SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist world-cup-nove-mesto-elite-men-results

Canadian Cyclist

 

May 27/18 10:28 am - World Cup Nove Mesto: Elite Men results


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/18
 

Results from the Elite Men's XC race at Nove Mesto Na Morave, in the Czech Republic

Elite Men, 25 km (Start loop + 6 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 1:21:31
2 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC at s.t.
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:08
4 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:44
5 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:49
6 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:56
7 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 1:02
8 Arnis Petersons (Lat) ZZK 1:04
9 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing s.t.
10 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 1:27
11 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi 1:42
12 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 1:43
13 Martin Loo (Est) s.t.
14 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:54
15 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 1:55
16 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 2:10
17 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 2:11
18 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 2:17
19 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 2:18
20 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 2:19
21 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:24
22 Georg Egger (Ger) 2:31
23 David Rosa (Por) 2:39
24 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 2:41
25 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 2:44
26 Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team 2:47
27 Marek Konwa (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe Mtb 2:52
28 Thomas Litscher (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 2:56
29 Martin Gluth (Ger) Silverback OMX Pro Team s.t.
30 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 2:57
31 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 3:18
32 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Mitas Trek 3:26
33 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 3:34
34 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 3:35
35 Markus Schulte-Lunzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 3:38
36 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia 3:44
37 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) 3:46
38 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 3:58
39 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 4:12
40 Andras Parti (Hun) 4:27
41 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 4:36
42 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Bike Way Racing Team 4:41
43 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 4:46
44 Jhonatan Botero Villegas (Col) 4:47
45 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 4:51
46 Ruben Scheire (Bel) 4:52
47 Raphael Gagne (Can) Silverback OMX Pro Team 4:57
48 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 5:12
49 Manuel Fasnacht (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 5:16
50 Rubens Donizete Valeriano (Bra) 5:18
51 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia s.t.
52 Nicholas Pettina' (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri Cicli Olympia 5:20
53 Catriel Soto (Arg) MMR Factory Racing Team s.t.
54 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) 5:26
55 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) 5:44
56 Florian Trigo (Fra) Massi 6:01
57 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 6:04
58 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 6:07
59 Lukas Baum (Ger) 6:16
60 Benoit Jeanniard (Fra) 6:23
61 Maxime Loret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 6:24
62 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze)
63 Frank Beemer (Ned) Habitat Mountain Bike Team all s.t.
64 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 6:42
65 Grant Ferguson (GBr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 6:43
66 Mario Costa (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team 6:48
67 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 6:55
68 Leandre Bouchard (Can) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 7:04
69 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker Racing Team 7:09
70 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Team Canada s.t.
71 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) KTM Protek Dama 7:26
72 Maxim Gogolev (Rus) 7:35
73 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 7:39
74 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Kurschat Consulting Racing Team 7:55
75 Erno Jacob Mccrae (Bel) s.t.
76 Ricardo Marinheiro (Por) 8:23
77 Ivan Diaz Buj (Esp) 8:36
78 Denis Fumarola (Ita) KTM Protek Dama 8:40
79 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Bra) 8:44
80 Keegan Swenson (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 8:50
81 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) 8:52
82 Lorenzo Pellegrini (Ita) 8:53
83 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 8:55
84 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) 9:26
85 Andrin Beeli (Sui) 9:39
86 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) 9:43
87 Erik Groen (Ned) 9:51
88 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) 9:52
89 Mariusz Michalek (Pol) JBG-2 Cryospace 9:55
90 Tobias Dominik Rotermund (Ger) 10:21
91 Jakob Hartmann (Ger) 10:26
92 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 10:31
93 Florian Chenaux (Sui) 10:37
94 Harold Flandre (Fra) 10:50
95 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Elios SR-Suntour Pro Team 10:56
96 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Expres CZ Scott Team Kolin 11:01
97 Michael Stunzi (Sui) 11:05
98 Guy Sessler (Isr) Bike Way Racing Team 11:08
99 Joseph De Poortere Emelien (Fra) 11:15
100 Dario Gasco (Arg) 11:29
101 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) 11:30
102 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) 11:46
103 Sven Strahle (Ger) German Technology Racing 11:59
104 Mattia Setti (Ita) 12:10
105 Martin Stosek (Cze) -1 lap
106 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -1 lap
107 Sakari Lehtinen (Fin) -1 lap
108 Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut) -1 lap
109 Mikhail Besaha (Blr) -1 lap
110 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) -1 lap
111 Faraz Shokri (Iri) -1 lap
112 Aleksander Stafilov (Rus) -1 lap
113 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) -2 laps
114 Jan Withaar (RSA) -2 laps
115 Victor Selles Pardo (Esp) -2 laps
116 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Bra) -2 laps
117 Jason Bouttell (GBr) -2 laps
118 Robert Schwenk (Ger) -2 laps
119 Ingvar Omarsson (Isl) -2 laps
120 Manuel Sanchez Aldeguer (Esp) -2 laps
121 Manfred Zoger (Aut) -2 laps
122 Oskar Plucinski (Pol) -2 laps
123 Jaime Miranda Jaime (Mex) Conade Code GTO Cadencia.mx Pro Cycling -3 laps
124 Dmitry Zhirnov (Rus) -3 laps
125 Tobias Sindlinger (Ger) -3 laps
126 Artem Shevtsov (Ukr) -3 laps
127 George-Vlad Sabau (Rou) -3 laps
128 Ludwig Dohl (Ger) -3 laps
129 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) Sunn-Beaumes de Venise -3 laps
130 Ali Cakas (Tur) Mardin Metropolitan Municipality Cycling -4 laps
131 Jose Aurelio Hernandez De Jesus (Mex) Conade Code GTO Cadencia.mx Pro Cycling -4 laps
DNF Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus
DNF Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing
DNF Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team
DNF Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail
DNF Anton Sintsov (Rus) Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team
DNF Luca Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri-Cicli Olympia
DNF Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC
DNF Jan Vastl (Cze)
DNF Maximilian Holz (Ger) German Technology Racing
DNF Sebastian Jayne (Aus)
DNF Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon-Circus
DNF Domenico Valerio (Ita) KTM Protek Dama
DNF Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp)
DNS Fco. Javier Poza Ruiz (Esp)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.