Canadian Cyclist

 

June 27/17 13:04 pm - National Road Championships: Elite Women ITT Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/17
 

Results from the Elite/U23 Women’s ITT in Gatineau, QC

 

Elite Women, 26 km Time        
Gap
1 Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) 0:38:37 0:00
2 Leah Kirchmann (TeamSunweb) 0:39:54 1:17
3 Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) *
0:40:01 1:24
4 Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) 0:40:37 2:00
5 Angela Naeth (The Cyclery-4iiii) 0:40:57 2:20
6 Jasmin Duehring (Sho-Air Twenty20) 0:41:03 2:26
7 Alison Jackson (BePink - Cogeas) 0:41:34 2:57
8 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) * 0:41:35 2:58
9 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Sho-Air Twenty20) 0:41:43 3:06
10 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) 0:42:06 3:29
11 Alizee Brien (Equipe du Quebec) 0:42:14 3:37
12 Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling) 0:42:24 3:47
13 Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP) 0:42:28 3:51
14 Emily Marcolini (HighGate Racing p/b D'Ornellas) * 0:42:33 3:56
15 Miriam Brouwer (Rise Racing) 0:42:35 3:58
16 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team) 0:42:39 4:02
17 Marie Soleil Blais (Indépendant) 0:42:52 4:15
18 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-4iiii) * 0:43:15 4:38
19 Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery-4iiii) * 0:43:20 4:43
20 Stephanie Roorda (Sho-Air Twenty20) 0:43:23 4:46
21 Gillian Ellsay (Colavita Bianchi USA) * 0:43:26 4:49
22 Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP) 0:43:29 4:52
23 Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford) * 0:43:36 4:59
24 Brook Noble (Fittwin.com Cycling Team) 0:43:37 5:00
25 Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery-4iiii) * 0:44:08 5:31
26 Frederique Larose Gingras (SAS-MACOGEP) 0:44:08 5:31
27 Allyson Gillard (Desjardins Ford) 0:44:12 5:35
28 Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4iiii) 0:44:38 6:01
29 Suzie Brown (Indépendant) 0:44:43 6:06
30 Sarah Rasmussen (SAS-MACOGEP) 0:44:56 6:19
31 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Desjardins Ford) * 0:45:00 6:23
32 Emily Rodger (Indépendant) 0:45:05 6:28
33 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (SAS-MACOGEP) 0:45:12 6:35
34 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Trek Red Truck Racing) * 0:45:17 6:40
35 Callie Swan (TaG Cycling Race Team) * 0:45:43 7:06
36 Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery-4iiii) 0:45:44 7:07
37 Devaney Collier (Juventus Track Team) * 0:45:48 7:11
38 Isabella Bertold (TaG Cycling Race Team) 0:45:53 7:16
39 Isabelle Mayrand (Martin Swiss Cycles) 0:47:21 8:44
40 Holly Simonson (Trek Red Truck Racing) * 0:47:41 9:04
41 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4iiii) 0:47:45 9:08
42 Amélie Bruneau (The Cyclery-4iiii) 0:47:49 9:12
43 Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC) * 0:47:51 9:14
44 Caroline Boileau (Nine2FivePro Cycling Team) 0:48:45 10:08
45 Elise Piedalue (Stingray Trek par Ultime Velo) * 0:50:35 11:58
DNF Emily Spence (Mellow Mushroom Racing)


*=U23

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.