Canadian Cyclist

 

September 18/17 8:33 am - Road World Championships: Junior Women ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/17
 

Results from the Junior Women's ITT in Bergen, Norway

Junior Women, 16.1km Time Gap
1 Elena Pirrone (Italy) 23:19.72   
0:00.00
2 Alessia Vigilia (Italy) 23:26.10 0:06.38
3 Madeleine Fasnacht (Australia) 24:02.04 0:42.32
4 Hannah Ludwig (Germany) 24:05.17 0:45.45
5 Maria Novolodskaya (Russia) 24:28.77 1:09.05
6 Marit Raaijmakers (Netherlands) 24:40.66 1:20.94
7 Pfeiffer Georgi (Great Britain) 24:42.31 1:22.59
8 Shari Bossuyt (Belgium) 24:43.18 1:23.46
9 Letizia Paternoster (Italy) 24:49.33 1:29.61
10 Jade Wiel (France) 24:50.35 1:30.63
11 Marie Le Net (France) 24:55.56 1:35.84
12 Anne-Sophie Harsch (Luxembourg) 25:00.67 1:40.95
13 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Germany) 25:05.14 1:45.42
14 Olha Kulynych (Ukraine) 25:06.14 1:46.42
15 Daria Malkova (Russia) 25:10.96 1:51.24
16 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jorgensen (Denmark) 25:14.81 1:55.09
17 Anne De Ruiter (Netherlands) 25:16.05 1:56.33
18 Summer Moak (United States) 25:22.05 2:02.33
19 Laurie Jussaume (Canada) 25:28.14 2:08.42
20 Erin J Attwell (Canada) 25:28.77 2:09.05
21 Marina Kurnossova (Kazakhstan) 25:30.41 2:10.69
22 Lara Krahemann (Switzerland) 25:31.19 2:11.47
23 Alana Castrique (Belgium) 25:37.98 2:18.26
24 Sara Martin Martin (Spain) 25:39.91 2:20.19
25 Marta Jaskulska (Poland) 25:40.64 2:20.92
26 Hannah Gruber-Stadler (Austria) 25:40.92 2:21.20
27 Lauren Dolan (Great Britain) 25:43.46 2:23.74
28 Viivi Puskala (Finland) 25:44.44 2:24.72
29 Abigail Youngwerth (United States) 25:50.19 2:30.47
30 Misuzu Shimoyama (Japan) 25:51.11 2:31.39
31 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mexico) 25:58.75 2:39.03
32 Anastasiya Kolesava (Belarus) 26:11.59 2:51.87
33 Juste Juskeviciute (Lithuania) 26:16.22 2:56.50
34 Karin Penko (Slovenia) 26:18.62 2:58.90
35 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spain) 26:28.36 3:08.64
36 Martine Gjos (Norway) 26:34.47 3:14.75
37 Anzhela Solovyeva (Kazakhstan) 26:34.73 3:15.01
38 Alyssa Rowse (Bermuda) 26:50.33 3:30.61
39 Emelie Roe Utvik (Norway) 26:57.91 3:38.19
40 Regina Stegvilaite (Lithuania) 26:58.87 3:39.15
41 Liontin Evangelina Setiawan (Indonesia) 27:39.97 4:20.25
42 Cinthya Teresita Covarrubias Rocha (Mexico) 28:05.37 4:45.65
43 Chaniporn Batriya (Thailand) 28:12.29 4:52.57
44 Zayd Hailu (Ethiopia) 28:18.51 4:58.79
45 Tsadkan Kasahun (Ethiopia) 28:34.40 5:14.68
DNF Aksana Salauyeva (Belarus)
DNF Kanyarat Kesthonglang (Thailand)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.