Canadian Cyclist

 

July 22/17 13:49 pm - XC Nationals: Masters results


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/17
 

UNOFFICIAL

Master 30-39 Men, 5 laps
1 Dylan Bailey (BC) 1:16:28.6
2 Eric Jeannotte (QC) Ultime Vélo 1:16:57.9
3 Drummond Lawson (BC) 1:20:04.1
4 Paul Ignatiuk (AB) Hardcore CC 1:20:21.0
5 Jared Gervais (AB) Different Bikes Racing 1:20:59.3
6 Jon Burgess (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:21:11.7
7 Marcus Henry (AB) Synergy Racing 1:21:13.9
8 Dave Vunic (BC) 1:21:14.4
9 Bradley Kerr (SK) RCC/Dutch Cycle 1:22:18.4
10 Jacob Rodgers (BC) Daryl Evans Racing 1:22:47.7
11 Johnathan Nutbrown (AB) Ridleys Cycle 1:22:53.2
12 Erik Bakke (AB) Deadgoat Racing 1:23:36.7
13 Kyle Douglas (ON) Cannondale 3 Rox 1:23:37.6
14 John Churchill (AB) OnYerLeft 1:24:23.6
15 Graham Diehl (AB) Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup 1:25:12.6
16 Andrew Rockwell (AB) Bicisport 1:27:25.7
17 Cody Murray (ON) Crimps Cycling Club 1:27:43.4
18 Ryan Hopping (AB) Cyclemeisters 1:28:04.3
19 Jason Redfern (AB) Velocity CC 1:32:50.1
20 Jean-François Fortin (QC) Scott-Rackultra -1 lap
21 Adam Roberts (AB) Bicicsport -1 lap
22 Ian Sherk (BC) -2 laps
 
Master 40-49 Men, 5 laps
1 Ryan Pannell (BC) Freshair Concept/Red Devils 1:14:03.3
2 Eric Tourville (QC) Limited Air Lousse Private Club 1:14:34.6
3 Ian Auld (AB) Planet Foods/Honey Stinger 1:18:56.9
4 Devin Erfle (AB) Deadgoat Racing 1:19:50.8
5 Jon Barnes (ON) Trek Canada 1:20:15.9
6 Paul Martin (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:21:03.4
7 David Dorrans (BC) 1:23:15.2
8 Dion Clark (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:23:40.4
9 Mark Jung (AB) Redbike 1:24:41.7
10 Glenn Harris (AB) Deadgoat Racing 1:25:17.2
11 Robin Baillie (AB) Pedalhead Edmonton 1:26:08.3
12 Andre Sutton (AB) Hardcore CC 1:28:29.9
13 Amit Dutta (AB) Terrascape Racing 1:30:18.8
14 Andrew McRae (AB) Terrascape Racing 1:31:38.4
15 Kevin Nemeth (AB) Headwinds Cycling 1:32:53.6
16 Ryan Newsome (BC) Team Giant Vancouver -1 lap
17 Rémi Théberge (QC) Mathieu Performance -1 lap
18 Dustin Bates (BC) Red Devils Cycling Academy -1 lap
19 Douglas Earl Alexander (AB) Hardcore CC -1 lap
DNS Craig Stappler (AB) Deadgoat Racing
DNF Simon Dove (AB) RMCC
DNF Jim Jamieson (BC)
DNF Jesse James Collins (AB) Synergy Racing
 
Master 50+ Men, 4 laps
1 Don Larsen (BC) Spoke Bike and Ski 1:05:36.5
2 Peter Lawrence (AB) Soul Sportif 1:08:16.7
3 Greg Clark (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:08:34.0
4 Paul Berry (BC) Spoke Bike and Ski 1:09:15.5
5 Pat Doyle (AB) Deadgoat Racing 1:09:34.9
6 Lorenzo Caterini (NS) Hub Cycle 1:10:27.2
7 Tim Brezsnyak (AB) Deadgoat Racing 1:12:06.4
8 Gary Wade (BC) 1:12:36.7
9 Eric Orschel (ON) Trek Store Cycling Club 1:15:12.7
10 Owen Scott (BC) Steed Cycles 1:17:10.6
11 Ed Garvin (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:18:01.9
12 Alex Brothers (BC) Pro City Racing 1:19:04.7
13 Ian Parker (BC) Hot Sauce Garneau WCC 1:19:38.3
14 Douglas Hallett (AB) RMCC 1:23:21.6
 
Master 30-39 Women, 4 laps
1 Amy Woodward-Kennedy (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:16:38.1
2 Jay Smith (AB) Velocity CC lapped
DNS Caitlin Callaghan (AB) Hardcore CC
 
Master 40+ Women, 4 laps
1 Shawna Donaldson (AB) Synergy Racing 1:24:33.7
2 Michelle Jackman (AB) Terrascape Racing 1:26:57.8
3 Heather King (AB) Canmore Cycling Culture 1:29:42.5
4 Sandy Metzger (ON) Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco -1 lap



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.