Canadian Cyclist

 

July 22/17 14:30 pm - XC Nationals: U17 and Junior results


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/17
 

UNOFFICIAL

Cadet (U17) Men, 4 Laps
1 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (QC) Équipe du Québec/Dalbix 0:58:12.3
2 Carter Woods (BC) Cycling BC/Dodge City Cycles 0:58:15.8
3 Colton Woods (ON) Team Ontario/TREK Store CC 0:59:51.4
4 Dylan Kerr (ON) Team Ontario/Angry Johnny's Evo 1:00:12.8
5 Elliot Jamieson (BC) Cycling BC 1:00:30.4
6 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 1:00:52.2
7 Jack Menzies (AB) RMCC 1:02:15.0
8 Ryan MacLean (AB) Juventus CC 1:04:30.0
9 Wil Pollard (AB) RMCC 1:04:52.3
10 Kieran Nilsen (BC) Cycling BC 1:05:45.0
11 Jakob Yells (BC) Trail Bicycles 1:06:43.4
12 Michael Glanznig (AB) RMCC 1:09:55.7
13 Calum MacEachen (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:11:01.4
14 Hayden Flater (AB) Hardcore CC 1:12:18.5
15 Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 1:12:39.0
16 Seth Joyce (BC) 1:16:34.8
17 Rafael Diaz (QC) C3 Vélo Pays d'en Haut -1 lap
18 Austin Legault (MB) Team Manitoba Devo -1 lap
19 David Brodeur (MB) Devo Manitoba -2 laps
Nathan Man (MB) Team Manitoba Devo -2 laps
DNS Auckland Lebrun (MB) Team Manitoba Devo
DNS Hamish Graham (BC) Cycling BC
DNS Darwin Orsler (AB) Synergy Racing
DNF Cody Scott (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius
 
Cadet (U17) Women, 3 Laps
1 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) C3 Vélo Pays d'en Haut 0:57:21.2
2 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Team Ontario/Cyclepath Oakville 0:59:51.7
3 Laurence Levesque (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 1:00:53.2
4 Emilly Johnston (BC) Cycling BC 1:04:56.0
5 Juliette Larose-Gingras (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 1:05:25.6
6 Alice Langlais (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 1:11:40.6
 
Junior Expert Men, 5 laps
1 Brody Sanderson (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 1:08:51.1
2 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 1:10:17.4
3 Holden Jones (BC) Cycling BC 1:11:40.8
4 Tyler Clark (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 1:12:14.1
5 William Côté (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:12:24.6
6 Philippe St Laurent (QC) 1:13:39.3
7 Philippe Truchon (QC) Équipe de Québec/Mathieu Performance 1:14:55.1
8 Scott Leonard (ON) AWI Racing 1:16:45.3
9 William Baron (QC) C3 Vélo Pays d'en Haut 1:17:10.5
10 Christopher Glanznig (AB) Velogamik 1:17:57.8
11 Charles Couture (QC) 1:20:10.8
12 William Maltais-Pilote (QC) Club Cyclone d'Alma 1:20:52.2
13 Frederic Bergeron (QC) Team Manitoba/Prairie Fire Racing 1:20:57.3
14 Thomas Hulton (ON) AWI Racing -1 lap
15 Nick Kleban (BC) Cycling BC/Team Squamish -1 lap
16 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain CC -1 lap
19 Shane Patterson (BC) Cycling BC/West Coast Cycling -1 lap
17 Talon Vale (BC) -1 lap
18 Dylan Joyce (BC) -1 lap
20 Francis Fortin (QC) Alberta/RMCC -1 lap
21 Kailen Shackleton (MB) C3 Velo Pays-d'en-Haut -1 lap
22 Carson Thompson (MB) Prairie Fire Racing -2 laps
23 Hunter Verner (BC) Cycling BC/Team Squamish -2 laps
24 David Hamm (MB) Team Manitoba -3 laps
25 Duncan Ferguson (NS) Team Nova Scotia -3 laps
26 John Vanluxenburg (NS) Team Nova Scotia -3 laps
 
Junior Expert Women, 4 laps
1 Roxane Vermette (QC) Équipe du Québec/Club cycliste MSA 1:10:10.1
2 Marianne Théberge (QC) Mathieu Performance 1:12:29.1
3 Dana Gilligan (ON) Team Ontario/Maverix Racing 1:13:18.5
4 Eva Poidevin (AB) Rundle Mountain CC 1:15:07.4
5 Julia Long (BC) Cycling BC/TaG Cycling 1:17:02.7
6 Sarah Fabbro (ON) Trek Canada 1:18:53.1
7 Abbey McGill (AB) Team Alberta 1:20:43.0
8 Leya Masson (QC) Équipe du Québec/Club cycliste MSA 1:23:49.3
9 Laura Maclean (AB) Juventus CC 1:31:42.8
10 Amy Cooper (MB) Team Manitoba Devo -2 laps
DNF Emie Diaz (QC) La Cordée
DNS Sidney McGill (AB) Focus CX Canada
DNS Mireille Larose-Gingras (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.