:52
10 Martina Berta (Ita) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 7:25
11 Giorgia Marchet (Ita) 7:58
12 Rocio Del Garcia Martinez (Esp) 8:19
13 Chloe Passelande (Fra) Massi 8:33
14 Ida Jansson (Swe) 8:34
15 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 9:06
16 Anne Julie Tremblay (Can) Team Canada 9:10
17 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 9:19
18 Isla Short (GBr) OMX Pro Team 9:29
19 Antonia Daubermann (Ger) 9:44
20 Lena Mettraux (Sui) 10:19
21 Helene Clauzel (Fra) 10:29
22 Adela Safarova (Cze) 10:36
23 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker 10:45
24 Kristina Ilina (Rus) 10:47
25 Ramona Kupferschmied (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 11:10
26 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) 11:56
27 Clarissa Mai (Ger) 12:50
28 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) 13:28
29 Emilie Collomb (Ita) Rdr Italia Factory 13:34
30 Magdalena Zielinska (Pol) 14:06
31 Nina Benz (Ger) 15:06
32 Laurane Meyers (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -1 Lap
33 Olga Igoshina (Rus) -1 Lap
34 Audrey Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret -1 Lap
35 Luciana Roland (Arg) -1 Lap
36 Sonja Guerrini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 Lap
37 Eleonore Barmaverain (Ita) RDR Italia Factory -1 Lap
38 Holly Harris (Aus) -1 Lap
39 Aline Seitz (Sui) Rose Vaujany fueled by Ultrasports -1 Lap
40 Manon Mantei (Fra) Velo Club Ornans -1 Lap
41 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) -1 Lap
42 Didi De Vries (Ned) -1 Lap
43 Nadja Heigl (Aut) -2 Laps
44 Ella Conolly (GBr) -2 Laps
45 Alessia Nay (Sui) -2 Laps
46 Kelsey Urban (USA) -2 Laps
47 Janine Schneider (Ger) -2 Laps
48 Charlotte Rayner (NZl) -2 Laps
49 Viktoria Kirsanova (Rus) -2 Laps
50 Coline Clauzure (Fra) Look - Beaumes de Venise -2 Laps
51 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) -2 Laps
52 Kiki Van Asselt (Ned) Stappenbelt-Specialized MTB Team -2 Laps
53 Mackenzie Myatt (Can) Team Canada -3 Laps
54 Jana Jolovic (Srb) -4 Laps
DNF Serena Tasca (Ita)
DNF Magdalena Duran Garcia (Esp) Massi
DNF Ana Tomas (Por)
DNF Anna Spielmann (Aut)
DNS Lia Schrievers (Ger) German Technology Racing
DNS Maria Doring (Ger)
DNS Charline Fragniere (Sui)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.