Canadian Cyclist

 

August 3/18 17:43 pm - Tour of Denmark: Houle 8th after Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/18
 

Results from stage 3 of PostNord Danmark Rundt (Tour of Denmark)

Stage 3: Næstved to Vordingborg, 178.4 km
1 Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 4:08:46
2 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
3 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
4 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
5 Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
6 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
8 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb
9 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
10 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
11 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
14 Herman Dahl (Nor) Joker - Icopal
15 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
16 Christoffer Lisson (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
17 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
18 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
19 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
20 Mariusz Gasiorowski (Pol) Team Hurom
21 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Danish National Team
23 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25 Fritjof Røinås (Nor) Joker - Icopal
26 Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
27 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
28 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
29 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
30 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
31 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
32 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
33 Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
34 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker - Icopal
35 Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
36 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
37 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
38 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
39 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
40 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
41 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
42 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
43 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
44 Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
45 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Team ColoQuick
46 Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
47 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
48 Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
49 Julius Johansen (Den) Team ColoQuick
50 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
52 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker - Icopal
53 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
54 Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
55 Robbert De Greef (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
56 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
57 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
58 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Team Hurom
59 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom
60 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Danish National Team
61 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
62 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
63 Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
64 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Danish National Team
65 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
67 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
69 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
70 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
71 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb
72 Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm all s.t.
73 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:15
74 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 0:16
75 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
76 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club 0:20
77 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
78 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
79 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:22
80 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:26
81 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom 0:30
82 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:32
83 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:36
84 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 0:39
85 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team ColoQuick s.t.
86 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 0:43
87 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
88 Steffen Munk Christiansen (Den) Team ColoQuick
89 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
90 Eryk Laton (Pol) Team Hurom
91 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club all s.t.
92 Emil Toudal (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 1:09
93 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 1:26
94 Mads Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team 1:35
95 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:38
96 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
97 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:47
98 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
99 Martin Toft Madsen (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 2:06
100 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 2:43
101 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 2:46
102 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 2:54
103 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 2:54
104 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team ColoQuick 3:17
105 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team ColoQuick
106 Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den) Danish National Team both s.t.
107 Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 3:19
108 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:49
109 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 4:20
110 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Joker - Icopal 4:29
111 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 4:36
112 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
113 Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
114 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan all s.t.
115 Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 5:37
116 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 9:13
117 Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Danish National Team 9:13
118 Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker - Icopal 15:02
119 Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom 29:27
 
GC
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 13:28:02
2 Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling at 0:06
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 0:10
4 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 0:11
5 Julius Johansen (Den) Team ColoQuick 0:16
6 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:21
7 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
9 Christoffer Lisson (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
10 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
11 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Danish National Team
13 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
14 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
15 Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
16 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
18 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
19 Andrei Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
20 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
21 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Team ColoQuick
22 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
23 Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team all s.t.
24 Robbert De Greef (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:28
25 Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 0:29
26 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:30:00
27 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 0:32
28 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker - Icopal
29 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
30 Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 0:34
31 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 0:45
32 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
33 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom
34 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
35 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:58
36 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:02
37 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 1:18
38 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Danish National Team 1:19
39 Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 1:24
40 Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club s.t.
41 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 1:30
42 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 1:51
43 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 2:09
44 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 2:30
45 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:50
46 Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 2:52
47 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 3:00
48 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 3:02
49 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 3:11
50 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 3:15
51 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club 3:22
52 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 3:25
53 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 3:33
54 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:49
55 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 3:59
56 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4:06
57 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:07
58 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Danish National Team 4:39
59 Mads Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team 4:48
60 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom 4:58
61 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 5:14
62 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:37
63 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5:44
64 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5:57
65 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Team Hurom s.t.
66 Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 5:59
67 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 7:02
68 Fritjof Røinås (Nor) Joker - Icopal 7:22
69 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
70 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 7:25
71 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 7:34
72 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 8:11
73 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 8:22
74 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 8:51
75 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 8:56
76 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Joker - Icopal 9:04
77 Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 9:20
78 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 9:27
79 Martin Toft Madsen (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 9:28
80 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 9:41
81 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 9:42
82 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 9:52
83 Herman Dahl (Nor) Joker - Icopal 10:46
84 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 11:38
85 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team ColoQuick 11:39
86 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 12:26
87 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12:34
88 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 12:42
89 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:13:04
90 Mariusz Gasiorowski (Pol) Team Hurom 13:16
91 Eryk Laton (Pol) Team Hurom 13:59
92 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 14:05
93 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 14:37
94 Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 14:39
95 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team ColoQuick 14:51
96 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 15:28
97 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 15:41
98 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 16:07
99 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker - Icopal 16:17
100 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club s.t.
101 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 16:32
102 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 16:57
103 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17:47
104 Steffen Munk Christiansen (Den) Team ColoQuick 18:15
105 Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 18:35
106 Emil Toudal (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 18:48
107 Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den) Danish National Team 18:58
108 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team ColoQuick 20:04
109 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 20:47
110 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 21:34
111 Nicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 23:39
112 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 23:39
113 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 23:50
114 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 24:32
115 Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 26:13
116 Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 27:41
117 Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Danish National Team 30:29
118 Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker - Icopal 39:07
119 Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom 50:57


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.