Canadian Cyclist

 

July 22/17 19:24 pm - XC Nationals: U 23 and Elite results


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/17
 

UNOFFICIAL

 

Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Emily Batty (ON) Trek Factory Racing 1:32:53.7
2 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Clif Pro Team 1:33:43.0
3 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 1:35:25.3
4 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Clif Pro Team 1:41:56.9
5 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Cycling Canada 1:42:18.4
6 Rebecca Beaumont (QC) Marin x Peppermint 1:42:40.3
7 Jayne Rossworn (BC) 1:44:59.1
8 Catherine Fleury (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 1:46:04.2
9 Elyse Nieuwold (ON) Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco -1 lap
10 Denise Hill (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -1 lap
11 Frédérique Trudel (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE -3 laps
12 Shantel Koenig (AB) Redbike -3 laps
13 Andrea Bunnin (SK) Cycledelia -3 laps
14 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto/Liv on Powerwatts -4 laps
15 Jayne Enns (MB) Prairie Fire Racing -4 laps
DNF Cindy Montambault (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Trek GPL
 
U23 Women, 5 laps
1 Jenn Jackson (ON) AWI Racing 1:27:20.1
2 Mackenzie Myatt (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:29:06.1
3 Sophianne Samson (QC) Équipe du Québec/Sigma Assurances 1:33:29.1
4 Soren Meeuwisse (ON) Trek Canada 1:35:45.1
5 Laurie Arseneault (QC) La Cordée 1:36:57.5
6 Emily Handford (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:38:12.0
7 Amélie Simard (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 1:38:26.5
8 Erica Leonard (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave -1 lap
9 Siobhan Kelly (ON) To Wheels Epic Sports -2 laps
10 Juliette Tétreault (QC) Équipe du Québec -2 laps
DNF Anne-Julie Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d'Alma
DNF Marine Lewis (QC) Equipe Québec/Bicycles Quilicot
DNF Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Ménard (QC) CVM de la Gatineau
DNS Emily Unterberger (BC) Cycling BC
DNS Paige Foxcroft (ON) Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco
 
Elite Men, 7 laps
1 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 1:32:18.5
2 Raphaël Gagné (QC) Cannondale 3 Rox 1:33:07.6
3 Léandre Bouchard (QC) BH SR Suntour KMC 1:34:50.4
4 Evan McNeely (ON) Forward Racing - Norco 1:35:41.7
5 Geoff Kabush (BC) 1:36:22.7
6 Evan Guthrie (BC) Raceface/Pivot-OTE/Kal Tire 1:37:08.3
7 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Forward Racing - Norco 1:38:10.5
8 Davis Ross (ON) AWI Racing 1:41:04.7
9 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 1:41:18.3
10 Derek Zandstra (ON) Cannondale 3 Rox 1:41:53.9
11 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St-Eustache 1:43:44.4
12 Matthew Martindill (ON) Arrow Racing 1:43:45.8
13 Andrew Watson (ON) AWI Racing 1:44:13.3
14 Jason Wiebe (MB) Prairie Fire Racing 1:45:47.7
15 Ian Murray (AB) Rundle Mountain CC 1:46:10.9
16 Mitchell Thomas (AB) Kokanee Redbike 1:46:37.0
17 Michael van den Ham (AB) Garneau/Easton Cycling -2 laps
18 Alex Schmidt (BC) -2 laps
19 Shawn Bunnin (AB) Deadgoat Racing -2 laps
20 David Yexley (AB) Bicisport -3 laps
21 Aaron Schooler (AB) Focus CX Canada -3 laps
22 Peter Knight (AB) Hardcore CC -3 laps
23 Jon Slaughter (ON) Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco -3 laps
24 Mark McConnell (AB) Synergy Racing -3 laps
25 Cory Zetterstrom (SK) BCW - Bruce's Cycle Works -3 laps
26 Alex Lefebvre (ON) Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design -4 laps
27 Darren Schmidt (AB) RMCC -4 laps
28 Alex Vanneste (SK) -4 laps
29 Russell Thiessen (MB) Prairie Fire Racing -5 laps
30 Duane Myers (AB) -5 laps
DNF Quinn Moberg (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
DNS Cory Wallace (AB) Kona Factory Team
 
U23 Men, 6 laps
1 Sean Fincham (BC) Forward Racing - Norco 1:23:02.8
2 Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:23:42.1
3 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 1:23:52.6
4 Félix Longpré (QC) Équipe du Québec/Club cycliste MSA 1:23:55.3
5 Marc-Andre Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:25:35.5
6 Felix Burke (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:26:29.0
7 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE 1:27:32.1
8 Isaac Niles (AB) Team Alberta 1:28:29.1
9 Liam Mulcahy (ON) Progressive Sport p/b 3 Rox/Maverix 1:28:49.0
10 Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) 1:30:49.5
11 Émile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Équipe du Québec/Scott-Rackultra 1:30:59.9
12 Matthew Turcotte (QC) 1:31:13.0
13 Anthony Audet (QC) 1:33:45.0
14 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 1:35:28.7
15 Rhys Verner (BC) Cycling BC/Kona Factory Team 1:35:59.9
16 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Velogamik -1 lap
17 Tyler Orschel (ON) Progressive Sport p/b 3 Rox/Maverix -1 lap
18 Kaleb Muller (AB) Team Alberta -2 laps
19 Owen Flood (ON) Progressive Sport p/b 3 Rox/Maverix -2 laps
20 Cody Shimizu (AB) Juventus CC -2 laps
21 Samuel Beaudoin (AB) Juventus Cycling Club -2 laps
22 Malcolm Barton (ON) Progressive Sport p/b 3 Rox/Maverix -3 laps
23 Sean Germaine (AB) Team Alberta -3 laps
DNF William Verreault (QC) Velo 2 Max

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.