Canadian Cyclist

 

September 6/18 11:26 am - Mountain Bike World Championships: Junior Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/18
 

Results from the Junior Men's XC race at the 2018 Mountain Bike World Championships in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Junior Men, 25.2 km (Start Loop + 5 laps)
1 Alexandre Balmer (Switzerland) 1:13:45
2 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (Germany) at 0:02
3 Mathis Azzaro (France) 1:13
4 Loris Rouiller (Switzerland) 1:22
5 Moritz Schab (Germany) 1:53
6 Cameron Wright (Australia) 2:07
7 Alexander Young Andersen (Denmark) 2:15
8 Simone Avondetto (Italy) 2:23
9 Holden Jones (Canada) 2:45
10 Pierre Chabaud (France) 3:46
11 Hugo Peyroux (France) 4:00
12 Carter Woods (Canada) 4:07
13 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) 4:49
14 Tim Van Dijke (Netherlands) 4:59
15 Andreas Emanuele Vittone (Italy) 5:02
16 Charlie Aldridge (Great Britain) 5:04
17 Kedup Gyagang (Switzerland) 5:04
18 Jorgen Anmarkrud (Norway) 5:12
19 Luca Schatti (Switzerland) 5:15
20 Benedikt Fritz (Germany) 5:16
21 Lars Hemmerling (Germany) 5:40
22 Clement Horny (Belgium) 5:41
23 Simon Walter (Switzerland) 5:44
24 Carlos Canal Blanco (Spain) 6:20
25 Charles Antoine St-Onge (Canada) 6:20
26 Stiven Thur (Switzerland) 6:43
27 Nils Brun (Switzerland) 6:44
28 Alex Miller (Namibia) 6:44
29 Ignacio Esteban Gallo Florido (Chile) 6:54
30 Valeriy Sukhnev (Russia) 7:03
31 Nikolay Ivanov (Russia) 7:04
32 David Domingo Campos Motos (Spain) 7:05
33 Eitan Levi (Israel) 7:13
34 Markus Pajur (Estonia) 7:13
35 Scott Funston (USA) 7:20
36 Martin Vidaurre Kossman (Chile) 7:30
37 Arne Janssens (Belgium) 7:42
38 Rafael Rita (Portugal) 7:43
39 Matthew Dinham (Australia) 7:54
40 Vilgot Lindh (Sweden) 8:12
41 Sam Fox (Australia) 8:26
42 Cameron Jones (New Zealand) 8:27
43 Markus Kaad Heuer (Denmark) 8:28
44 Gil-Li Gonen (Israel) 8:28
45 Markus Eydt (Germany) 8:29
46 Mick van Dijke (Netherlands) 8:51
47 Zaccaria Toccoli (Italy) 9:10
48 Samuel Jirous (Czech Republic) 9:17
49 Omer Katzman (Israel) 9:21
50 Ian Millennium (Denmark) 9:33
51 Didac Carvacho Sevilla (Spain) 10:11
52 Hugo Eliasson (Sweden) 10:14
53 Sean Flynn (Great Britain) 10:24
54 Sam Walsh (Australia) 10:29
55 Agustin Duran (Argentina) 11:37
56 Tyler Clark (Canada) -1 Lap
57 Mikhail Pilipchuk (Russia) -1 Lap
58 Paul Fabian (USA) -1 Lap
59 Shinichi Kaminaga (Japan) -1 Lap
60 Adrian Barros Rodriguez (Spain) -1 Lap
61 Colton Woods (Canada) -1 Lap
62 Nadav Raisberg (Israel) -1 Lap
63 Jakub Jencus (Slovakia) -1 Lap
64 Jeronimo Bedoya Botero (Colombia) -1 Lap
65 Frantisek Honsa (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
66 Wiktor Wisniewski (Poland) -1 Lap
67 Tomas Dudek (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
68 Kilian Folguera Diaz (Andorra) -1 Lap
69 Thomas Creighton (Ireland) -1 Lap
70 Nolan Jenkins (USA) -1 Lap
71 Max Taylor (New Zealand) -1 Lap
72 Maxwell Wickens (New Zealand) -1 Lap
73 Julian Agustin Molina (Argentina) -1 Lap
74 Emanuel Zangerle (Austria) -1 Lap
75 Caleb Bottcher (New Zealand) -1 Lap
76 Jamie Penfold (South Africa) -1 Lap
77 Corey Smith (Australia) -2 Laps
78 Agustin Dominguez (Argentina) -2 Laps
79 Andre Alonso Vega Cordova (Chile) -2 Laps
80 Genadiy Moiseev (Ukraine) -2 Laps
81 Pawel Garczyk (Poland) -2 Laps
82 Dominik Dankowski (Poland) -2 Laps
83 Connor Johnston (New Zealand) -2 Laps
84 Phunsiri Sirimongkhon (Thailand) -2 Laps
85 Niko Heikkila (Finland) -2 Laps
86 Daniel van der Walt (South Africa) -2 Laps
87 August Hoglund (Sweden) -2 Laps
88 David Juarez (Bolivarian Republic Of Venezuela) -2 Laps
89 Tomas Meriac (Slovakia) -2 Laps
90 Rodzers Petaks (Latvia) -2 Laps
91 Lee Harvey (Ireland) -2 Laps
92 Keagan Bontekoning (South Africa) -3 Laps
93 Vasile-Gabriel Silaghi (Romania) -3 Laps
94 Sebastian Brenes Mata (Costa Rica) -3 Laps
95 Yudai Fujiki (Japan) -3 Laps
96 Rangsiman Hangquart (Thailand) -3 Laps
97 Stjepan Hunjak (Croatia) -3 Laps
98 Koutarou Murakami (Japan) -3 Laps
99 Silviu-Narcis Buzan (Romania) -3 Laps
100 Josh Burnett (New Zealand) -3 Laps
DNF Filippo Fontana (Italy)
DNF Erik Fetter (Hungary)
DNF Jake Yackle (USA)
DNF Miha Klemencic (Slovenia)
DNF Matevz Govekar (Slovenia)
DNF Adam Istvan Fulop (Hungary)
DNF Harry Birchill (Great Britain)
DNF Adair Zabdiel Gutierrez Prieto (Mexico)
DNS Alex Juan Pablo Zapata Unas (Colombia)
DNS Mirco Naf (Switzerland)



Mountain Bike World Championships: Junior Women XC results

Canada 8th in Team Relay as Switzerland Wins

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.