Canadian Cyclist

 

May 19/18 22:24 pm - Steve Bauer Classic, Ontario Cup #5 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/18
 

Results from the Steve Bauer Classic, Ontario Cup #5 held in the Town of Pelham, ON

 

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

First gallery of photos

 

Elite 4 Men, 62 km (Average 37.2 km/h)
1 Stephen Kirby (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:39:57
2 Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing - RME.4) at 0:28
3 Dmitry Serbin (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4) 1:43
4 Bennett Rive (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
5 Oliver Dowd (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
6 Jason Haagensen (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.4)
7 Jacob Wakelin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
8 Daniel Horn (CCF Racing - RME.4) 1:51
9 Andrew Mcewan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
10 Richard Fthenos (CCF Racing - RME.4)
11 Evan Bennewies (CCF Racing - RMU23.4) all s.t.
12 Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RME.4) 1:56
13 Damon Richardson (Independent - RME.4) s.t.
14 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:59
15 Ryan Sanford (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 2:01
16 Eric Zhang (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 2:04
17 Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 2:07
18 Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
19 Laurent Risser (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4) 2:28
20 Robert Meneguzzi (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
21 Joshua O'neil (Southpoint Racing - RME.4) 2:33
22 Jason Vettorel (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 4:10
23 Andrew Lombard (CCF Racing - RME.4) 4:34
24 Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
25 Jason Smith (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 4:36
26 Marek Musiej (Win Cycling Centre - RME.4) 4:38
27 Leif Maitland (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.4) 4:45
28 Martino Beretta (The Cycling Gym - RME.4) 5:03
29 Vincenzo Libertucci (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RME.4) 10:18
30 Timothy Burlinson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 14:00
31 Josiah Roher (Independent - RME.4) 15:15
32 Yanni Beck (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU23.4) 17:21
DNF Christopher Hoy (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Anthony Pearce (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
DNF Thomas Hodgins (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.4)
DNS Justin Minicola (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Nathan Campbell (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.4)
DNS Yu Chou Lin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 62 km (Average 34.6 km/h)
1 Bob Berscht (Independent - RMMA.3) 1:47:29
2 Paulo Matos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) at 0:06
3 Jonathan Burak (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMB.3) s.t.
4 Mark Weymouth (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3) 0:10
5 Kirk Austen (Neworld Cycle - RMMC.3) s.t.
6 Cory Reggentin (Cornwall Cycle Club - RMMA.3) 0:13
7 Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
8 Soulby Engelbrecht (Oakville Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
9 Luciano Serafino (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
10 Adam Fitzsimmons (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
11 Daniel Newton (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
12 Nick Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
13 Adam Killick (Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - RMMB.3) all s.t.
14 William Hellems (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RMMB.3) 0:21
15 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
16 Patrick Bell (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
17 James Eaton (Techy Kids - RMMA.3)
18 Tristan Hodge (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
19 Pieter Du Toit (Oakville Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
20 Nicholas Yardley (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.3)
21 Matthew Bannon (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3)
22 Mark Chappel (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.3)
23 Paul Bradbury (Independent - RMMC.3) all s.t.
24 Andrew Taylor (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:31
25 Sandro Verrelli (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
26 Eddie Hudson (Energy Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
27 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) all s.t.
28 Rob Samide (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMC.3) 0:37
29 Keith Aguilera (Oakville Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:41
30 George Papadopoulos (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMD.3) s.t.
31 Colin Moore (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:45
32 Sebastien Filion (Techy Kids - RMMB.3) s.t.
33 Johnny Hipwell (Energy Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:47
34 David Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:24
35 Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 4:07
36 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3) 7:42
37 Paul St Marseille (Independent - RMMB.3) 8:04
38 Hirun Merino (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.3) 9:06
39 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RMMA.3) 10:27
40 Steve Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMB.3) 11:03
41 Tim Breadman (Energy Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 14:08
42 Mark Colliver (Win Cycling Centre - RMMC.3) 19:24
43 Jiafeng (jeff) Dou (Independent - RMMC.3) 35:32
DNF Colin Brook (CCF Racing - RMMB.3)
DNF Tom Hopkins (Uxbridge Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Justin Seales (Full Throttle Cycle Club - RMMA.3)
DNF Luc Johnston (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RMMA.3)
DNF Paul Steeds (Novofit - Girardin - RMMD.3)
DNF Peter Lamoureux (Cadieux Cycle Club / Team O2 - RMMC.3)
DNS Hans Winter (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Emil Prpic (Independent - RMMC.3)
NP Dmytro Khismatulin (Win Cycling Centre - RMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 49.6 km (Average 35.6 km/h)
1 Allison Sauder (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWE.3) 1:23:32
2 Kristen Marchant (Independent - RWE.3) at 0:08
3 Sue Thomas (CCF Racing - RWE.3) 3:20
4 Jessica Darling (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.3) 7:41
5 Lorie Cochrane (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWE.3) 7:44
6 Yael Klein (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWE.3) 9:10
7 Marilyn Chong (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.3) 13:49
8 Gabrielle Edey (Realdeal | Aquila - RWE.3) 14:15
9 Sunneva Bernhardsdottir (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWE.3) 31:25
DNF Laura Emms (Independent - RWE.3)
DNF Liz Stathakos (CCF Racing - RWE.3)
DNS Danielle Giliauskas (Independent - RWE.3)
 
Junior Women, 49.6 km (Average 35.5 km/h)
1 Victoria Slater (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 1:23:51
2 Ainsley Black (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) at 3:16
3 Katelyn Walcroft (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ) 7:08
4 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RWJ) s.t.
5 Emma Lazenby (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWJ) 7:25
6 Neve Van Daele (Midweek Cycling Club - RWJ) 25:09
7 Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club - RWJ) 25:37
 
Master A Women, 49.6 km (Average 32.6 km/h)
1 Jane Emans (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) 1:31:16
2 Holly Clarke (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWMA) at 6:49
3 Mary Friesen (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA) 8:45
4 Nicole Tomasi (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RWMA) 14:16
DNS Suzanne Hurding (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 49.6 km (Average 32.1 km/h)
1 Karen Grujic (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RWMB) 1:32:51
2 Amy White (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RWMB) at 0:01
3 Carol Kay (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMC) 3:50
4 Deanna Solomon (Realdeal | Aquila - RWMB) 5:34
5 Maggie Warneke (CCF Racing - RWMB) 5:42
6 Shelly Christensen (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMC) 9:58
7 Nancy Schmeler (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWMB) 10:22
8 Shawna Atkins (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMB) 15:10
9 Susan Jantzi (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RWMB) 18:58
 
Junior Men, 99.2 km (Average 39.0 km/h)
1 Francis Juneau (Vélo 2000 - Rhino Rack - RMJ) 2:32:35
2 Christopher Merrick (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) at 2:16
3 Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 6:57
4 Giuseppe Carone (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 7:00
5 Justin Correa (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 7:10
6 Rich Elliott (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ) 7:32
7 Axel Froner (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 7:46
8 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 8:17
9 Daniel Gregory (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 8:19
10 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ) 8:24
11 Ronan Johnson (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 8:24
12 Jack Sirman (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMJ) 8:58
13 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 11:29
14 Zakariya Jackson (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMJ) 16:30
15 Alexander Diebel (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMJ) 32:14
DNF Parsa Moeini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMJ)
DNF Matthew Divittorio (Independent - RMJ)
DNS Matthew Hogan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17)
DNS Nicolas Rivard (Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo - RMJ)
DNS Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 99.2 km (Average 38.9 km/h)
1 Daniel Koszela (Win Cycling Centre - RMU23.3) 2:33:12
2 Scott Brubacher (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3) at 6:33
3 Sam Weichel (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RME.3) 6:50
4 Darren De Ruiter (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.3) 7:27
5 Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club - RME.3) 7:32
6 Patrick Farrell (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.3) 7:42
7 Ryan Frouws (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RME.3) 7:47
8 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Garneau - RMU23.3)
9 Tahir Diop (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) both s.t.
10 Finn Dodgson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.3) 8:06
11 Christian Despatie (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 8:09
12 Brian Kloet (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3) 15:00
13 Will Fisher (CCF Racing - RME.3) 15:40
14 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RME.3) 16:29
DNF Robert Daniells (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 74.4 km (Average 37.1 km/h)
1 Chris Herten (Techy Kids - RMMB.2) 2:00:21
2 Richard Westwood (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMD.2) at 0:10
3 Trevor Beattie (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - RMMB.2) 0:33
4 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:39
5 Craig Doucet (Techy Kids - RMMC.2) 1:42
6 Kevin Simms (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RMMC.2) s.t.
7 Maciej Zielinski (CCF Racing - RMMC.2) 1:45
8 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2) s.t.
9 Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA.2) 1:51
10 Philip Gil (Tugacycling - RMMC.2) 1:58
11 Doug Richards (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMC.2) s.t.
12 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMC.2) 2:08
13 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) - RMMB.2) 2:13
14 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 2:29
15 Sean Smith (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMB.2) s.t.
16 William Trischuk (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - RMMC.2) 11:39
17 Jim Neal (Techy Kids - RMMD.2) 12:30
18 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 12:55
19 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.2) 19:29
DNF Donnie Smith (Morrison Hershfield Racing Team - RMMC.2)
DNF Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 99.2 km (Average 38.4 km/h)
1 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 2:35:03
2 Justin Rogers (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1) at s.t.
3 Chris Pollett (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - RMMB.1) 0:07
4 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 0:09
5 Mark Sittlington (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - RMMB.1) 0:14
6 Matthew Di Silvestro (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
7 Gregory Moore (Truenorth Medical Road Corps - RMMB.1)
8 Matt Bannan (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
9 Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym - RMMB.1) all s.t.
10 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:18
11 Mike Patte (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1) s.t.
12 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:21
13 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1) 0:23
14 Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
15 Russell Van Every (Southpoint Racing - RMMB.1)
16 Scott Dickie (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.1)
17 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
18 Mark Berger (Techy Kids - RMMC.1) all s.t.
19 Andy Mill (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1) 0:33
20 Demetre Kalkounis (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 0:37
21 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Camp Ooch - RMMB.1) s.t.
22 Blair Purvis (Movement Solutions Physiotherapy - RMMB.1) 0:46
23 Mark Gilligan (Luminix Realdeal - RMMA.1) 0:54
24 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.1) 0:57
25 Andrew Buczkowski (Southpoint Racing - RMMA.1) 1:04
26 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1) 1:52
27 Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1) s.t.
28 Michael Ybanez (Techy Kids - RMMB.1) 2:03
29 Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 3:38
30 Jason Chai-Onn (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1) 3:44
31 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 3:55
32 Bob Tomsic (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1) 4:04
33 John Provart (The Cycling Gym - RMMB.1) 4:41
34 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) s.t.
35 Adam Myers (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMA.1) 8:43
36 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1) 8:53
DNF Vance Lai (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Techy Kids - RMMC.1)
DNF Shane Lavell (Novofit - Girardin - RMMB.1)
DNF Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Pippy (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
DNF Rob Wilson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
DNF Brian Kelly (Luminix Realdeal - RMMC.1)
DNS Vadim Kats (Techy Kids - RMMC.1)
DNS Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNS Carmine Caravaggio (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMC.1)
NP Claudio Buffone (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RMMB.1)
NP Kenneth Woo (Velofix Ontario - RMMB.1)
NP Ray Lee (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RMMB.1)
NP Ryan Hodgkinson (Luminix Realdeal - RMMB.1)
NP Nick Di Cristofaro (Velofix Ontario - RMMA.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 99.2 km (Average 34.4 km/h)
1 Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb - RWE.1) 2:52:47
2 Luce Bourbeau (Desjardins-Ford - RWE.1) at 1:25
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.2) 4:30
4 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 4:48
5 Amie Krasnozon (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2) 5:00
6 Susan Palmer-Komar (Independent - RWE.1) 5:11
7 Nicole Lentini (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.2) 5:33
8 Emily Marcolini (Independent - RWE.1) 6:49
9 Lindsay Sferrazza (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 11:49
10 Valina Sintal (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) 14:13
11 Heather Zunic (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - RWE.2) 14:23
12 Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2) 14:29
13 Kate Heckman (First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes-Benz Oakville - RWE.1) 15:44
14 Kayla Mckee (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWU23.2) 18:28
15 Jasmin Aggarwal (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RWE.2) 20:14
16 Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing - RWU23.2) 27:32
17 Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RWE.1) 27:33
18 Kathryn Randle (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 27:57
NP Andrea Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - RWE.2)
 
KOM Total Points
1 Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb - RWE.1) 15 pts
2 Luce Bourbeau (Desjardins-Ford - RWE.1) 8
3 Emily Marcolini (Independent - RWE.1) 7
4 Amie Krasnozon (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2) 1
5 Susan Palmer-Komar (Independent - RWE.1) 1
6 Jasmin Aggarwal (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - RWE.2) 1
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 124 km (Average 40.9 km/h)
1 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1) 3:02:06
2 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1) at 0:40
3 Martin Rupes (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RME.1) s.t.
4 Keith Brouillette (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 0:52
5 Ryan Rudderham (Realdeal | Aquila - RMU23.2) 0:55
6 Eric Johnston (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1) 0:59
7 Ethan Palamarek (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2) 1:02
8 Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.1) 1:09
9 Robert Gutgesell (Independent - RME.1) 1:18
10 Adam Bird (Techy Kids - RME.2) 1:28
11 Christian Ricci (Techy Kids - RMU23.1) 1:57
12 Will Elliott (T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon - RME.1) 2:04
13 Jeremy Rae (Techy Kids - RME.2) s.t.
14 Sean Mackinnon (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1) 2:12
15 Graydon Staples (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) s.t.
16 Matthew Sherar (Independent - RME.1) 4:06
17 Tommy Waldeck (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2) 4:09
18 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle - RMU23.2) 5:42
19 Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.1) 6:34
20 Adam Jamieson (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) s.t.
21 Ed Veal (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1) 8:42
22 Jonathan Maloney (Techy Kids - RME.2) 10:54
23 Nathan Chown (Team Cf - RME.2) 10:58
24 Philip Sheffield (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - RME.1) 11:04
25 William Goodfellow (Veloselect-Apogee - RME.1) 11:12
26 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 11:59
27 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - RME.2) 12:42
DNF Christopher Rowley (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1)
DNF Robert Starrs (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
DNF Adam Wolfe (Ncch Elite p/b Mgcc - RME.2)
DNF Benjamin Hewins (Ncch Elite p/b Mgcc - RME.2)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.2)
DNF Bryan Tyers (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RMU23.2)
DNF Bayley Simpson (Team Race Clean - RMU23.1)
DNF Rob Rice (Techy Kids - RME.2)
DNF Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Nicholas Diniz (Independent - RMU23.2)
DNF Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent - RME.2)
DNS Charles Kent (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.2)
DNS Mike Little (Ascent Cycling p/b Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
NP Aaron Thomas (Techy Kids - RME.2)
 
KOM Total Points
1 Sean Mackinnon (Realdeal | Aquila - RME.1) 15 pts
2 Jeremy Rae (Techy Kids - RME.2) 8
3 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision - RME.1) 7
4 Martin Rupes (NCCH Elite pb MGCC - RME.1) 5
5 Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle - RME.1) 3
6 Graydon Staples (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) 2
7 Adam Jamieson (Silber Pro Cycling - RMU23.1) 1
8 Ryan Rudderham (Realdeal | Aquila - RMU23.2) 1
9 Nicholas Diniz (Independent - RMU23.2) 1
10 William Goodfellow (Veloselect-Apogee - RME.1) 1


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.