Canadian Cyclist

 

September 7/17 22:06 pm - MTB World Championships: DH seeding results


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/17
 

Results from DH seeding runs in Cairns Australia

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Shania Rawson (New Zealand) 4:32.450 0.000
2 Paula Zibasa (Latvia) 4:38.490 6.040
3 Flora Lesoin (France) 4:40.850 8.400
4 Ellie Smith (Australia) 4:42.700 10.250
5 Melanie Chappaz (France) 4:44.340 11.890
6 Maya Atkinson (Great Britain) 4:44.930 12.480
7 Samantha Soriano (United States of America) 4:46.690 14.240
8 Samantha Kingshill (United States of America) 4:51.780 19.330
9 Beatrice Migliorini (Italy) 4:53.230 20.780
10 Kaytlin Melvin (United States of America) 4:55.270 22.820
11 Mazie Hayden (United States of America) 5:01.050 28.600
12 Sally Potter (Australia) 5:05.870 33.420
 
Junior Men
1 Finnley Iles (Canada) 3:38.000 0.000
2 Joshua Clark (Australia) 3:40.360 2.360
3 Joe Breeden (Great Britain) 3:43.980 5.980
4 Harry Parsons (Australia) 3:45.170 7.170
5 Matt Walker (Great Britain) 3:46.650 8.650
6 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Australia) 3:48.360 10.360
7 Patrick Butler (Australia) 3:50.110 12.110
8 Yusuke Ioka (Japan) 3:50.680 12.680
9 Nikolas Nestoroff (United States of America) 3:50.690 12.690
10 Kaos Seagrave (Great Britain) 3:50.840 12.840
11 Sam Robbie (New Zealand) 3:52.530 14.530
12 Darcy Coutts (Australia) 3:53.290 15.290
13 Devin Kjaer (United States of America) 3:53.330 15.330
14 Matthew Carter (Australia) 3:53.540 15.540
15 Baxter Maiwald (Australia) 3:53.570 15.570
16 Moritz Ribarich (Austria) 3:54.300 16.300
16 Antoine Pierron (France) 3:54.300 16.300
18 Max Hartenstern (Germany) 3:56.110 18.110
19 Aidan Casner (United States of America) 3:57.680 19.680
20 Charles Makea (New Zealand) 3:57.750 19.750
21 Henry Kerr (Great Britain) 3:58.480 20.480
22 Ben Wallace (Canada) 3:58.970 20.970
23 Joe Parfitt (Great Britain) 3:59.150 21.150
24 Boaz Hebblethwaite (New Zealand) 3:59.710 21.710
25 Kendall Mclean (Canada) 4:00.180 22.180
26 Loris Michellod (Switzerland) 4:02.240 24.240
26 Jacob Stefiuk (Canada) 4:02.240 24.240
28 Damon Sedivy (United States of America) 4:02.280 24.280
29 Till Ulmschneider (Germany) 4:02.310 24.310
30 Billy Meaclem (New Zealand) 4:02.350 24.350
31 Rasmus Borrman (Sweden) 4:03.100 25.100
32 Pascal Reusser (Switzerland) 4:04.730 26.730
33 Cullen Mcmaster (South Africa) 4:05.010 27.010
34 George Kerr (Great Britain) 4:06.150 28.150
35 Cole Mooney (Canada) 4:06.160 28.160
36 Chinnapat Sukchanya (Thailand) 4:06.710 28.710
37 Niko Velasco (South Africa) 4:07.160 29.160
38 Anthony Poulson (Canada) 4:07.460 29.460
39 Nils Heiniger (New Zealand) 4:07.580 29.580
40 Bryce Heathcote (Australia) 4:08.010 30.010
41 Simon Maurer (Germany) 4:08.660 30.660
42 Petr Folvarcny (Czech Republic) 4:09.210 31.210
43 Florian Werres (Germany) 4:11.780 33.780
44 Joshua Fultz-Veinotte (Canada) 4:15.090 37.090
45 David Kahn (United States of America) 4:16.710 38.710
46 Kotaro Utsu (Japan) 4:19.930 41.930
47 Balazs Muszula (Hungary) 4:26.100 48.100
DNF Sylvain Cougoureux (France)  
DNF Kade Edwards (Great Britain)  
DNF Josh Oxenham (New Zealand)  
DNF Liam Bethell (New Zealand)  
DNS Niki Barber (Australia)  
 
Elite Women
1 Tahnee Seagrave (Great Britain) 4:03.420 0.000
2 Myriam Nicole (France) 4:06.160 2.740
3 Tracey Hannah (Australia) 4:10.090 6.670
4 Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland) 4:14.550 11.130
5 Eleonora Farina (Italy) 4:18.620 15.200
6 Vaea Verbeeck (Canada) 4:19.970 16.550
7 Carina Cappellari (Switzerland) 4:21.320 17.900
8 Monika Hrastnik (Slovenia) 4:24.100 20.680
9 Danielle Beecroft (Australia) 4:24.720 21.300
10 Miranda Miller (Canada) 4:27.870 24.450
11 Ronja Hill-Wright (Australia) 4:31.060 27.640
12 Alia Marcellini (Italy) 4:40.850 37.430
13 Tegan Molloy (Australia) 4:40.900 37.480
14 Sian A'hern (Australia) 4:48.040 44.620
15 Kellie Weinert (Australia) 4:48.680 45.260
16 Shelly Flood (Australia) 4:50.310 46.890
17 Kaitlin Lawlor (Australia) 4:52.040 48.620
18 Vipavee Deekaballes (Thailand) 4:55.180 51.760
19 Agata Bulska (Poland) 4:58.110 54.690
20 Tiara Andini Prastika (Indonesia) 5:09.480 1:06.060
DNF Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)  
DNF Marine Cabirou (France)  
 
Elite Men
1 Michael Hannah (Australia) 3:30.620 0.000
2 Loic Bruni (France) 3:31.730 1.110
3 Jack Moir (Australia) 3:32.870 2.250
4 Aaron Gwin (United States of America) 3:33.120 2.500
5 Rudy Cabirou (France) 3:34.810 4.190
6 Luca Shaw (United States of America) 3:36.470 5.850
7 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 3:36.740 6.120
8 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 3:36.810 6.190
9 Gee Atherton (Great Britain) 3:37.550 6.930
10 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 3:37.770 7.150
10 Bruce Klein (United States of America) 3:37.770 7.150
12 Samuel Hill (Australia) 3:37.890 7.270
13 Neko Mulally (United States of America) 3:37.920 7.300
14 Adam Brayton (Great Britain) 3:37.930 7.310
15 Bernard Kerr (Great Britain) 3:38.260 7.640
16 Rupert Chapman (New Zealand) 3:38.890 8.270
17 Greg Williamson (Great Britain) 3:39.120 8.500
18 Johannes Fischbach (Germany) 3:39.190 8.570
19 Amaury Pierron (France) 3:39.260 8.640
20 Edward Masters (New Zealand) 3:39.440 8.820
21 Connor Fearon (Australia) 3:39.880 9.260
22 Mark Wallace (Canada) 3:39.890 9.270
23 Benoit Coulanges (France) 3:40.070 9.450
24 Joshua Button (Australia) 3:40.190 9.570
25 Danny Hart (Great Britain 2016) 3:40.600 9.980
26 Loris Vergier (France) 3:40.650 10.030
27 Laurie Greenland (Great Britain) 3:40.750 10.130
28 Slawomir Lukasik (Poland) 3:40.910 10.290
29 Matthew Walker (New Zealand) 3:40.980 10.360
30 Dean Lucas (Australia) 3:41.490 10.870
31 Florent Payet (France) 3:41.680 11.060
32 Baptiste Pierron (France) 3:41.720 11.100
33 Jack Reading (Great Britain) 3:41.860 11.240
34 Noel Niederberger (Switzerland) 3:42.090 11.470
35 Dakotah Norton (United States of America) 3:42.320 11.700
36 Charlie Hatton (Great Britain) 3:42.510 11.890
37 Jake Newell (Australia) 3:43.530 12.910
38 David Trummer (Austria) 3:43.630 13.010
39 Alex Marin (Spain) 3:43.960 13.340
40 Brook Macdonald (New Zealand) 3:44.330 13.710
41 Magnus Manson (Canada) 3:44.900 14.280
42 Eliot Jackson (United States of America) 3:45.450 14.830
42 Wyn Masters (New Zealand) 3:45.450 14.830
44 Jacob Dickson (Ireland) 3:45.650 15.030
45 Keegan Wright (New Zealand) 3:45.770 15.150
46 Charlie Harrison (United States of America) 3:45.900 15.280
47 Johann Potgieter (South Africa) 3:45.990 15.370
48 Ondrej Stepanek (Czech Republic) 3:46.580 15.960
49 Stanislav Sehnal (Czech Republic) 3:47.300 16.680
50 Jerome Caroli (Switzerland) 3:47.850 17.230
51 Stefan Garlicki (South Africa) 3:49.230 18.610
52 Martin Lebl (Czech Republic) 3:50.040 19.420
53 Jasper Jauch (Germany) 3:51.440 20.820
54 Samuel Thibault (Canada) 3:52.040 21.420
55 Loris Revelli (Italy) 3:52.620 22.000
56 Markus Pekoll (Austria) 3:54.670 24.050
57 Yuki Kushima (Japan) 3:54.840 24.220
58 Janis Lehmann (Switzerland) 3:55.300 24.680
59 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 3:56.080 25.460
60 Hajime Imoto (Japan) 3:57.890 27.270
61 Joshua Barth (Germany) 3:59.480 28.860
62 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 4:01.820 31.200
63 Popo Ario Sejati (Indonesia) 4:04.090 33.470
64 Kazuki Shimizu (Japan) 4:08.050 37.430
65 Hildan Afosma Katana (Indonesia) 4:11.320 40.700
66 Khoiful Mukhib (Indonesia) 4:21.150 50.530
67 Jure Zabjek (Slovenia) 4:24.800 54.180
68 Suebsakun Sukchanya (Thailand) 6:09.990 2:39.370
DNF Francesco Colombo (Italy)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.