Canadian Cyclist

 

June 17/18 22:49 pm - Canada Cup XC5: Hardwood results


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/18
 

Canada Cup XC #5 at Hardwood Ski and bike in Oro Station

Elite Women, 3 laps (28.84 km)
1 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 1:16:05
2 Cindy Montambault (QC) Trek GPL : Équipe du Québec at 0:10
3 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing XC 2:25
4 Laurie Arseneault (QC) ACQ 3:10
5 Jenn Jackson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 4:30
6 Rebecca Beaumont (QC) Marin X PEPPERMINT 4:38
7 Sophianne Samson (QC) Équipe du Québec : CVM Sigma Assurance 5:16
8 Heather Gray (ON) Independent 6:36
9 Mackenzie Myatt (NS) Cyclesmith Cycling Club 6:56
10 Erica Leonard (ON) Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop 8:28
11 Juliette Tétreault (QC) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads : Skinouk-VDM 8:56
12 Amélie Simard (QC) Équipe du Québec 9:50
13 Sarah Claudie Dostie Menard (ON) Felt MTB 10:48
14 Anne Julie Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d Alma 11:20
15 Kelly Catale (ON) State 9 Racing 11:44
16 Sidney McGill (AB) Focus CX Team Canada 12:32
17 Andrea Burley (ON) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 12:37
18 Sarah Fabbro (ON) Trek Canada 13:12
19 Noémie Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 14:54
20 Leya Masson (QC) Équipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte-Anne 16:35
21 Siobhan Kelly (ON) Black Dog Racing 17:43
22 Kierstyn Hawke (ON) Durham Shredders 18:16
23 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto pb Liv 19:44
DNF Soren Meeuwisse (ON) Trek Canada
DNF Ruby West (ON) Tenspeed Hero : Specialized Racing Canada
DNF Dana Gilligan (ON) AJ s Evolution p/b Norco
 
Junior Expert Women, 2 laps (16.82 km)
1 Roxane Vermette (QC) Équipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte-Anne 54:58
2 Marianne Théberge (QC) Équipe du Québec : Mathieu Performance at 0:29
3 Fatima Anahi Hijar Marin (Mex) Inspira Castel Cemix Cycling Team 1:51
4 Laurence Levesque (QC) Équipe du Québec : Cyclone d Alma 2:02
5 Mireille Larose Gingras (QC) Équipe du Québec : Vélo Cartel X BL Coaching 3:32
6 Krystel Gagnon (QC) Centre Du Vélo Mascouche 6:00
7 Marlee Vanderlee (ON) Energy Cycling Club 18:30
 
Elite Men, 4 laps (32.87 km)
1 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 1:25:48
2 Sean Fincham (BC) Forward Racing- Norco at 0:22
3 Andrew L Esperance (NS) Forward Racing- Norco 0:43
4 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 0:44
5 Raphael Gagné (QC) Silverback OMX Pro Team 1:42
6 Marc André Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles- OTE 2:47
7 Léandre Bouchard (QC) KMC Ekoi SR Suntour 3:01
8 Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Development Team 3:18
9 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 3:40
10 Félix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles- OTE 3:42
11 Felix Burke (QC) Équipe du Québec : Rocky Mountain (East) 3:46
12 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:16
13 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Équipe du Québec : Toyota St-Eustache 5:54
14 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Development Team/Durango 6:22
15 Félix Longpré (QC) Équipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte-Anne 6:25
16 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Vélogamik/Chibougamau 7:01
17 Nicholas Lando (USA) Bear Development Team 7:06
18 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 7:24
19 Liam Mulcahy (ON) Durham Shredders 7:35
20 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 7:54
21 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Scott-RackUltra 9:11
22 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders 9:33
23 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) Pivot Cycles- OTE 9:50
24 Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles- OTE 9:50
25 Merwin Davis (USA) Cycle-Smart, Inc. 10:10
26 Jan Kocemba (ON) Durham Shredders 10:18
27 Luke Hlavenka (ON) TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire 10:50
28 Jon Slaughter (ON) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco 11:15
29 Jason Coté (QC) Ultra Violet Skippet 11:32
30 Matthew Martindill (ON) Independent 12:39
31 Robin Horsfield (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 13:44
32 Philippe Truchon (QC) Équipe du Québec : Mathieu Performance 15:41
33 Jacob McClelland (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 15:48
34 Victor Verreault (QC) Vélo2Max St-Félicien 18:52
35 Ryan Johnson (USA) UPMC / Pro Bikes 19:52
36 Scott Albaugh (USA) 3T/Q+M 22:10
37 Michael Hermanovsky (ON) Independent 28:32
38 Nicholas Emsley (ON) Independent -1 Lap
DNF Daniel Castillo Noyola (XX) Inspira Castel Cemix Cycling Team
DNF Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Development Team
DNF Brody Sanderson (ON) AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
DNF Corey Brioschi (ON) TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
 
Junior Expert Men, 3 laps (28.84 km)
1 Charles Antoine St Onge (QC) Équipe du Québec : Dalbix Siboire 1:07:59
2 William Coté (QC) Équipe du Québec at 1:00
3 Tyler Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 1:14
4 Dylan Kerr (ON) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco 1:48
5 Colton Woods (ON) Trek Store CC 2:10
6 Markus Kaad Heuer (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 2:16
7 Emilio Azcona Acosta (XX) Inspira Castel Cemix Cycling Team 3:26
8 Nolan Jenkins (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA Cycling 4:16
9 Noah Hayes (USA) Bear Development Team 4:48
10 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot Cycles- OTE 5:40
11 Brian Joshua Ivan Garcia Barron (Mex) Vizcaino's Bike 6:48
12 Michael Mace (USA) Florida DEVO 6:52
13 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 7:16
14 Brayden Hudson (ON) Energy Cycling Club 7:58
15 Paul Mysko (ON) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 8:22
16 Calvin Loney (ON) TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire 8:33
17 William Maltais Pilote (QC) Équipe du Québec : Cyclone d'Alma 8:38
18 Sam Roach (USA) Bear Development Team 9:10
19 Harrison Klapheke (USA) Bear Development Team 9:13
20 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Siboire 11:18
21 Jack Ciotlos (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 12:38
22 Vincent Simard (QC) CVM de la Gatineau 12:59
23 Michael Nazwaski (ON) Bateman s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV 13:22
24 Mitchell McCurry (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 17:49
25 Luukas Ovaska (ON) WolfPak Racing 18:15
26 Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 19:18
27 Stephenson Hillock (ON) AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket 23:41
DNF Eric Frost (ON) Independent
DNS Grant Stewart (ON) Rock&Road Cycle Club




All categories

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.