Canadian Cyclist

 

June 7/18 10:19 am - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/18
 

Results from the fifth stage in France

Stage 4: Chazey-sur-Ain to Lans-en-Vercors, 181 km
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 4:26:58
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
5 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05
6 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
7 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe both s.t.
8 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:08
9 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
10 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
11 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
12 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
13 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
14 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
15 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
16 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
18 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
19 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:17
20 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:22
21 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
22 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:27
23 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
24 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
25 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:32
27 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:51
28 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 1:02
29 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:10
30 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo 1:16
31 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 1:24
32 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:28
33 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 1:40
34 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
35 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:10
36 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:20
37 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
38 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 2:29
39 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team s.t.
40 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
41 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 3:14
42 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
43 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:23
44 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club 3:55
45 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4:48
46 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data s.t.
47 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:50
48 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
49 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors 5:27
50 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 5:34
51 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:04
52 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
53 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 7:09
54 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 7:14
55 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
56 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 7:51
57 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
58 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
59 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:15
60 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
62 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
63 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
64 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
65 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 10:25
66 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:17
68 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 12:34
69 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:11
70 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 14:35
71 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:38
72 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
74 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
75 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
76 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club
77 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
78 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
79 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
80 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
81 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
82 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
83 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
84 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
85 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
86 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
87 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
88 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
89 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
90 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro all s.t.
91 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 18:34
92 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 20:56
93 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
94 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
95 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
96 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
97 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
98 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
99 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
100 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
101 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
104 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
105 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
106 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
107 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
109 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
110 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
111 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
112 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
113 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
114 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club
116 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
117 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
118 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
119 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
120 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
121 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
122 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro
123 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club
124 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
126 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
127 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
128 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
129 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
130 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
131 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
132 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
133 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:07
134 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 21:09
135 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 21:15
136 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club s.t.
137 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 21:18
138 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 21:22
139 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club 22:35
140 RŸdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 31:00
DNF Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Club
DNS Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
DNS Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNS Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 13:55:30
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky at 0:06
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:48
5 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:49
6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 1:05
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:11
8 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:13
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41
10 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:48
11 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:49
12 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:04
13 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:06
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:08
15 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:11
16 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
17 Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 2:12
18 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
19 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:36
20 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 2:40
21 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:47
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:49
23 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo 2:50
24 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
25 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:58
26 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data 3:07
27 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:09
28 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:10
29 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:11
30 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:23
31 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:53
32 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4:03
33 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 4:13
34 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 4:42
35 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 5:10
36 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe 5:17
37 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 5:23
38 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 6:07
39 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 6:30
40 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:33
41 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:46
42 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 7:49
43 Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 7:55
44 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin 8:30
45 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8:39
46 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 8:58
47 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:56
48 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:03
49 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 10:06
50 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 10:25
51 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 10:36
52 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 11:59
53 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:07
54 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 12:09
55 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 12:26
56 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 12:43
57 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 12:59
58 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:16
59 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 13:34
60 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 14:59
61 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 16:09
62 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 16:45
63 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17:46
64 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club 18:26
65 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
66 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 18:45
67 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 19:43
68 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors 19:48
69 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:03
70 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 20:08
71 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 20:40
72 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 21:09
73 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 21:39
74 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 21:41
75 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 22:01
76 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 22:04
77 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 22:30
78 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 22:35
79 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 22:44
80 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22:59
81 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 23:21
82 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:49
83 Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 23:50
84 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 24:02
85 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
86 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 24:10
87 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 24:32
88 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 24:38
89 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:47
90 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
91 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 24:58
92 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 25:14
93 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 25:59
94 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:10
95 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:17
96 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26:40
97 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 27:00
98 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 27:12
99 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club 27:21
100 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 27:30
101 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 27:36
102 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 27:45
103 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 27:55
104 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 28:43
105 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 28:46
106 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club 28:47
107 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 29:37
108 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 29:53
109 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 30:05
110 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 30:12
111 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 31:38
112 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
113 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 31:50
114 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31:57
115 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 32:35
116 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 32:50
117 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 32:56
118 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:57
119 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 32:58
120 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 33:12
121 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 33:35
122 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 33:43
123 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 33:57
124 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team 34:58
125 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 35:23
126 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 35:48
127 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 36:15
128 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 36:26
129 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 37:55
130 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:03
131 Lars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 38:14
132 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe 38:27
133 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Club 39:05
134 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro 39:31
135 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 42:09
136 RŸdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 46:45
137 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club 46:48
138 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 47:28
139 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club 47:56
140 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 49:23



Prologue

Stages 1 & 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.