Canadian Cyclist

 

May 26/18 11:47 am - World Cup Nove Mesto: U23 Men and Women results


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/18
 

Results from the U23 races at Nove Mesto, CZE

 

U23 Women, 21.3 km (start loop +5 laps)
1 Sina Frei (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 1:24:08
2 Malene Degn (Den) Ghost Factory Racing at s.t.
3 Marika Tovo (Ita) 0:19
4 Ronja Eibl (Ger) 1:06
5 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:16
6 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 2:05
7 Giorgia Marchet (Ita) 2:29
8 Viktoria Kirsanova (Rus) 2:55
9 Loana Lecomte (Fra) Sunn-Beaumes De Venise 3:19
10 Sophie Von Berswordt (Ned) 3:26
11 Isla Short (GBr) Habitat Mountain Bike Team 3:29
12 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 4:30
13 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Mitas Trek 4:39
14 Caroline Bohe (Den) 4:56
15 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 4:57
16 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 5:17
17 Felicitas Geiger (Ger) 5:30
18 Savilia Blunk (USA) 5:35
19 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Head Pro Team 5:54
20 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 6:03
21 Martina Berta (Ita) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 6:06
22 Chloe Passelande (Fra) Massi 6:34
23 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 7:00
24 Helene Clauzel (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 8:04
25 Ida Jansson (Swe) Specialized Racing 8:11
26 Lia Schrievers (Ger) German Technology Racing 8:17
27 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) 9:10
28 Coline Clauzure (Fra) Focus MTB Racing Team 9:38
29 Juliette Tetreault (Can) 9:44
30 Magdalena Duran Garcia (Esp) Massi 9:57
31 Olga Smirnova (Rus) 10:13
32 Lena Mettraux (Sui) RDR Italia Factory Team 10:15
33 Kelsey Urban (USA) 10:16
34 Mackenzie Myatt (Can) Team Canada 10:31
35 Lisa Pasteiner (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 10:36
36 Anne Julie Tremblay (Can) Team Canada 10:49
37 Constance Valentin (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com 11:30
38 Laurie Arseneault (Can) 11:34
39 Magdalena Zielinska (Pol) 11:52
40 Tereza Tvaruzkova (Cze) 12:00
41 Manon Mantei (Fra) 13:25
42 Aline Seitz (Sui) Racingteam 13:51
43 Alessia Verrando (Ita) 13:53
44 Maaike De Heij (Ned) 14:24
45 Pauline Roy (Sui) RDR Italia Factory Team 14:33
46 Nina Benz (Ger) 14:42
47 Patrycja Swierczynska (Pol) 14:59
48 Lucie Krupova (Cze) Expres CZ Scott Team Kolin -1 lap
49 Angela Campanari (Ita) -1 lap
50 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) -1 lap
51 Kiki Van Asselt (Ned) -1 lap
52 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor -1 lap
53 Federica Piana (Ita) -1 lap
54 Ramona Kupferschmied (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team -1 lap
55 Antonia Daubermann (Ger) -1 lap
56 Fiona Antoine (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -2 laps
57 Marta Branco (Por) -3 laps
DNF Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC
DNF Anna Spielmann (Aut) Racing Team Haiming
DNF Lara Krahemann (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team
DNF Charline Fragniere (Sui)
 
U23 Men, 25 km (Start loop + 6 laps)
1 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Brujula Bike Racing Team 1:23:44
2 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team at 0:21
3 Alan Hatherly (RSA) 0:24
4 Petter Fagerhaug (Nor) 0:44
5 Joshua Dubau (Fra) s.t.
6 Milan Vader (Ned) Habitat Mountain Bike Team 0:58
7 David Nordemann (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 1:02
8 Joris Ryf (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 1:13
9 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Merida-Wallonie MTB Team 1:15
10 Ben Oliver (NZl) 1:19
11 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Veloroc BMC 1:22
12 Jonas Lindberg (Den) 1:28
13 Noah Blochlinger (Sui) 2:12
14 Sasu Halme (Fin) 2:26
15 Marc Bouwmeester (Ned) 2:40
16 Filip Helta (Pol) 2:46
17 Sean Fincham (Can) Team Canada 3:06
18 Rok Naglic (Slo) 3:09
19 Vital Albin (Sui) 3:20
20 Attila Valter (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team 3:30
21 Axel Zingle (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com s.t.
22 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) 3:32
23 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) 3:40
24 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 3:49
25 Simon Schneller (Ger) 3:59
26 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 4:16
27 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Veloroc BMC 4:23
28 Nick Vanpol (Bel) 4:27
29 Ursin Spescha (Sui) 4:30
30 Tobias Johannessen (Nor) Team Sørensen Racing 4:32
31 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 4:33
32 Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Racing s.t.
33 Josep Duran Reig (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 4:40
34 Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 4:41
35 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 4:46
36 Tomer Zaltsman (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant 4:51
37 Nick Burki (Sui) 4:55
38 Timon Ruegg (Sui) 4:56
39 Dario Thoma (Sui) 5:04
40 Fabio Puntener (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 5:11
41 Remy Duquesne (Fra) 5:18
42 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 5:23
43 Clement Auvin (Fra) 5:26
44 Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) Silmax Racing Team A.S.D. 5:26
45 Arnaud Hertling (Sui) 5:29
46 Ramon Lauener (Sui) 5:29
47 Jerry Dufour (USA) 5:31
48 Martin Emil Siggerud (Nor) 5:46
49 Arsentii Vavilov (Rus) 6:05
50 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) 6:07
51 Mario Couto Grego Santos (Bra) 6:13
52 Lukas Kobes (Cze) 6:23
53 Timo Kielich (Bel) 6:25
54 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Absolute-Absalon 6:41
55 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Canada 6:44
56 Jonathan Josue Quesada Castillo (CRc) 6:44
57 Joel Roth (Sui) Head Pro Team 6:46
58 Valentin Remondet (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com 6:49
59 Joel Burman (Swe) 6:52
60 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Focus MTB Racing Team 6:53
61 Erik Haegstad (Nor) 6:55
62 Ivan Filatov (Rus) 6:59
63 Pavel Lunde (Rus) 7:42
64 Tobias Eise (Ger) 7:52
65 Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) 8:02
66 Remy Denervaud (Sui) 8:07
67 Cole Paton (USA) 8:14
68 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) 8:23
69 Joao Rocha (Por) 8:32
70 Victor Lab (Fra) Sunn-Beaumes De Venise 8:38
71 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Conade Code GTO Cadencia.mx Pro Cycling 8:41
72 Jaromir Skala (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 8:41
73 Brody Sanderson (Can) 8:41
74 Wout Alleman (Bel) 8:46
75 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Racing 8:46
76 Francois Amblard (Fra) 8:46
77 Ainur Akhmetov (Rus) 8:47
78 Volodymyr Kozlovskyy (Ukr) SMF Team 8:48
79 Marten Haitjema (Ned) 8:49
80 Carson Beckett (USA) 8:49
81 Leo Lhomme (Sui) 8:50
82 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 9:00
83 Bruno Silva (Por) 9:10
84 Jannick Zurnieden (Ger) 9:10
85 David Zadak (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 9:16
86 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 9:18
87 Mickael Brunello (Fra) Veloroc BMC s.t.
88 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) 9:29
89 Matej Prudek (Cze) Gapp System-Cabtech MTB Racing Team 9:42
90 Sandro Trevisani (Sui) 9:53
91 Andreas Egger (Ger) 9:54
92 Michal Topor (Pol) 9:55
93 Fabio Spena (Sui) BigFriends.ch 10:17
94 Tomasz Budzinski (Pol) 10:25
95 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE s.t.
96 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 10:26
97 Sandy Floren (USA) 10:44
98 Ori Leonzini (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant 10:46
99 Lucas Thilly (Fra) 10:56
100 Guy Leshem (Isr) 11:05
101 Niklas Schehl (Ger) 11:15
102 Silas Graf (Ger) 11:19
103 Gabriel Sindlinger (Ger) 11:19
104 Florian Roch (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com 11:29
105 Emil Hedlund (Swe) 11:36
106 Eric Luthi (Sui) Head Pro Team 11:46
107 Francesco Bonetto (Ita) Elios SR-Suntour Pro Team 12:04
108 Julian Pochacker (Aut) 12:06
109 Jack Kok (Swe) 12:14
110 Sam De Nijs (Ned) -1 lap
111 Dominik Prudek (Cze) -1 lap
112 Mark Kindler (Ger) -1 lap
113 Marcin Budzinski (Pol) -1 lap
114 Jarrod Van Den Heever (RSA) -1 lap
115 Yeray Jimenez Oliver (Esp) -1 lap
116 Siert Minkema (Ned) -1 lap
117 Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team -2 laps
118 Oleksandr Konyaev (Ukr) -2 laps
119 Dominique Sitta (Ita) Silmax Racing Team A.S.D. -2 laps
120 Remi Groslambert (Fra) -2 laps
121 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) -2 laps
122 Valentin Erbs (Fra) -2 laps
123 Fernando Ignacio Silva Adasme (Chi) -2 laps
124 Juan Francisco Diaz Torres (Arg) -3 laps
125 Tom Reho (Ukr) -3 laps
126 Kristofers Bindemanis (Lat) ZZK -3 laps
DNF Frazer Clacherty (GBr) Silverback OMX Pro Team
DNF David List (Ger)
DNF Matej Ulik (Svk)
DNF Juri Zanotti (Ita) Torpado Gabogas
DNF Casey South (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team
DNF Clement Berthet (Fra)
DNF Martin Gallardo (Arg)
DNF Mateusz Nieboras (Pol) JBG-2 Cryospace
DNF Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex)
DNF Paul Wright (NZl)
DNF Kirill Smirnov (Rus)
DNF Daniel Tulett (GBr)
DNF Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn) Dream Seeker Racing Team
DNF Federico Mandelli (Ita)
DNF Basile Allard (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic
DNS Cameron Orr (GBr)



U23 Men Standings after 3/7
1 Petter Fagerhaug (Nor) 190 pts
2 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 137
3 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 130
4 Jonas Lindberg (Den) 102
5 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Veloroc BMC 100
6 Ben Oliver (NZl) 92
7 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Brujula Bike Racing Team 91
8 Alan Hatherly (RSA) 82
9 Milan Vader (Ned) Habitat Mountain Bike Team 82
10 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Merida-Wallonie MTB Team 80
 
25 Sean Fincham (Can) Team Canada 14
43 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles-OTE 2
44 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 2



Full standings

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.