Canadian Cyclist

 

June 15/18 19:55 pm - OVO Energy Womens Tour: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/18
 

Results from the 3rd stage in the UK

Stage 3: Atherstone to Royal Leamington Spa, 150.4 km
1 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 3:55:09
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
4 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
5 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
6 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
7 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 0:02
8 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops
9 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
10 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
11 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
12 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5
13 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
14 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
16 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
17 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
18 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
19 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
20 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
22 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
23 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops
24 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
25 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon//SRAM Racing
26 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
27 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
28 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
29 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
30 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
31 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
32 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
33 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
34 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
35 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing
36 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
37 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
38 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
39 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
40 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott
41 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
42 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
43 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
44 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
45 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
46 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
47 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
48 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:11
49 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:13
50 Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing 4:02
51 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott
52 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
53 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing
54 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
55 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
56 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
57 Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing
58 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
59 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops
60 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
61 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
62 Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing
63 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
64 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
65 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
66 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5
67 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport all s.t.
68 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 8:31
69 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
70 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
71 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
72 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
73 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
74 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
75 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
76 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
77 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling
78 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
79 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
80 Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
81 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing
82 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM
83 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
84 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
85 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
86 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
87 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
88 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
89 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
90 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
91 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-Drops
92 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
93 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
94 Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
95 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
96 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
97 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
98 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport all s.t.
DNF Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-Drops
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 11:17:27
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team at 0:16
3 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:20
4 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:23
5 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:27
7 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops 0:29
8 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
9 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM
10 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon//SRAM Racing
11 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
12 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
13 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb
14 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
15 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
16 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
17 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 0:34
18 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:38
19 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:44
20 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
21 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:45
22 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 0:46
23 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
24 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
25 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
26 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
27 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
28 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini all s.t.
29 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:02
30 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops
31 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
32 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
33 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport all s.t.
34 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5 1:07
35 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:09
36 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
37 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
38 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott 1:12
39 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:24
40 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:30
41 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb s.t.
42 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 1:45
43 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 1:46
44 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:47
45 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini 1:48
46 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:05
47 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:20
48 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:46
49 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
50 Neah Evans (GBr) Storey Racing 5:02
51 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
52 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport both s.t.
53 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops 5:09
54 Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:19
55 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5:40
56 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:49
57 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling
58 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
59 Mel Lowther (GBr) Storey Racing all s.t.
60 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 6:17
61 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Wiggle High5 6:29
62 Chanel Mason (GBr) Storey Racing 6:33
63 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing 6:42
64 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 6:56
65 Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Storey Racing 7:26
66 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:31
67 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 9:59
68 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini 10:03
69 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:18
70 Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
71 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
72 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 10:34
73 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM 10:49
74 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10:58
75 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBM
76 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM
77 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
78 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott 11:00
79 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 11:20
80 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling 11:56
81 Anna Plichta (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:00
82 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 12:42
83 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
84 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott 13:48
85 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 18:25
86 Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling 18:27
87 Winanda Spoor (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
88 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
89 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
90 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
91 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek-Drops all s.t.
92 Anna Badegruber (Aut) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team 19:05
93 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
94 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
95 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
96 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 19:48
97 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 20:14
98 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Storey Racing 22:08



Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.