Canadian Cyclist

 

July 11/17 12:37 pm - Tour de France: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/17
 

Marcel Kittel does it again

Marcel Kittel has won four of the five bunch sprints he contested at the Tour de France as he easily beat John Degenkolb and Dylan Groenewegen in Bergerac at the end of stage 10.

 

Photo

Photo gallery

 

Offredo on the attack from the gun
180 riders started stage 10 at Périgueux. Defending King of the Mountains Rafal Majka (Bora-Hansgrohe) wasn't one of them as he withdrew from the race after being injured in a nasty crash during stage 9. Yoann Offredo (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) attacked from the gun and lamented the absence of breakaway companions until Elie Gesbert (Fortuneo-Oscaro) rejoined him at km 3. There was no reaction until Julien Vermote (Quick-Step Floors) and Lars Bak (Lotto-Soudal) seized the reins of the peloton at km 17 once the gap had reached 5.20. The maximum difference between the duo and the peloton was 5.35 at km 60.

 

Photo

Photo gallery

 

Gesbert and Offredo, at the front all day
Gesbert was first atop the two category 4 climbs of the day while Offredo won the intermediate sprint at Saint-Cyprien where André Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) won the first battle of the sprinters ahead of Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors). It was a very scenic stage through the wonderful landscapes of the Dordogne province but not an eventful one like the two previous stages. Gesbert and Offredo were reined with 7km to go as the headwind was not helping them to stay away.

 

Photo

Photo gallery

 

13 stage wins for Kittel since 2013
Lotto-Soudal was the most active team at the head of the peloton in the last five kilometers. But in the final stretch, Kittel was the most powerful sprinter. He won for the fourth time at this year's Tour de France, by one length of a bike ahead of his compatriot John Degenkolb (Trek-Segafredo) to become the German record holder of stage wins at the Tour de France with a total of 13 since 2013. He consolidated his lead in the points classification while Chris Froome retained the yellow jersey.

Jerseys
Leader - Christopher Froome (Team Sky)
Points - Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors)
Climber - Warren Barguil (Team Sunweb))
Young Rider - Simon Yates (Orica-Scott)
Most Agressive - Elie Gesbert (Team Fortuneo - Oscaro)
Top Team - Team Sky

Photo gallery

 

 

Stage 10: Perigueux to Bergerac, 178 km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 4:01:00
2 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
3 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
4 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
6 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
8 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
11 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
12 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
13 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
14 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
15 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
16 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
18 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
19 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
20 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
22 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
25 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
28 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
29 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
30 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
31 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
34 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
35 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
36 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
37 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
38 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
39 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
40 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
41 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
42 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
43 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
44 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
45 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
46 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
47 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
48 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
49 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
50 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
51 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
52 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
53 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
55 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
56 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
57 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
58 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
60 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
62 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
63 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
66 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
67 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
68 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
69 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
70 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
71 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
72 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
73 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
75 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
76 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
77 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
78 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
79 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
80 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
83 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
84 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
85 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
87 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
88 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
89 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
90 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
91 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
92 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
93 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
94 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
95 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
96 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
97 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
98 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
99 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
100 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
101 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
102 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
103 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
104 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
107 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
108 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
109 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
110 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
112 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
113 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
114 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
115 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
116 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
117 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
118 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
119 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
120 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
121 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
122 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
123 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
124 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
125 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
126 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
127 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
128 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
129 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
130 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
131 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
132 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
133 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
134 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
135 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
136 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
137 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
139 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:37
140 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:41
141 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
142 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors both s.t.
143 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:51
144 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
147 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
148 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
149 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
150 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
151 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
152 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
153 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
154 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
155 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
157 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
158 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:58
159 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:02
160 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
161 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
162 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
163 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:23
164 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
165 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:25
166 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
167 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
168 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
169 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:27
170 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
171 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:36
172 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
173 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:01
174 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:17
175 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:34
176 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
177 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
178 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
179 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro all s.t.
180 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:11
Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe DNF
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 42:27:28
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 0:18
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:55
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:37
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 1:44
7 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 2:02
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:13
9 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 3:06
10 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:53
11 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 5:00
12 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 5:15
13 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:30
14 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 6:18
15 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 6:55
16 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:58
17 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:56
18 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 8:46
19 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 10:34
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 11:43
21 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 14:11
22 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15:23
23 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:44
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 20:02
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 21:06
26 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:59
27 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 22:55
28 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 23:05
29 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 25:44
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 26:10
31 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 29:14
32 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 29:28
33 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 30:36
34 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31:50
35 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 32:03
36 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 33:58
37 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 34:00
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 34:50
39 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 35:42
40 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 36:30
41 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 36:38
42 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 36:52
43 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 37:40
44 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 38:34
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 39:28
46 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 39:39
47 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 41:18
48 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 42:04
49 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 42:50
50 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 43:22
51 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 43:30
52 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:31
53 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 43:39
54 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 43:55
55 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 44:24
56 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 46:39
57 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 47:32
58 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 48:04
59 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 49:19
60 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 49:37
61 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 50:19
62 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 50:22
63 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 50:44
64 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 51:01
65 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 52:02
66 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 52:04
67 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 52:18
68 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 52:28
69 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 54:19
70 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 54:26
71 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 55:44
72 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 57:07
73 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 57:18
74 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 57:24
75 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 57:42
76 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 57:45
77 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 58:27
78 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 58:31
79 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 58:40
80 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 59:05
81 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 59:13
82 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 59:38
83 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:00:15
84 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:00:38
85 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:00:38
86 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:01:13
87 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:31
88 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:01:37
89 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:23
90 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:02:30
91 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 1:02:55
92 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:02:56
93 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:03:37
94 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 1:04:27
95 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:50
96 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:04:57
97 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:27
98 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:37
99 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:05:56
100 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:06:42
101 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:07:19
102 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:07:34
103 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:07:42
104 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:09:03
105 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:09:03
106 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:09:15
107 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:09:23
108 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:09:28
109 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:09:57
110 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:10:42
111 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:12:03
112 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:12:16
113 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:12:38
114 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:52
115 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:12:54
116 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:13:00
117 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:13:17
118 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:13:42
119 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:13:43
120 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:14:22
121 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:33
122 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:41
123 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:43
124 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:49
125 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:14:55
126 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 1:15:23
127 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:16:02
128 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:16:21
129 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 1:17:23
130 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:17:35
131 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:18:16
132 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:18:38
133 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 1:18:45
134 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:19:32
135 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:20:22
136 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:20:41
137 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:20:42
138 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:21:07
139 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 1:21:09
140 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:21:22
141 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:22:19
142 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:23:34
143 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:24:19
144 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24:25
145 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:24:26
146 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:24:38
147 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:24:57
148 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:25:56
149 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 1:25:59
150 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:26:57
151 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:27:32
152 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:27:57
153 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:28:20
154 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:28:29
155 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:29:10
156 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:21
157 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29:45
158 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29:51
159 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:30:14
160 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:30:54
161 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 1:30:55
162 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:30:58
163 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:31:04
164 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:31:07
165 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:31:48
166 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:32:24
167 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:33:35
168 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:35:03
169 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35:33
170 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:35:53
171 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:36:32
172 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:38:22
173 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:39:16
174 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 1:40:29
175 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 1:40:51
176 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:41:10
177 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:41:43
178 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:52:20
179 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 1:56:00
180 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 1:56:55


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.