Canadian Cyclist

 

September 6/18 9:06 am - Mountain Bike World Championships: Junior Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/18
 

Results from the Junior Women's XC race at the 2018 Mountain Bike World Championships in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Junior Women, 21 km (Start loop + 4 laps)
1 Laura Stigger (Austria) 1:09:46
2 Tereza Saskova (Czech Republic) at 3:03
3 Harriet Harnden (Great Britain) 3:37
4 Isaure Medde (France) 4:39
5 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Denmark) 5:04
6 Ronja Blochlinger (Switzerland) 5:43
7 Jacqueline Schneebeli (Switzerland) 5:59
8 Marianne Theberge (Canada) 6:06
9 Emma Eydt (Germany) 6:26
10 Raquel Queiros (Portugal) 6:54
11 Giada Specia (Italy) 8:01
12 Magdalena Misonova (Czech Republic) 8:14
13 Pasquine Vandermouten (France) 8:15
14 Virag Buzsaki (Hungary) 8:20
15 Anna Mcgorum (Great Britain) 8:33
16 Angie Milena Lara Zarazo (Colombia) 9:03
17 Akari Kobayashi (Japan) 9:11
18 Radka Paulechova (Slovakia) 9:30
19 Melanie Tresch (Switzerland) 9:51
20 Zoe Cuthbert (Australia) 9:57
21 Leoni Fend (Germany) 9:58
22 Roxane Vermette (Canada) 9:59
23 Tamara Wiedmann (Austria) 10:26
24 Zandri Strydom (South Africa) 10:33
25 Lisa Baumann (Switzerland) 10:45
26 Tina Zuger (Switzerland) 10:59
27 Darya Alexeeva (Russia) 11:06
28 Mireille Larose Gingras (Canada) 11:10
29 Anna Mirolyubova (Russia) 11:31
30 Vita Movrin (Slovenia) 11:32
31 Justine Tonso (France) 11:32
32 Agnieszka Szpocinska (Poland) 11:57
33 Catalina Maria Vidaurre Kossmann (Chile) 11:58
34 Madeline Robbins (USA) 12:11
35 Urara Kawaguchi (Japan) 12:48
36 Noelle Buri (Switzerland) 13:16
37 Monika Kucerova (Czech Republic) 13:35
38 Rina Matsumoto (Japan) 13:38
39 Fiona Eichenberger (Switzerland) 13:40
40 Kata Blanka Vas (Hungary) 14:09
41 Tiffany Keep (South Africa) 15:19
42 Simone Rossberg (Germany) -1 Lap
43 Eva Poidevin (Canada) -1 Lap
44 Saga Molin (Sweden) -1 Lap
45 Mina Ricci (USA) -1 Lap
46 Fatima Anahi Hijar Marin (Mexico) -1 Lap
47 Teagan Atherstone (Australia) -2 Laps
48 Eszter Bereczki (Romania) -2 Laps
49 Surattiya Buppha (Thailand) -2 Laps
50 Aleksandra Ushakova (Russia) -2 Laps
51 Larisa Bosnjak (Croatia) -2 Laps
52 Camila Samso (Argentina) -2 Laps
53 Maria Valentina Santomartino (Argentina) -2 Laps
DNF Oleksandra Logvinyuk (Ukraine)
DNF Katlin Kukk (Estonia)
 



Canada 8th in Team Relay as Switzerland Wins

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.