Canadian Cyclist

 

February 11/18 20:50 pm - Colombia Oro y Paz: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/11/18
 

Results from the sixh and final stage of Colombia Oro y Paz in Colombia

Stage 6: Armenia to Manizales,184.3 km
1 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 4:22:11
2 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky 0:10
3 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky s.t.
4 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM 0:14
5 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:18
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin s.t.
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:21
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
9 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky both s.t.
10 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:24
11 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM 0:28
12 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa
13 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa
14 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
15 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
16 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:37
17 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia 0:45
18 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
19 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM both s.t.
20 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin 0:49
21 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
22 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 1:04
23 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano
24 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM
25 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia all s.t.
26 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM 1:08
27 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa 1:12
28 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano 1:16
29 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia s.t.
30 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:26
31 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia 1:30
32 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 1:35
33 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 1:45
34 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin s.t.
35 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate 1:48
36 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:55
37 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa 2:02
38 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:09
39 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
40 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 2:13
41 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky 2:22
42 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH s.t.
43 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 2:29
44 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa 2:48
45 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 3:02
46 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:16
47 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 3:39
48 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team 3:47
49 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano 3:56
50 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
51 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin both s.t.
52 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 4:10
53 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:39
54 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 6:02
55 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 6:18
56 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 6:20
57 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM 6:30
58 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 6:47
59 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 6:53
60 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 7:00
61 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 7:06
62 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team 8:02
63 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH 8:18
64 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin 9:00
65 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate
66 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
67 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo all s.t.
69 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 9:00
70 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 9:12
71 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
72 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano
74 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano all s.t.
75 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 9:18
76 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10:18
77 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 10:23
78 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 10:42
79 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate 10:45
80 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 10:51
81 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 11:52
82 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:00
83 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 12:22
84 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
85 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 12:28
86 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 12:45
87 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH 16:55
88 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
89 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy
90 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
91 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia all s.t.
92 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 17:12
93 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17:53
94 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 18:14
95 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 18:21
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 20:34
97 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
98 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa
99 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
100 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
101 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 21:35
102 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
103 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
104 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia all s.t.
105 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin 21:41
106 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 21:45
107 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH 21:52
108 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 22:07
109 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes s.t.
110 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 22:18
111 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 22:39
112 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 23:20
113 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH 24:28
114 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy 26:02
115 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
116 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 30:31
117 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 32:30
118 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
119 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH
120 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy
121 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
122 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
123 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy
124 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
125 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
126 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team
127 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
128 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
129 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team
130 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team
131 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy
132 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
133 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
134 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy
135 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
136 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate all s.t.
137 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team 32:39
138 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 32:55
DNF Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russian National Team
DNF Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
DNF Christian Leonardo Tamayo (Col) GW Shimano
DNF Nicolas Javier Naranjo (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
DNF Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
DNF Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
DNF Adrian Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
DNS Jorge C. Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate
 
Final GC
1 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky 20:49:03
2 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team at 0:08
3 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:11
4 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:12
5 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:43
6 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:45
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:50
8 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 1:10
9 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa 1:12
10 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 1:18
11 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa 1:26
12 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia 1:46
13 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM 1:46
14 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano 1:51
15 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 1:52
16 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM 1:53
17 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin 1:54
18 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:55
19 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM 1:58
20 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 2:02
21 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM 2:18
22 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 2:39
23 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 2:40
24 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 3:14
25 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate 3:49
26 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia 3:51
27 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 3:52
28 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia 3:53
29 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa 3:56
30 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM 4:13
31 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:14
32 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 4:17
33 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia 4:17
34 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 4:58
35 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin 5:46
36 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 5:53
37 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH 6:07
38 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 6:08
39 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin 6:08
40 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano 6:40
41 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 6:42
42 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team 7:04
43 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:12
44 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 7:45
45 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 7:54
46 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa 7:55
47 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano 8:35
48 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 10:27
49 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 10:59
50 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 11:26
51 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 12:07
52 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky 12:19
53 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12:38
54 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH 12:55
55 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM 12:59
56 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 13:55
57 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 14:31
58 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 15:12
59 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 16:43
60 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 16:44
61 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 16:48
62 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16:49
63 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano 17:05
64 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 17:05
65 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 17:10
66 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 17:21
67 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin 17:38
68 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 18:40
69 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa 18:42
70 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:02
71 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin 19:06
72 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano 19:24
73 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team 19:55
74 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate 20:34
75 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 21:18
76 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:47
77 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 21:51
78 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 23:25
79 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 24:07
80 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 24:38
81 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 25:18
82 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 25:24
83 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate 25:45
84 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 25:46
85 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 26:38
86 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 27:08
87 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy 27:26
88 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 27:31
89 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28:05
90 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 30:09
91 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 30:35
92 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 30:36
93 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa 31:05
94 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 33:02
95 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 34:23
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 36:30
97 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 36:45
98 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 37:16
99 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 37:37
100 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 37:50
101 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 38:28
102 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH 38:40
103 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 38:42
104 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia 39:00
105 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy 39:30
106 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH 40:00
107 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin 40:19
108 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 40:31
109 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 40:32
110 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 40:40
111 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 41:16
112 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 41:44
113 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 43:45
114 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy 44:35
115 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 44:40
116 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia 45:25
117 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 46:05
118 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46:39
119 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH 48:31
120 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 48:38
121 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 50:18
122 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy 50:28
123 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 50:28
124 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team 50:51
125 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team 52:05
126 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 52:21
127 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate 53:17
128 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 53:47
129 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy 54:03
130 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy 54:13
131 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH 54:24
132 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 57:35
133 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 58:50
134 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:04:44
135 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:07:53
136 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team 1:09:22
137 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:12:11
138 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team 1:29:26



Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.