Canadian Cyclist

 

June 18/17 16:11 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 5 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/17
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Saint-Georges, QC

 

Stage 5: Saint-Georges circuit, 122.4 km
1 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 3:03:53
2 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling at 1:28
3 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle s.t.
4 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:31
5 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:05
6 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 4:20
7 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 4:40
8 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
9 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
10 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
11 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
12 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
13 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates
14 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle all s.t.
15 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:44
16 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo s.t.
17 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 6:27
18 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7:32
19 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
20 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling
21 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare all s.t.
22 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 8:05
23 Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
24 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 15:58
25 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
26 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
27 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
28 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 16:40
29 Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau s.t.
30 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 17:53
31 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
32 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
33 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34 Félix Cote- Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor
35 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle
36 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor all s.t.
37 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 17:55
38 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling
39 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo
40 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop all s.t.
41 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:56
42 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:58
DNF Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare
DNF Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare
DNF Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
DNF Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman
DNF Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle
DNF Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle
DNF Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
DNF Brendan McCormack (USA) Foundation Cycling
DNF Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling
DNF Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling
DNF Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling
DNF Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling
DNF Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling
DNF William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling
DNF Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates
DNF Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates
DNF Matthew Sherar (Can) Lowestrates
DNF Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates
DNF Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop
DNF Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop
DNF Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop
DNF Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop
DNF Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop
 
Final GC
1 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:42:13
2 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop at 1:21
3 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:27
4 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 1:36
5 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:41
6 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:19
7 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:35
8 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 4:41
9 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 5:13
10 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 5:44
11 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:10
12 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 15:15
13 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 16:43
14 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 20:00
15 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 20:58
16 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 22:52
17 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 24:06
18 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 28:24
19 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 29:30
20 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 29:53
21 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 30:06
22 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 30:09
23 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 32:44
24 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 35:16
25 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 36:21
26 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 40:36
27 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 42:27
28 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo 44:24
29 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 45:45
30 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 46:43
31 Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 47:23
32 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 48:06
33 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 49:46
34 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 50:33
35 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 52:53
36 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 53:23
37 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 54:16
38 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 56:13
39 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 57:06
40 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 58:18
41 Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 1:01:22
42 Félix Cote- Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:09:07
 
Points GC
1 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 59 pts
2 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 46
3 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 41
4 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 39
5 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 39
6 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36
7 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 27
8 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 20
9 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 19
10 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19
11 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 18
12 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15
13 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 14
14 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 14
15 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13
16 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12
17 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12
18 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 12
19 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 11
20 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 10
21 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 10
22 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 9
23 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 9
24 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 8
25 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 8
26 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8
27 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7
28 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 5
29 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo 5
30 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 3
31 Félix Cote- Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1
32 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 1
 
KoM
1 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36 pts
2 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 30
3 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16
4 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 16
5 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15
6 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 13
7 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 13
8 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 11
9 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 11
10 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 11
11 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 10
12 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 8
13 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 8
14 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7
15 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5
16 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 5
17 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 4
18 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3
19 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3
20 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2
21 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 2
22 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 1
23 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 1
24 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1
 
Team GC
1 Canyon Bicycle 47:23:44
2 Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear at 4:04
3 Aevolo 5:23
4 Axeon Hagens Berman 19:19
5 Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 25:09
6 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 39:28
7 Silber Pro Cycling 1:03:47
8 Garneau Quebecor 1:30:34

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.