Canadian Cyclist

 

May 28/17 7:07 am - Albstadt World Cup XC, Elite women's results,


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/17
 

Results from the Elite women’s XC in Albstadt, Germany

 

Elite Women, 28 km (Start loop +6 laps)
1 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 1:38:25
2 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team at 0:16
3 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 0:23
4 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 1:10
5 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) 1:39
6 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Radon Factory XC Team 2:06
7 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Wiawis Bikes Pro Team 3:01
8 Adelheid Morath (Ger) 3:13
9 Gunn Rita Dahle Flesja (Nor) Team Merida Gunn-Rita 3:40
10 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 3:48
11 Erin Huck (USA) Cannondale-3rox Racing 3:58
12 Anne Tauber* (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team 3:58
13 Githa Michiels (Bel) 4:06
14 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 4:50
15 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 4:59
16 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 5:16
17 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:31
18 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Moebel Maerki Mtb Pro Team 5:38
19 Annie Last (GBr) OMX Pro Team 5:50
20 Esther Suss (Sui) 5:50
21 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 5:50
22 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe 6:14
23 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team 6:37
24 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 6:49
25 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 7:03
26 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Radon Factory XC Team 7:16
27 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 7:22
28 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker 7:27
29 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 7:28
30 Samara Sheppard (Nzl) 7:58
31 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Team 8:34
32 Cherie Redecker (RSA) 8:45
33 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 8:47
34 Serena Calvetti (Ita) 8:59
35 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) 9:14
36 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) 9:40
37 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 9:50
38 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) 10:01
39 Cindy Montambault (Can) Team Canada 10:20
40 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Salcano Cappadocia Cycling Team 10:44
41 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) 11:30
42 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team 12:14
43 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) BH-SRSuntour-KMC 12:52
44 Hanna Klein (Ger) 13:27
45 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 14:10
46 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) 14:42
47 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC -1 Lap
48 Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
49 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team -1 Lap
50 Andrea Waldis (Sui) Clif Pro Team -1 Lap
51 Mariske Strauss (RSA) OMX Pro Team -1 Lap
52 Margot Moschetti (Fra) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
53 Alice Pirard (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mtb Team -1 Lap
54 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret -2 Laps
55 Ariane Luethi (Sui) -2 Laps
56 Yosiana Fareidy Quintero Pineda (Col) -2 Laps
57 Marine Groccia (Sui) -2 Laps
58 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team -2 Laps
59 Hana Jezkova (Cze)
-2 Laps
60 Lejla Tanovic (Bih) SMF Team -2 Laps
61 Faranak Parto Azar (Iri) -2 Laps
62 Nadine Rieder (Ger) -2 Laps
63 Lotte Koopmans (Ned) -2 Laps
64 Lucie Vesela (Cze) -3 Laps
65 Katja Montani (Sui) -3 Laps
66 Elena Lloret Llinares (Esp) -3 Laps
67 Agustina Maria Apaza (Arg) -3 Laps
68 Joana Monteiro (Por) Primaflor Mondraker -3 Laps
69 Sarah Riley (Aus) -3 Laps
70 Evelyn Denisse Munoz Jaramillo (Chi) -3 Laps
71 Eliza Kwan (Aus) -3 Laps
72 Viviane Favery Costa (Bra) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -4 Laps
DNF Helen Grobert (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC
DNF Karla Stepanova (Cze)
DNF Kelly Bartlett (Aus)
DNF Karina Bonta (Rou)
DNF Linn Gustafzzon (Swe)
DNS Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing
DNS Ingrid Richter (Ger)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.