Canadian Cyclist

 

August 12/17 19:25 pm - Windham Mountain ProXCT results


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/17
 

Results from the Windham Mountain ProXCT

Elite Men
1 Daniel McConnell (Aus) #BecandDan 1:24:49
2 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) KTM - Seleccion Colombia at 0:20
3 Raphael Gagné (Can) Cannondale 3-Rox Racing 0:24
4 Léandre Bouchard (Can) BH SR Suntour KMC 1:10
5 Evan McNeely Can) Forward Racing - Norco 4:06
6 Derek Zandstra (Can) Cannondale 3-Rox Racing 4:53
7 Nick Lando (USA) Elite Endurance.Com Pro Factory 5:29
8 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Forward Racing - Norco 6:20
9 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Bear Development Team 6:57
10 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team 7:15
11 Cameron Ivory (Aus) Specialized Racing Australia 7:28
12 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team 8:18
13 Sebastian Miranda (Chi) Scott Chile 8:18
14 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale 3-Rox Racing 9:27
15 Jack Kisseberth (USA) Jam/NCC 9:36
16 Toki Sawada (Jpn) 10:05
17 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) German Technology Racing 10:58
18 Sandy Floren (USA) 11:04
18 Sandy Floren (USA) 11:34
19 Andrey Fonseca (CRc) Costa Rica 11:56
20 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany fueled by Ultrasports 12:14
21 Georwill Perez Roman (Pur) PurMTB 12:36
22 Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Development Team 14:12
23 Kenneth Harold Hall (USA) Team Shake N' Bake 15:54
24 Bryan Horsley (USA) Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 16:40
25 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Development Team 16:40
26 Daniel Johnson (USA) 17:26
27 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team 19:38
28 Travis Woodruff (USA) Stan'S-Pivot Pro Team 20:00
29 Christopher Ziegler (USA) Bmb Racing 22:48
 
U23 Men
1 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:11:06
2 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles OTE at 0:22
3 Carlos Herrera (CRc) Costa Rica 1:26
4 Sean Fincham (Can) Forward Racing Norco 2:12
5 Diego Solano (CRc) Costa Rica 3:18
6 Sven Strähle (Ger) German Technology Racing 3:32
7 Félix Longpré (Can) Club Cycliste MSA 4:21
8 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles -OTE 4:52
9 Callum Carson (Aus) Trek Shimano Australia 4:54
10 Ari Hirabayashi (Jpn) 5:16
11 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga (Col) Scott- Colombia 6:46
12 Liam Mulcahy (Can) Progressive Sport P/B 3Rox/ Maverix Racing 9:07
13 Anthony Audet (Can) 10:02
14 Amando Martinez (Mex) E-Liss 10:08
15 Ren Ueno (Jpn) 10:26
16 Lucas Rowton (USA) Montrose Bike Shop 11:22
17 Luca Smallidge (USA) 12:09
18 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Can) Equipedu Quebec/Scott-Rackultra 14:52
19 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 15:24
20 Jonathan Quesada (CRc) Costa Rica 16:50
21 Zackary Ghalayini (USA) 24:10
 
Junior Men
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Ontario / Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 1:14:39
2 Tyler Clark (Can) Centurion Next Wave at 0:54
3 Jacob Morales (Pur) PurMTB 1:35
4 Gaelen Kilburn (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:00
5 Tomas Martinez Gomez (Col) Colombia 2:01
6 Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn) 3:05
7 Philippe Truchon (Can) Équipedu Québec / Club Mathieu Performance 4:10
8 Finn Gullickson (USA) Clif Bar devo Team 4:42
9 Paul Fabian (USA) Arizona Devo 5:34
10 William Côté (Can) Équipe Du Québec/Dalbix Sherbrooke 6:22
11 Jake Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 6:24
12 Brody Sanderson (Can) Centurion Next Wave 7:06
13 Adam Croft (USA) Bear Development Team 7:52
14 Carlos Mier Y Terán Chambon (Mex) 7:52
15 Nicolas Alberto Martin Soto (Chi) MTB Angol 8:42
16 Seth Saxton (USA) Rouleur Cycling / DNA Cycling 9:02
17 William Baron (Can) Equipe du Québec / C3 Vélo Pays-D'En-Haut 9:41
18 Tommy Steinebrunner (USA) S'Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race Team 10:20
19 Jason Rowton (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA 10:51
20 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear Development Team 11:00
21 Ben Powers (USA) Riverside Racing 11:00
22 Sebastian Brenes (CRc) Costa Rica 12:00
23 Philippe St Laurent (Can) Pivot Cycle-Ote 12:06
24 Yuki Kobayashi (Jpn) 13:24
25 Michael Mace (USA) Bear Development 14:48
26 Robin Horsfield (Ber) Legend Racing 15:34
 
Elite Women
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 1:19:44
2 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team at 0:15
3 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:12
4 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team Xc 2:54
5 Rose Grant (USA) Stan's Notubes - Pivot Cycles 2:56
6 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 4:02
7 Samara Sheppard (NZl) 5:52
8 Hannah Finchamp (USA) Clif Pro Team 8:27
9 Catherine Fleury (Can) Cyclone D'Alma 9:02
10 Yosiana Quintero Pineda (Col) Colombia 10:56
11 Alexis Skarda (USA) Stan'S Kenda Elite Women's Team 11:14
12 Adriana Rojas (USA) Costa Rica 11:33
13 Milagro Mena (CRc) Costa Rica 12:54
14 Vicki Barclay (USA) Stan's Kenda Women 14:28
15 Pilar Corvalan (Chi) Trek Subaru Chile 18:44
16 Elizabeth Saenz (USA) Onyx Factory Racing 21:42
17 Nikki Peterson (USA) Team Ridebiker/Incycle/Kenda Mtb 22:20
18 Jennifer Malik (USA) Bikefettish/Paradise Garage Racing 23:26
 
Junior Women
1 Urara Kawaguchi (Jpn) 1:05:44
2 Roxane Vermette (Can) Équipe Du Québec-Club Cycliste Msa at 3:52
3 Mireille Larose-Gingras (Can) Cvm Sigma Assurance 5:59
4 Marianne Théberge (Can) Équipe Du Québec / Club Mathieu Performance 6:46
5 Yuki Yamada (Jpn) 10:04
6 Fatima Anahi Hijar Marin (USA) Krbo by Shimano 11:32
7 Leya Masson (Can) Équipe du Québec/Mont-Sainte-Anne 13:05
8 Dana Gilligan (Can) Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing 14:25
 
U23 Women
1 Aline Seitz (Chi) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 1:31:25
2 Juliette Tétreault (Can) Lashop 11:44
3 Leidy Mera (Col) Colombia 23:32



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.