SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist val-di-sole-xc-world-cup-4-u23-results

Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/18 10:57 am - Val di Sole XC World Cup 4: U23 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/18
 

Results from the U23 races in Valdi Sole, Italy

U23 Women, 18.7 km (start loop + 4 laps)
1 Sina Frei (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 1:01:08
2 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC at 0:26
3 Malene Degn (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 1:47
4 Isla Short (GBr) Habitat Mountain Bike Team 2:22
5 Ronja Eibl (Ger) 2:44
6 Martina Berta (Ita) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 3:01
7 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 3:13
8 Marika Tovo (Ita) 3:20
9 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 3:30
10 Helene Clauzel (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 3:36
11 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:41
12 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 4:07
13 Ida Jansson (Swe) Specialized Racing 4:15
14 Sophie Von Berswordt (Ned) 4:31
15 Giorgia Marchet (Ita) 4:55
16 Caroline Bohe (Den) 5:24
17 Loana Lecomte (Fra) Sunn- Beaumes De Venise 5:44
18 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 5:57
19 Nina Benz (Ger) 6:05
20 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 6:23
21 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Mitas Trek 6:43
22 Anna Spielmann (Aut) Racing Team Haiming 6:56
23 Chloe Passelande (Fra) Massi 6:58
24 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) 7:14
25 Savilia Blunk (USA) 7:14
26 Lia Schrievers (Ger) German Technology Racing 7:36
27 Lara Krahemann (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 8:08
28 Leonie Daubermann (Ger) 8:32
29 Mackenzie Myatt (Can) Team Canada 8:50
30 Constance Valentin (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com 9:10
31 Manon Wimmer (Fra) 9:36
32 Alessia Verrando (Ita) 9:52
33 Charline Fragniere (Sui) 9:56
34 Marit Sveen (Nor) Team Sørensen Racing 9:58
35 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Merida-Wallonie MTB Team 9:58
36 Lena Mettraux (Sui) RDR Italia Factory Team 10:20
37 Magdalena Zielinska (Pol) 11:11
38 Pauline Roy (Sui RDR Italia Factory Team 11:19
39 Manon Mantei (Fra) 11:25
40 Nina Kuderle (Ger) 11:31
41 Marta Branco (Por) 11:54
42 Charlotte Rayner (NZl) 11:54
43 Angela Campanari (Ita) 12:26
44 Ramona Kupferschmied (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 12:42
45 Maria Doring (Ger) 13:27
46 Juliette Tetreault (Can) Team Canada 14:10
47 Hannah Van Boven (Ned) -1 lap
48 Laurane Meyers (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -1 lap
49 Anne Julie Tremblay (Can) -1 lap
50 Noemi Pilat (Ita) -1 lap
51 Maria Sherstiuk (Ukr) -2 laps
DNF Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail
DNF Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Head Pro Team
DNF Sophie Wright (GBr)
 
U23 Men, 26.9 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Petter Fagerhaug (Nor) 1:16:40
2 Joshua Dubau (Fra) at 0:18
3 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Brujula Bike Racing Team 20
4 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:34
5 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Racing 0:38
6 David Nordemann (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:42
7 Martin Emil Siggerud (Nor) 1:32
8 Ben Oliver (NZl) 1:33
9 Matej Prudek (Cze) Gapp System - Cabtech MTB Racing Team 1:33
10 Tobias Johannessen (Nor) Team Sørensen Racing 1:33
11 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Veloroc Bmc 1:52
12 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) 1:56
13 Milan Vader (Ned) Habitat Mountain Bike Team 2:05
14 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Conade Code Gto Cadencia.Mx Pro Cycling 2:16
15 Noah Blochlinger (Sui) 2:19
16 Vital Albin (Sui) 2:24
17 Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Racing 2:24
18 Frazer Clacherty (GBr) Silverback OMX Pro Team 2:44
19 Ramon Lauener (Sui) 2:47
20 Joris Ryf (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 2:50
21 Alan Hatherly (RSA) 2:50
22 Juri Zanotti (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 2:59
23 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Merida-Wallonie MTB Team 3:17
24 Joel Roth (Sui) Head Pro Team 3:21
25 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 3:23
26 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) 3:30
27 Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) Silmax Racing Team A.S.D. 3:42
28 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) 4:02
29 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) 4:06
30 Sean Fincham (Can) Team Canada 4:22
31 Nick Vanpol (Bel) 4:33
32 Axel Zingle (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com 4:46
33 Marc Bouwmeester (Ned) 4:51
34 Erik Haegstad (Nor) 5:01
35 Filip Helta (Pol) 5:10
36 Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 5:16
37 Jaromir Skala (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 5:19
38 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory 5:22
39 Ursin Spescha (Sui) 5:26
40 Timon Ruegg (Sui) 5:36
41 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 5:41
42 Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team 5:44
43 Basile Allard (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 5:50
44 Dario Thoma (Sui) 5:58
45 Francesco Bonetto (Ita) Elios SR-Suntour Pro Team 6:06
46 Volodymyr Kozlovskyy (Ukr) 6:08
47 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) 6:11
48 Leo Lhomme (Sui) 6:14
49 Tobias Eise (Ger) 6:19
50 Attila Valter (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team 6:26
51 Clement Berthet (Fra) 6:29
52 Jannick Zurnieden (Ger) 6:38
53 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Canada 6:52
54 Niklas Schehl (Ger) 6:58
55 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 7:04
56 Arnaud Hertling (Sui) 7:19
57 Jonas Lindberg (Den) 7:24
58 David List (Ger) 7:26
59 Arsentii Vavilov (Rus) 7:34
60 Jerry Dufour (USA) 7:35
61 Reece Tucknott (Aus) 7:45
62 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles- OTE 7:51
63 Lukas Kobes (Cze) 7:57
64 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles- OTE 8:05
65 Tomer Zaltsman (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant 8:09
66 Killian Demangeon (Fra) 8:27
67 Joao Rocha (Por) 8:29
68 Florian Wimmer (Aut) 8:29
69 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 8:44
70 Zsombor Palumby (Hun) 8:57
71 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 9:21
72 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) 9:29
73 Clement Auvin (Fra) 9:50
74 Luuk Chambeyron (Fra) 9:59
75 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) 10:34
76 Edoardo Xillo (Ita) KTM Protek Dama 10:51
77 Ivan Filatov (Rus) -1 lap
78 Wout Alleman (Bel) -1 lap
79 Pirmin Sigel (Ger) -1 lap
80 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles- OTE -1 lap
81 Dominik Prudek (Cze) -1 lap
82 David Zadak (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team -1 lap
83 Sandro Trevisani (Sui) -1 lap
84 Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) -1 lap
85 Gonzalo Artal Lokman (Arg) -1 lap
86 Lucas Thilly (Fra) -1 lap
87 Remi Groslambert (Fra) -1 lap
88 Bruno Silva (Por) -1 lap
89 Valentin Erbs (Fra) -2 laps
90 Alex Bregenzer (Ger) -2 laps
91 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Veloroc BMC -2 laps
92 Louis Mitaine (Fra) -2 laps
93 Paul Wright (NZl) -2 laps
94 Ori Leonzini (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant -2 laps
95 Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn) Dream Seeker Racing Team -2 laps
96 Florian Roch (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com -2 laps
97 Hannes Jeker (Sui) -2 laps
98 Luis Blattner (Ger) -2 laps
99 Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Canada -3 laps
100 Eric Luthi (Sui) Head Pro Team -3 laps
101 Pavlo Lukan (Ukr) -3 laps
102 Fernando Ignacio Silva Adasme (Chi) -3 laps
103 Tom Reho (Ukr) -3 laps
104 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) -4 laps
DNF Rok Naglic (Slo)
DNF Vinzent Dorn (Ger)
DNF Nick Burki (Sui)
DNF Thomas Bonnet (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic
DNS Sasu Halme (Fin)
DNS Eden Cruise (NZl)
DNS Fabio Spena (Sui) Bigfriends.ch
DNS Fabio Puntener (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.