SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist canadian-road-championships-itt-results

Canadian Cyclist

 

June 21/18 9:31 am - Canadian Road Championships: ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/18
 

Results from ITT


Junior Women, 18.3 km Time               
Gap
1 Simone Boilard (QC) Équipe du Québec 00:27:14.70 0:00
2 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (QC) Équipe du Québec 00:28:28.25 1:13.55
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 00:28:46.70 1:32.00
4 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Vélo Club Métropolitain - Quebecor 00:29:01.18 1:46.48
5 Elizabeth Gin* (BC) Cycling BC 00:29:14.85 2:00.15
6 Abbey McGill (AB) Team Alberta 00:29:34.07 2:19.37
7 Maude Ebacher (QC) IAMGOLD 00:29:40.87 2:26.17
8 Ngaire Barraclough (AB) Team Alberta 00:30:12.32 2:57.62
9 Camille Primeau (QC) Équipe du Québec 00:30:13.88 2:59.18
10 Lily Plante (QC) Équipe du Québec 00:30:23.66 3:08.96
11 Josephine Peloquin (QC) Équipe du Québec 00:30:25.71 3:11.01
12 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Team Ontario 00:30:45.17 3:30.47
13 Kathryn Ayroud (AB) Team Alberta 00:30:48.19 3:33.49
14 Emma Lazenby (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 00:31:20.37 4:05.67
15 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta 00:31:24.82 4:10.12
16 Victoria Slater (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 00:31:28.87 4:14.17
17 Jaxon Slaney (BC) Cycling BC 00:31:59.05 4:44.35
18 Emy Joncas (QC) IAMGOLD 00:31:59.60 4:44.90
19 Patricia Davidson (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 00:32:01.76 4:47.06
20 Elle Bush (BC) Cycling BC 00:32:06.59 4:51.89
21 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Team Ontario/Rise Racing 00:32:14.02 4:59.32
22 Noémie Fortin (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 00:32:25.71 5:11.01
23 Lyse Ann Coffin (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 00:33:07.98 5:53.28
24 Elizabeth Archbold (ON) Team Ontario/Madonna Wheelers 00:33:08.00 5:53.30
25 Ariane Normandeau (QC) Dynamiks de contrecoeur 00:33:11.94 5:57.24
26 Kelliane Paquet (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 00:33:30.83 6:16.13
27 Dominique Gervais (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:35:52.31 8:37.61
 
 Results will be updated as they become available
 
 Para: WT/MT - 11 km Time Factor %
1 Shelley Gautier (ON) Indépendant - WT1 0:27:32.62 103.06
2 Michael Shetler (QC) Équipe du Québec - MT2 0:20:16.23 93.86
3 Marie-Eve Croteau (QC) Équipe du Québec - WT2 0:25:13.24 87.31
4 Louis Albert Corriveau Jolin (QC) Équipe du Québec - MT2 0:21:57.68 86.66
 
Para: WH2, 3, 4, MH2 - 11 km Time Factor %
1 Kara Douville (AB) Team Alberta - WH4 0:23:59.99 82.02
2 Matthew Kinnie (NB) New Brunswick - MH2 0:25:37.13 76.7
3 Myriam Adam (QC) Équipe du Québec - WH3 0:26:45.07 74.81
4 Eric Page (QC) Équipe du Québec - MH2 0:27:28.11 71.54
5 Robert Labbe (QC) Équipe du Québec - MH2 0:27:55.46 70.38
6 Camille Rene (QC) Indépendant - WH3 0:32:28.63 61.64
7 Holly Dapp (ON) Independent - WH2 0:47:40.83 58.4
8 Ashley Munro (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - WH2 0:57:59.06 48.01
 
Para: MH3, 4, 5 -18.3 km Time Factor %
1 Charles Moreau (QC) Équipe du Québec - MH3 0:30:43.70 89.72
2 Joey Desjardins (ON) Indépendant - MH3 0:31:36.35 87.22
3 Alex Hyndman (ON) Indépendant - MH3 0:31:44.20 86.85
4 Rico Morneau (QC) Équipe du Québec - MH3 0:33:11.27 83.06
5 Patrick Desnoyers (QC) Équipe du Québec - MH5 0:34:47.03 81.17
6 Anthony Lue (ON) Team Ontario - MH3 0:38:12.81 72.15
7 Joshua Pelland (AB) Indépendant - MH3 0:40:28.62 68.11
 
Para: M/W C4, 5 -18.3 km Time Factor %
1 Marie Claude Molnar (QC) Équipe du Québec - WC4 0:30:36.80 95.02
2 Keely Shaw (SK) Team Saskatchewan - WC4 0:32:02.31 90.78
3 Nicole Clermont (QC) Équipe du Québec - WC5 0:31:05.68 88.2
4 Sébastien Rioux (QC) Indépendant - MC4 0:31:31.18 77.67
5 Lachlan Hotchkiss (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team - MC4 0:33:44.21 72.56
 
Para: Tandem B, W/M - 25.14 km Time Factor %
1 Daniel Chalifour (QC) Équipe du Québec - MB 32:52.61 93.68
2 Lowell Taylor (AB) Team Alberta - MB 33:45.71 91.23
3 Mathieu Croteau Daigle (QC) Équipe du Québec - MB 34:28.02 89.33
4 Robbi Weldon (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - WB 39:25.16 88.07
5 Carla Shibley (AB) Team Alberta - WB 40:19.70 86.11
6 Benoit Lalumière-Cloutier (QC) Équipe du Québec - MB 35:47.93 86.04
7 Annie Bouchard (QC) Équipe du Québec - WB 40:39.28 85.40
8 Stela Trudeau (ON) Team Ontario - WB 42:49.91 81.08
9 Shawna Ryan (SK) Team Saskatchewan - WB 56:44.14 61.19

 

Junior Men, 25.14 km Time             
Gap
1 Ben Katerberg (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:33:49.70 0:00
2 Conor Martin (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:34:36.87 0:47.17
3 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) Cycling BC 0:34:49.69 0:59.99
4 Carson Miles (ON) OBC JR Racing Team 0:34:58.50 1:08.80
5 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:35:09.14 1:19.44
6 Thomas Schellenberg (BC) Cycling BC/Applewood Garneau 0:35:17.65 1:27.95
7 Simon Dubuc (QC) IAMGOLD 0:35:23.32 1:33.62
8 Christopher Merrick (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC 0:35:29.17 1:39.47
9 Robin Plamondon (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:36:01.72 2:12.02
10 Baili Guidi (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:36:09.91 2:20.21
11 Francis Juneau (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:36:11.16 2:21.46
12 Arnaud Beaudoin (QC) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo 0:36:17.64 2:27.94
13 Ethan Sittlington (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:36:18.83 2:29.13
14 Félix Olivier Moreau (QC) MaKadence 0:36:22.59 2:32.89
15 Felix Robert (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:36:26.34 2:36.64
16 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe Vélo Mauricie 0:36:30.16 2:40.46
17 Gabriel Melfi (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:36:37.99 2:48.29
18 Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta 0:36:39.19 2:49.49
19 Dylan Kerr (ON) Team Ontario 0:36:41.12 2:51.42
20 Evan Russell (BC) Indépendant 0:36:42.45 2:52.75
21 Samuel Zukowsky (QC) IAMGOLD 0:36:46.30 2:56.60
22 Joel Domingue (QC) IAMGOLD 0:36:56.07 3:06.37
23 Ethan Pauly (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:36:56.27 3:06.57
24 Alexandre Poirier (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:36:59.02 3:09.32
25 Lukas Carreau (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack 0:37:06.92 3:17.22
26 Felix Dalpe (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:37:23.68 3:33.98
27 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:37:27.31 3:37.61
28 Axel Froner (ON) Team Ontario 0:37:28.63 3:38.93
29 Nicolas Bougie (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:37:28.68 3:38.98
30 Sean Richardson (BC) Cycling BC 0:37:30.16 3:40.46
31 Rich Elliott (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC 0:37:32.60 3:42.90
32 Scott English (MB) Team Manitoba 0:37:39.62 3:49.92
33 William Maltais Pilote (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack 0:37:41.92 3:52.22
34 Alexis Rochette (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:37:46.68 3:56.98
35 Alexander Webb (AB) Team Alberta 0:38:01.21 4:11.51
36 Kevin Labelle (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:38:27.34 4:37.64
37 Benjamin Wolf (ON) Team Ontario 0:38:27.67 4:37.97
38 Chris Heinemann (AB) Team Alberta 0:38:43.09 4:53.39
39 Thomas Fortier (QC) IAMGOLD 0:38:45.54 4:55.84
40 Giuseppe Carone (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC 0:38:54.53 5:04.83
41 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:38:54.55 5:04.85
42 Caleb Bender (SK) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team 0:38:56.48 5:06.78
43 Riley Pickrell (BC) Cycling BC 0:39:10.92 5:21.22
44 Ronan Johnson (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MCGG 0:39:20.99 5:31.29
45 Thomas Louis Deshaies (QC) IAMGOLD 0:39:33.99 5:44.29
46 Jacob Lacroix (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:39:45.44 5:55.74
47 Kobe Liberty (ON) Team Ontario 0:39:46.42 5:56.72
48 Louis Fournier (QC) Vélo 2000 - RhinoRack 0:39:46.93 5:57.23
49 Eric Inkster (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:39:52.14 6:02.44
50 Brennan Hodgins () Apex Racing Team 0:40:24.83 6:35.13
51 Thomas Berthiaume (QC) IAMGOLD 0:40:33.96 6:44.26
52 Justin Correa (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC 0:40:44.84 6:55.14
53 Bryan McDuff (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:41:55.15 8:05.45
DNF Tyler Clark (ON) Team Ontario/ Homestead Racing

 

Elite/U23 Women, 25.14 km Time               
Gap
1 Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Sunweb - EL 0:36:12.76 0:00
2 Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team - EL 0:36:20.88 0:08.12
3 Kirsti Lay (QC) RALLY Cycling - EL 0:36:51.25 0:38.49
4 Jasmin Duehring (BC) TWENTY20 p/b SHO - AIR - EL 0:36:55.26 0:42.50
5 Alison Jackson (BC) TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank - EL 0:37:06.34 0:53.58
6 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) Cyclery Racing - EL 0:37:07.05 0:54.29
7 Sara Bergen (BC) RALLY Cycling - EL 0:37:10.91 0:58.15
8 Sara Poidevin (AB) RALLY Cycling - U23 0:37:33.63 1:20.87
9 Marie Soleil Blais (QC) Indépendant - EL 0:37:46.51 1:33.75
10 Alizée Brien (QC) Équipe du Québec - EL 0:37:49.67 1:36.91
11 Gillian Ellsay (BC) RALLY Cycling - U23 0:38:00.83 1:48.07
12 Emily Marcolini (ON) Indépendant - EL 0:38:17.71 2:04.95
13 Katherine Maine (ON) RALLY Cycling - U23 0:38:19.86 2:07.10
14 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) The Cyclery Racing - EL 0:38:20.86 2:08.10
15 Kinley Gibson (AB) The Cyclery Racing - EL 0:38:24.26 2:11.50
16 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Cyclery Racing - U23 0:38:30.29 2:17.53
17 Luce Bourbeau (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - EL 0:38:37.32 2:24.56
18 Dana Gilligan (ON) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23 0:38:49.03 2:36.27
19 Miriam Brouwer (ON) Cyclery Racing - EL 0:39:06.64 2:53.88
20 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (QC) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team - EL 0:39:09.94 2:57.18
21 Catherine Ouellette (QC) The Cyclery Racing - U23 0:39:46.93 3:34.17
22 Frederique Larose Gingras (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - EL 0:40:18.76 4:06.00
23 Olivia Baril (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23 0:40:27.54 4:14.78
24 Devaney Collier (AB) The Cyclery Racing - U23 0:40:42.14 4:29.38
25 Callie Swan (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23 0:40:48.02 4:35.26
26 Holly Simonson (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23 0:40:48.06 4:35.30
27 Sophie Bernard (ON) The Cyclery Racing - EL 0:40:48.08 4:35.32
28 Isabella Bertold (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - EL 0:41:04.51 4:51.75
29 Véronique Bilodeau (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - EL 0:41:31.56 5:18.80
30 Allyson Gillard (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - EL 0:41:53.71 5:40.95
31 Katherine Bergeron (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23 0:42:24.13 6:11.37
32 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23 0:42:38.79 6:26.03
33 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23 0:42:44.37 6:31.61
34 Ainara Benavente-Babace (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club - EL 0:42:45.77 6:33.01
35 Elise Piedalue (QC) Québecor / Stingray - U23 0:43:19.70 7:06.94
36 Danielle Dumouchel (NB) New Brunswick - U23 0:44:10.81 7:58.05
37 Anna Talmann (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23 0:44:21.30 8:08.54
 
U23 Women, 25.14 km
1 Sara Poidevin (AB) RALLY Cycling - U23 0:37:33.63
2 Gillian Ellsay (BC) RALLY Cycling - U23 0:38:00.83
3 Katherine Maine (ON) RALLY Cycling - U23 0:38:19.86
4 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Cyclery Racing - U23 0:38:30.29
5 Dana Gilligan (ON) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23 0:38:49.03
6 Catherine Ouellette (QC) The Cyclery Racing - U23 0:39:46.93
7 Olivia Baril (QC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23 0:40:27.54
8 Devaney Collier (AB) The Cyclery Racing - U23 0:40:42.14
9 Callie Swan (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23 0:40:48.02
10 Holly Simonson (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23 0:40:48.06
11 Katherine Bergeron (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23 0:42:24.13
12 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Macogep Argon18 Girondins de Bordeaux p/p Mazda - U23 0:42:38.79
13 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Équipe du Québec - U23 0:42:44.37
14 Elise Piedalue (QC) Québecor / Stingray - U23 0:43:19.70
15 Danielle Dumouchel (NB) New Brunswick - U23 0:44:10.81
16 Anna Talmann (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - U23 0:44:21.30

 

Elite Men, 37.2 km Time Gap
1 Svein Tuft (BC) Michelton-Scott - EL 0:46:38.26 0:00
2 Robert Britton (AB) RALLY Cycling - EL 0:47:14.16 35.9
3 Alexander Cataford (ON) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team - EL 0:48:21.00 1:42.74
4 Adam Roberge (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 0:48:35.87 1:57.61
5 Ryan Roth (ON) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL 0:48:45.61 2:07.35
6 Jordan Cheyne (BC) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling - EL 0:49:09.56 2:31.30
7 Travis Samuel (ON) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL 0:49:11.33 2:33.07
8 Warren Muir (AB) The lead out project - EL 0:49:24.30 2:46.04
9 Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 0:49:28.16 2:49.90
10 Adam Jamieson (ON) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 0:49:29.49 2:51.23
11 Nigel Ellsay (BC) RALLY Cycling - EL 0:49:47.33 3:09.07
12 Emile Jean (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL 0:49:48.52 3:10.26
13 Jack Burke (BC) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling - EL 0:49:55.41 3:17.15
14 Danick Vandale (MB) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL 0:49:57.43 3:19.17
15 Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - EL 0:50:11.89 3:33.63
16 Pier Andre Cote (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 0:50:27.13 3:48.87
17 Alexis Cartier (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team - EL 0:50:33.47 3:55.21
18 Jay Lamoureux (ON) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - EL 0:50:42.29 4:04.03
19 Derek Gee (ON) Team RaceClean - U23 0:50:44.84 4:06.58
20 Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo cycling - U23 0:50:51.36 4:13.10
21 Ed Veal (ON) REALDEAL | AQUILA - EL 0:50:54.46 4:16.20
22 Charles-Etienne Chretien (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 0:51:15.83 4:37.57
23 Mitchell Ketler (MB) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23 0:51:20.92 4:42.66
24 Robert Gutgesell (ON) Indépendant - EL 0:51:25.86 4:47.60
25 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL 0:51:34.41 4:56.15
26 Connor Toppings (AB) Probaclac/Devinci - U23 0:51:34.75 4:56.49
27 Christian Meier (NB) The Service Course - EL 0:51:38.14 4:59.88
28 Chris Ernst (ON) Team Race Clean - U23 0:52:06.64 5:28.38
29 Ethan Palamerek (AB) Toronto Hustle - U23 0:52:09.97 5:31.71
30 Max Rubarth (ON) Probaclac/Devinci - U23 0:52:21.73 5:43.47
31 Alexander Amiri (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling - U23 0:52:23.69 5:45.43
32 Olivier Peloquin (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - U23 0:52:35.49 5:57.23
33 Nicolas Masbourian (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling - EL 0:52:42.54 6:04.28
34 James Piccoli (QC) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling - EL 0:52:45.24 6:06.98
35 Julien Gagne (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - EL 0:52:46.84 6:08.58
36 Ryan Primeau (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee - EL 0:52:48.42 6:10.16
37 Noah Simms (ON) Toronto Hustle - U23 0:52:58.50 6:20.24
38 Félix Pelletier (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23 0:53:06.33 6:28.07
39 Jerome Mcnicoll (QC) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii - EL 0:53:14.26 6:36.00
40 Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC - U23 0:53:21.34 6:43.08
41 Kyle Buckosky (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes - EL 0:53:51.96 7:13.70
42 Michael Sametz (AB) Bicisport - U23 0:53:58.65 7:20.39
43 Gabriel Guay (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23 0:54:00.89 7:22.63
44 Andrew Buzzell (NB) Fitworks - EL 0:54:13.75 7:35.49
45 David Sylvestre-Williams (ON) Independant - EL 0:54:18.51 7:40.25
46 Pierre Olivier Santerre (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo - U23 0:54:28.26 7:50.00
47 Kurt Penno (MB) Toronto Hustle - U23 0:54:48.23 8:09.97
48 Graydon Staples (ON) SILBER Pro Cycling - U23 0:55:06.06 8:27.80
49 David Havill (NS) Team Nova Scotia - U23 0:55:40.29 9:02.03
50 Robert Starrs (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - U23 0:56:32.37 9:54.11
51 Jonathan Cassivi (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23 0:56:37.27 9:59.01
52 Timothy Austen (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - U23 0:56:39.10 10:00.84
53 Édouard Beaudoin (QC) Probaclac/Devinci - U23 0:56:48.85 10:10.59
54 Antoine Ippersiel (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23 0:56:59.92 10:21.66
55 André Boudreau (PE) Craftsman Construction - U23 0:57:03.19 10:24.93
56 Titus Chan (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - U23 0:57:18.74 10:40.48
57 Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo - U23 0:57:28.81 10:50.55
58 Olivier Beaulieu (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo - U23 0:58:05.97 11:27.71
59 Adam Wolfe (QC) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - U23 0:59:07.88 12:29.62
60 Guillaume Davidson (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23 0:59:15.97 12:37.71
61 Tommy Waldeck (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club - EL 0:59:41.80 13:03.54
DNF William Goodfellow (QC) VéloSelect-Apogee - EL
DNF Félix Boutin (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell - U23
DNF Duncan Bryson (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ - U23
DNS Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) RALLY Cycling - EL
DNS Michel Jean (QC) Indépendant - EL
DNS Nicholas Diniz (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - U23
 
U23 Men, 37.2 km Time             
Gap
1 Adam Roberge (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling 0:48:35.87 0:00
2 Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling 0:49:28.16 0:00:53
3 Adam Jamieson (ON) SILBER Pro Cycling 0:49:29.49 0:00:54
4 Pier Andre Cote (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling 0:50:27.13 0:01:52
5 Derek Gee (ON) Team RaceClean 0:50:44.84 0:02:09
6 Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo cycling 0:50:51.36 0:02:16
7 Charles-Etienne Chretien (QC) SILBER Pro Cycling 0:51:15.83 0:02:40
8 Mitchell Ketler (MB) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+ 0:51:20.92 0:02:45
9 Connor Toppings (AB) Probaclac/Devinci 0:51:34.75 0:02:59
10 Chris Ernst (ON) Team Race Clean 0:52:06.64 0:03:31
11 Ethan Palamerek (AB) Toronto Hustle 0:52:09.97 0:03:34
12 Max Rubarth (ON) Probaclac/Devinci 0:52:21.73 0:03:46
13 Alexander Amiri (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:52:23.69 0:03:48
14 Olivier Peloquin (QC) Probaclac/Devinci 0:52:35.49 0:04:00
15 Noah Simms (ON) Toronto Hustle 0:52:58.50 0:04:23
16 Félix Pelletier (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:53:06.33 0:04:31
17 Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH Elite pb MGCC 0:53:21.34 0:04:46
18 Michael Sametz (AB) Bicisport 0:53:58.65 0:05:23
19 Gabriel Guay (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:54:00.89 0:05:25
20 Pierre Olivier Santerre (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:54:28.26 0:05:53
21 Kurt Penno (MB) Toronto Hustle 0:54:48.23 0:06:13
22 Graydon Staples (ON) SILBER Pro Cycling 0:55:06.06 0:06:31
23 David Havill (NS) Team Nova Scotia 0:55:40.29 0:07:05
24 Robert Starrs (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:56:32.37 0:07:57
25 Jonathan Cassivi (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:56:37.27 0:08:02
26 Timothy Austen (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 0:56:39.10 0:08:04
27 Édouard Beaudoin (QC) Probaclac/Devinci 0:56:48.85 0:08:13
28 Antoine Ippersiel (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:56:59.92 0:08:24
29 André Boudreau (PE) Craftsman Construction 0:57:03.19 0:08:28
30 Titus Chan (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:57:18.74 0:08:43
31 Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:57:28.81 0:08:53
32 Olivier Beaulieu (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:58:05.97 0:09:30
33 Adam Wolfe (QC) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:59:07.88 0:10:32
34 Guillaume Davidson (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 0:59:15.97 0:10:40
DNF Félix Boutin (QC) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Duncan Bryson (BC) Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy+
DNS Nicholas Diniz (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.